New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2019

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
2 DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
3 ACX5K-L-48X10GE-S ACX5K RIGHT TO USE 48 10GE PORTS Updating Get Discount
4 BT7D22LX-12 SA-822 RTU 10GE (12 PORTS) Updating Get Discount
5 SVC-COR-ACX5K16X10 JNPR CARE CORE SUPT ACX5K-L-16X10GE-S Updating Get Discount
6 MIC-MACSEC-MRATE 8X100G/12X40G/48X10G MACSEC MIC FOR MX2K Updating Get Discount
7 SVC-COR-MPC5E-4 JUNIPER CARE CORE SUPPORT MPC5E-40G10G Updating Get Discount
8 MX104-80G-AC-BNDL MX104 PROMO BNDL.4X10GE.4 MIC SLOTS.AC Updating Get Discount
9 MX104-80G-DC-BNDL MX104 PROMO BNDL.4X10GE.4 MIC SLOTS.DC Updating Get Discount
10 SVC-NDCE-SRXMPC3-1 JNPR CARE NDCE SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-100G10G/R Updating Get Discount
11 MIC6-10G-OTN MPC6 MIC W/24 PORT 10GE SFPP WITH OTN Updating Get Discount
12 QFX5100-48TH-AFI QFX5100 48 10G RJ45 AFI Updating Get Discount
13 QFX5100-48TH-AFO QFX5100 48 10G RJ45 H/W ONLY AFO MODEL Updating Get Discount
14 SVC-CP-B7A49AI02 JNPR CARE CP SUPT 10G TRANSPONDER Updating Get Discount
15 UNIV-SFPP-DUAL-LR DUAL RATE SFP+OPT.10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX Updating Get Discount
16 UNIV-SFPP-DUAL-SR DUAL RATE SFP+OPT.10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX Updating Get Discount
17 CSD-10G CSD - 10G PORT LICENSE Updating Get Discount
18 MX-MPC3E-3D MPC W/ 10GE. 40GE. 100GE. MX Updating Get Discount
19 MX-MPC3E-3D MPC W/ 10GE. 40GE. 100GE. MX Updating Get Discount
20 SRX5K-MPC MPC.2XMIC SLOT.100GE/40GE/10GE/1GE.SRX5K Updating Get Discount
21 SRX5K-MPC-R IOC2 FOR 100GE.40GE.10GE.1GE MIC CARD.R Updating Get Discount
22 IDP-10GE-2SR-BYP Comes with fixed SR optics Updating Get Discount
23 SFPP-10GE-SR-B SFP+ 10GE SR BUNDLE (8PACK) Updating Get Discount
24 JNP-10G-SR-8PACK OPTICS BUNDLE PACK OF 8X10G-SR Updating Get Discount
25 SVC-NDCE-SRXMPC3-4 JNPR CARE NDCE SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-40G10G/R Updating Get Discount
26 SV3-SWA-JCE-10GBPS JUNIPER CARE 3YR SWA SUPPT JCE-10GBPS Updating Get Discount
27 VSRX-10G-ASEC-1 VSRX ASEC PACKAGE 10G 1Y SUB Updating Get Discount
28 VSRX-10G-SCC VSRX SCC PACKAGE 10G PERPETUAL Updating Get Discount
29 MX80-40G-AC-B MX80 Promotional 40G Bundle, Includes MX80 Modular AC, spare AC Power supply, 2 modular MIC slots including L3-ADV license, Queuing, Inline Jflow, Junos WW. (2x10G fixed ports restricted, MICs sold separately) Updating Get Discount
30 MX80-40G-DC-B MX80 Promotional 40G Bundle, Includes MX80 Modular DC, spare DC Power supply, 2 modular MIC slots including L3-ADV license, Queuing, Inline Jflow, Junos WW. (2x10G fixed ports restricted, MICs sold separately) Updating Get Discount
31 DPCE-X-20GE-2XGE 20 Port GE + 2 port 10GE DPC with L2+L2.5 features, Requires Optics Sold Separately Updating Get Discount
32 MX80-40G-AC-ADV-B MX80 Promotional 40G Bundle for channels, Includes MX80 Modular AC, spare AC Power supply, 2 modular MIC slots including L3-ADV license, Queuing, Inline Jflow, Junos WW. (2x10G fixed ports restricted, MICs sold separately) Updating Get Discount
33 MX80-40G-DC-ADV-B MX80 Promotional 40G Bundle for channels, Includes MX80 Modular DC, spare DC Power supply, 2 modular MIC slots including L3-ADV license, Queuing, Inline Jflow, Junos WW. (2x10G fixed ports restricted, MICs sold separately) Updating Get Discount
34 MX80-40G-AC-B MX80 Promotional 40G Bundle, Includes MX80 Modular AC, spare AC Power supply, 2 modular MIC slots including L3-ADV license, Queuing, Inline Jflow, Junos WW. (2x10G fixed ports restricted, MICs sold separately) Updating Get Discount
35 MX80-40G-DC-B MX80 Promotional 40G Bundle, Includes MX80 Modular DC, spare DC Power supply, 2 modular MIC slots including L3-ADV license, Queuing, Inline Jflow, Junos WW. (2x10G fixed ports restricted, MICs sold separately) Updating Get Discount
36 DPCE-X-20GE-2XGE 20 Port GE + 2 port 10GE DPC with L2+L2.5 features, Requires Optics Sold Separately Updating Get Discount
37 P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP PTX 24 X 10GE (LAN) PIC Updating Get Discount
38 EX9200-2C-8XS EX9200. 2-PORT 100GBE + 8-PORT 10GBE LC Updating Get Discount
39 SVC-COR-B7A49AI02 JNPR CARE CORE SUPT 10G TRANSPONDER Updating Get Discount
40 ERX-F1G10G-FRU 1GB flash card for the 5G & 10G SRPs with 2G memory. Updating Get Discount
41 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GE.850NM.10M-OM1.20M-OM2.100M-OM3 Updating Get Discount
42 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GBASE-USR Updating Get Discount
43 VMX-10G-Q-1YR VMX 10G QUEUING SUBSCRIPTION Updating Get Discount
44 QFX10000-60S-6Q QFX10000 60X10G CARD W/ 6X40G/2X100G Updating Get Discount
45 S-MPC7E10G-R-ADD10 LICENSE. +10 PORTS MPC7E-10G-RTU-RB Updating Get Discount
46 DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
47 DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
48 SVC-COR-S-P12410GO JNPR CARE CORE SUPT S-P1-24-10G-T-OTN Updating Get Discount
49 SVC-ND-SRXMPC3-1 JNPR CARE ND SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-100G10G/R Updating Get Discount
50 MIC6-10G MPC6 MIC W/24 PORT 10GE SFPP Updating Get Discount
51 S-MPC4E-ADV-IR-SX MPC4E-10G. IR MODE LICENSE Updating Get Discount
52 EX9200-6QS 6 X 40G QSFP + OR 24 X 10G SFP + CARD Updating Get Discount
53 JNS-FW-10 JSA - NETWORK SECURE (SFW) 10GBPS Updating Get Discount
54 VMX-PRM-10G VMX 10G PREMIUM PERPETUAL Updating Get Discount
55 JNP-10G-AOC-30M 10G ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE FOR 30M Updating Get Discount
56 EX8200-40XS-ES 40-port 10GbE SFP+ oversubscribed extra-scale line card Updating Get Discount
57 ES2-10GUPS2-MOD 10Gb uplink line module. Updating Get Discount
58 NS-5000-2XGE NetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without transceivers Updating Get Discount
59 NS-5000-2XGE-G4 Third Generation NetScreen 5000 2x10GigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Does NOT include transceivers Updating Get Discount
60 S-MPC7EQ-10G-R MPC7EQ-10G R MODE LICENSE Updating Get Discount
61 JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D 10G BX OPTICS OVER SMF.10KM Updating Get Discount
62 JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U 10G BX OPTICS OVER SMF.10KM Updating Get Discount
63 SVC-CP-SRXMPC3-1 JNPR CARE CP SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-100G10G/R Updating Get Discount
64 EX8200-40XS-TAA 40-port 1GbE/10GbEBASE-X SFP/SFP+ TAA-compliant line card; requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
65 SVC-ND-SRXMPC3-4 JNPR CARE ND SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-40G10G/R Updating Get Discount
66 SVC-SDCE-M7Q10GRB JNPR CARE SDCE SUPT MPC7EQ-10G-RB Updating Get Discount
67 SVC-COR-ACX5K10410 JNPR CARE CORE SUPT ACX5K-L-104X10GE-S Updating Get Discount
68 ERX-2G512SRP-UPG 2GB SRP Field Upgrade Kit: provides (4) 512MB SODIMMs to upgrade 1GB versions of the SRP-5 (ERX-5G1GECC-SRP) & SRP-10 (ERX-10G1GECC-SRP) that utilize (4) 256MB SODIMMs. Updating Get Discount
69 VSRX-10G-W-EWF-1 10G VSRX WEB FILTERING 1Y Updating Get Discount
70 EX8200-40XS 40-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP/SFP+ line card; requires SFP/SFP+ optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
71 MX80-AC MX80 CHASSIS AC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
72 MX80-DC MX80 CHASSIS DC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
73 MX80-AC MX80 CHASSIS AC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
74 MX80-DC MX80 CHASSIS DC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
75 S-MPC7E10GIR-ADD10 LICENSE. +10 PORTS MPC7E-10G-RTU-IRB Updating Get Discount
76 S-MPC7EQ-10G MPC7E-10G RICH QUEUEING LICENSE Updating Get Discount
77 BP3AM4CL-01 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH1 1611NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
78 BP3AM4CL-02 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH2 1591NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
79 BP3AM4CL-03 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH3 1571NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
80 BP3AM4CL-04 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH4: 1551NM. MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
81 BP3AM4CL-05 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH5: 1531NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
82 BP3AM4CL-06 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH6: 1511NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
83 BP3AM4CL-07 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH7: 1491NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
84 BP3AM4CL-08 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH8: 1471NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
85 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR QSFP+ 4X10GBASE SR ETHERNET MODULE Updating Get Discount
86 JNP-10G-AOC-20M 10G ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE FOR 20M Updating Get Discount
87 SVC-COR-ACX5K1X10 JNPR CARE CORE SUPT ACX5K-L-1X10GE-S Updating Get Discount
88 EX-UM-8X8SFP EX4300.8PORT 10G SFP+/ 8PORT 1G SFP UM Updating Get Discount
89 SVC-COR-SRXMPC3-1 JNPR CARE CORE SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-100G10G/R Updating Get Discount
90 SVC-COR-ACX5K96X10 JNPR CARE CORE SUPT ACX5K-L-96X10GE-S Updating Get Discount
91 SVC-CP-SRXMPC3-4 JNPR CARE CP SUPT SRX5K-MPC3-40G10G/R Updating Get Discount
92 DPCE-R-2XGE-XFP 2x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
93 DPCE-R-2XGE-XFP 2x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
94 BT7D21LX-04 SA-821 RTU 10GE (4 PORTS) Updating Get Discount
95 S-MPC7EQ-10G-IR MPC7EQ-10G IR MODE LICENSE Updating Get Discount
96 S-PCEFDPI-10G PRPTL 10G JDPI/PCEF/HCM/PCC/LRF LIC Updating Get Discount
97 EX4550-EM-8XT EX4550.8 PORT 100M/1G/10G BASE T EXP MOD Updating Get Discount
98 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 4X10GE UPTO 10KM Updating Get Discount
99 QSFPP-4X10GD-LR QSFP+ 4X10G LR4 (OTU2.OTU2E.STM64.OC192) Updating Get Discount
100 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4X10GBASE LR ETHERNET MODULE Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert