New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2019

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
2 DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
3 T1600-FPC4-ES-4XGE-UPG Pricing Bundle: Contains (1) T1600-FPC4-ES + (1) PD-4XGE-XFP (optics sold separately) when (1) previously EOL'd T640-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned Updating Get Discount
4 M120-cFPC-1XGE-XFP M120 cFPC 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
5 M120-cFPC-1XGE-XFP M120 cFPC 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
6 DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
7 DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
8 BP3AM4LI XFP 1550NM 40KM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
9 PD-4OC192-SON-XFP PIC.4PRT SONET/SDH OC-192C/STM-64.XFPOPT Updating Get Discount
10 T640-FPC3-ES-4XGE-IQ2E (1) T640-FPC3-ES and (4) PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2E PICs. Optics sold separately. Updating Get Discount
11 MX80-AC MX80 CHASSIS AC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
12 MX80-DC MX80 CHASSIS DC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
13 MX80-AC MX80 CHASSIS AC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
14 MX80-DC MX80 CHASSIS DC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
15 BP3AM4CL-01 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH1 1611NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
16 BP3AM4CL-02 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH2 1591NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
17 BP3AM4CL-03 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH3 1571NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
18 BP3AM4CL-04 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH4: 1551NM. MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
19 BP3AM4CL-05 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH5: 1531NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
20 BP3AM4CL-06 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH6: 1511NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
21 BP3AM4CL-07 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH7: 1491NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
22 BP3AM4CL-08 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH8: 1471NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
23 SVC-SDCE-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE SDCE SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
24 DPCE-R-2XGE-XFP 2x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
25 DPCE-R-2XGE-XFP 2x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
26 SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-ET Extended Temperature 10GE XFP pluggable transceiver; singlemode 1310nm 10km reach Updating Get Discount
27 IDP-10GE-2XFP IDP 2 port 10GE without bypass (needs transceivers) Updating Get Discount
28 T1600-FPC4-ES-8XGE-XFP (1) T1600-FPC4-ES and (2) PD-4XGE-XFP PICs. Optics sold separately. Updating Get Discount
29 XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 DUAL RATE 10G PLUG- 10GE/OC192. 1310NM Updating Get Discount
30 XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 DUAL RATE 10G PLUG- 10GE/OC192. 1310NM Updating Get Discount
31 EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP 10GBASE-LR 10 GE OPT MOD.EX3200 Updating Get Discount
32 SVC-SD-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE SD SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
33 MX80-48T-AC MX80-48T AC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
34 MX80-48T-DC MX80-48T DC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
35 MX80-48T-AC MX80-48T AC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
36 MX80-48T-DC MX80-48T DC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
37 SRX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GE XFP pluggable transceiver; singlemode 1310nm 10km reach Updating Get Discount
38 NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR Transceiver, XFP, 10km 10 Gig, Long Reach, Single-mode Updating Get Discount
39 UNIV-XFP-FLR XFP long range fiber transceiver Updating Get Discount
40 XFP-10GE-LR 10GE XFP - 10KM SINGLEMODE Updating Get Discount
41 SVC-NDCE-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE NDCE SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
42 SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET Extended Temperature 10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface Updating Get Discount
43 ES2-10GES2-IOA 2-port, wire-rate, 10GE IOA for use with the E320 10Gb line modules (ES2-10GUPS2-MOD, ES2-10GACS3-MOD, ES2-10GACS4-MOD). This IOA has 2 physical ports for 1+1 port-level redundancy and uses pluggable transceivers (XFPs). Updating Get Discount
44 XFP-10GE-SR 10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface Updating Get Discount
45 SRX-XFP-10GE-SR 10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface Updating Get Discount
46 NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR Transceiver, XFP, 300m 10 Gig, Short Reach, Multi-mode Updating Get Discount
47 UNIV-XFP-FSR XFP short range fiber transceiver Updating Get Discount
48 XFP-10G-S 10G PLGBLE XCVR FOR 10GE.850NM.300M TRAN Updating Get Discount
49 XFP-10G-S 10G PLGBLE XCVR FOR 10GE.850NM.300M TRAN Updating Get Discount
50 BP3AM4MS XFP: 1310NM MULTI-RATE: 9.9 TO 10.7 GBPS Updating Get Discount
51 BP3AM4SS XFP: 850NM MULTI-RATE: 9.9 TO 10.7 GBPS Updating Get Discount
52 SVC-ND-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE ND SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
53 WLC-XFP-LR 10GE XFP LR transceiver, LC duplex connector, long wavelength (1300 nm), <10 km over SMF Updating Get Discount
54 SVC-CP-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE CP SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
55 T1600-UPG-4XGE-80ADC T640 to T1600 upgrade kit with (5) SIB-I-T1600, (2) PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-S + (1) CRAFT-T1600-S + (1) T1600-FPC4-ES + (1) PD-4XGE-XFP. Optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
56 PD-4XGE-XFP TYPE 4 PIC. 4X10GE. XFP (NOT INCLUDED) Updating Get Discount
57 SRX-IOC-4XGE-XFP SRX 5000 Flex IOC 4 port 10 Gig XFP port module. Transceivers not included. Updating Get Discount
58 XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR XFP OPTIC MODULE - 10GE DWDM ITU CBAND Updating Get Discount
59 EX-XFP-10GE80KDWDM XFP DWDM FOR 80KM Updating Get Discount
60 DPCE-R-Q-4XGE-XFP 4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2/L3 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
61 DPCE-R-Q-4XGE-XFP 4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2/L3 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
62 BT7A81CA 24 PORT PACKETVX (4 XFP PORTS) Updating Get Discount
63 T1600FPC4ES-4OC192-UPG Pricing Bundle: Contains (1) T1600-FPC4-ES + (1) PD-4OC192-SON-XFP (optics sold separately) when (1) previously EOL'd T640-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned Updating Get Discount
64 SVC-COR-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE CORE SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
65 MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP MIC. 4X10G XFP Updating Get Discount
66 MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP MIC. 4X10G XFP Updating Get Discount
67 WLC2800 Wireless LAN Controller with 2 x 10GigE (XFP), 8 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45), 8 x GigE (SFP), and 1 x 10/100Base-T mgmt. ports, dual PSU slots (includes 1 x PSU), including 64 AP license Updating Get Discount
68 BP3AM4TB-B01 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 1 Updating Get Discount
69 BP3AM4TB-B02 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 2 Updating Get Discount
70 BP3AM4TB-B03 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 3 Updating Get Discount
71 BP3AM4TB-B04 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 4 Updating Get Discount
72 BT7A81BA 24 PORT PACKETVX (2 XFP PORTS) Updating Get Discount
73 EX-UM-2XFP EX4200/3200 2PRT 10G XFP UM.OPT SOLD SEP Updating Get Discount
74 EX-XFP-10GE-SR XFP 10GBASE-SR 10 GE OPT MOD Updating Get Discount
75 MX240-AC-SVCMPC-B MX240BASE-AC-HIGH, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP, MS-DPC; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
76 MX240-AC-SVCMPC-B MX240BASE-AC-HIGH, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP, MS-DPC; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
77 M120-cFPC-1OC192-XFP M120 cFPC 1-port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
78 M120-cFPC-1OC192-XFP M120 cFPC 1-port SONET/SDH OC192/STM64 interface (Requires an XFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
79 WLC-XFP-SR 10GE XFP SR transceiver, LC duplex connector, short wavelength (850 nm), <220 m over 50/125 ?m MMF,<550 m over 62.5/125 ?m MMF Updating Get Discount
80 XFP-10G-CWDM1471 10G CWDM XFP. 1471 NM Updating Get Discount
81 XFP-10G-CWDM1491 10G CWDM XFP. 1491 NM Updating Get Discount
82 XFP-10G-CWDM1511 10G CWDM XFP. 1511 NM Updating Get Discount
83 XFP-10G-CWDM1531 10G CWDM XFP. 1531 NM Updating Get Discount
84 XFP-10G-CWDM1551 10G CWDM XFP. 1551 NM Updating Get Discount
85 XFP-10G-CWDM1571 10G CWDM XFP. 1571 NM Updating Get Discount
86 XFP-10G-CWDM1591 10G CWDM XFP. 1591 NM Updating Get Discount
87 XFP-10G-CWDM1611 10G CWDM XFP. 1611 NM Updating Get Discount
88 PC-1OC192-SON-XFP OC192/SDH/STM64 1 PORT TYPE 3 PIC Updating Get Discount
89 PC-1OC192-SON-XFP OC192/SDH/STM64 1 PORT TYPE 3 PIC Updating Get Discount
90 DPCE-X-Q-4XGE-XFP 4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
91 DPCE-X-Q-4XGE-XFP 4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
92 BT7A81AA 12 PORT PACKETVX (2 XFP PORTS) Updating Get Discount
93 PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2 1-Port Type3 10 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses XFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
94 PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2E 1-Port Type 3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC Updating Get Discount
95 PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2 1-Port Type3 10 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses XFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
96 PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2E 1-Port Type 3 10 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC Updating Get Discount
97 XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 DUALR10GPLG XCVR.10GE.OC192.1550NM80KMTR Updating Get Discount
98 XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 DUALR10GPLG XCVR.10GE.OC192.1550NM80KMTR Updating Get Discount
99 XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 DUALR10GPLG XCVR.10GE.OC192.1550NM80KMTR Updating Get Discount
100 EX-XFP-10GE-ZR XFP 10GBASE-ZR 10 GE OPT MOD Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert