New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2019

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Add ? Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 WLC200R Wireless LAN Controller with 2 x GigE (SFP) and 1 x 10/100Base-T mgmt. ports, dual integrated PSU, including 32 AP license Updating Get Discount
2 WLC880R Wireless LAN Controller with 4 x GigE (SFP) and 4 x 1000Base-T ports, dual integrated PSU, including 16 AP license, HW-accelerated encryption Updating Get Discount
3 RX-10KM-SFP 1-port 10KM GE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet single mode (10 KM) physical port with an LC full duplex connection. Works with ERX-GIGESFP-IOA. Updating Get Discount
4 RX-FXSM-SFP 1-port 10KM FE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet single mode (10 KM LX) physical port.? SC connector type.? Works with ERX-8FXSFP-IOA. Updating Get Discount
5 JX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Tranceiver SFP Module Updating Get Discount
6 JX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Optical Tranceiver SFP Module Updating Get Discount
7 SFP-1GE-LX SFP OPTIC MODULE - 1G LX Updating Get Discount
8 CTP-SFP-1GE-LX SFP LX GE OPT MOD.CTP2000 Updating Get Discount
9 QFX10002-72Q-T QFX10002 TAA-COMPLIANT 72-PORT 40G QSFP+ Updating Get Discount
10 SVC-CP-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Core Plus Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
11 MIC-MRATE 12 PORT QSFPP MULTIRATE MIC Updating Get Discount
12 QFX10002-72Q-DC QFX10002 SWITCH 72 QSFP 40GE PORTS DC PS Updating Get Discount
13 SVC-COR-MPC4E-32XGE-SFPP JNPR CARE CORE SUPT MPC4E-3D-32XGE-SFPP Updating Get Discount
14 PF-24XGE-SFPP TYPE 5 PIC. 12XGE OR 24XGE. SFP+ NOT IN Updating Get Discount
15 MIC6-10G-OTN MPC6 MIC W/24 PORT 10GE SFPP WITH OTN Updating Get Discount
16 QFX10002-72Q QFX10002 SWITCH 72 QSFP 40GE PORTS AC PS Updating Get Discount
17 BX7000BASE-AC BX 7000 Base Unit: 2 open slot chassis, 16 built-in T1/E1 Ports , 3 built-in 10/100/1000 ports (optics sold separately),1 AC power supply, Optional cards sold seperately. AC power cords are sold separately. Qualified SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH- See Interface Accessories section Updating Get Discount
18 BX7000BASE-DC BX 7000 Base Unit: 2 open slot chassis, 16 built-in T1/E1 Ports , 3 built-in 10/100/1000 ports (optics sold separately), passive cooling, 1 DC power supply, Optional cards sold seperately. Qualified SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH- See Interface Accessories section Updating Get Discount
19 MIC-3D-20GE-SFP MIC. 20X1G SFP Updating Get Discount
20 MIC-3D-20GE-SFP MIC. 20X1G SFP Updating Get Discount
21 MIC-3D-20GE-SFP-E 20-PORT SFP GE MIC-1588 & MACSEC.MX Updating Get Discount
22 SRX-MIC-20GE-SFP-R MIC FOR IOC2. 20X1GE SFP PORTS. R Updating Get Discount
23 SRX-MIC-20GE-SFP MODULAR INTERFACE CARD.SRX5K-MPC.1GEX20 Updating Get Discount
24 QFX5100-48SH-AFI 48 PORT SFP+ AFI H/W ONLY MODEL Updating Get Discount
25 UNIV-SFP-COP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Copper Updating Get Discount
26 UNIV-SFP-FLX Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber LX Updating Get Discount
27 UNIV-SFP-FSX Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber SX Updating Get Discount
28 UNIV-SFP-COP Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Copper Updating Get Discount
29 UNIV-SFP-FLX Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber LX Updating Get Discount
30 UNIV-SFP-FSX Mini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber SX Updating Get Discount
31 SA6500-IOC 4 Port 1GE SFP Interface card Updating Get Discount
32 UNIV-SFPP-DUAL-LR DUAL RATE SFP+OPT.10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX Updating Get Discount
33 UNIV-SFPP-DUAL-SR DUAL RATE SFP+OPT.10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX Updating Get Discount
34 ERX-8GEHDE-IOA 8 Port GE IOA: supports up to (8) pluggable SFP adapters (RX-550M-SFP, RX-10KM-SFP, RX-70KM-SFP). Works with ERX-HDE-MOD line module. Updating Get Discount
35 SVC-NDCE-MX-MPC-3D-16XG JNPR CARE NDCE MX-MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP Updating Get Discount
36 SVC-NDS-MX-MPC-3D-16XG Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for MX-MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP (includes MIC) Updating Get Discount
37 PB-1CHOC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
38 PE-1CHOC12STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
39 PB-1CHOC12-STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
40 PE-1CHOC12STM4-IQE-SFP 1-port Channelized OC12 / Channelized STM4 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
41 SFPP-10GE-SR-B SFP+ 10GE SR BUNDLE (8PACK) Updating Get Discount
42 DPCE-X-40GE-SFP 40x1GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
43 DPCE-X-40GE-SFP 40x1GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
44 P1-PTX-24-10GE-SFPP PTX 24 X 10GE (LAN) PIC Updating Get Discount
45 SFP-1OC48-IR SFP OPTIC MODULE - OC48 IR Updating Get Discount
46 SFP-1OC48-IR SFP OPTIC MODULE - OC48 IR Updating Get Discount
47 SFP-1OC48-IR SFP OPTIC MODULE - OC48 IR Updating Get Discount
48 QSFP-100G-ER4L 100G-ER4-LITE ETH ONLY QSFP28 MODULE Updating Get Discount
49 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 Updating Get Discount
50 SFP-OC3-SR SFP OPTIC MODULE - OC3 2KM REACH Updating Get Discount
51 SFP-OC3-SR SFP OPTIC MODULE - OC3 2KM REACH Updating Get Discount
52 SFP-OC3-SR SFP OPTIC MODULE - OC3 2KM REACH Updating Get Discount
53 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GE.850NM.10M-OM1.20M-OM2.100M-OM3 Updating Get Discount
54 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GBASE-USR Updating Get Discount
55 QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW SFP 8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW OPTICS Updating Get Discount
56 WLC800R Wireless LAN Controller with 4 x GigE (SFP) and 4 x 1000Base-T ports, dual integrated PSU, including 16 AP license Updating Get Discount
57 PB-4OC3-4OC12-SON-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or OC12/STM4, per port rate-selectable PIC. Ports 0-3 can be mixed with OC3/STM1 and OC12/STM4. Port-0 can be configured to OC48 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 or OC48 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Updating Get Discount
58 PB-4OC3-4OC12-SON-SFP 4 port OC3/STM1 or OC12/STM4, per port rate-selectable PIC. Ports 0-3 can be mixed with OC3/STM1 and OC12/STM4. Port-0 can be configured to OC48 which disables ports 1-3. Requires OC3 or OC12 or OC48 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Updating Get Discount
59 PF-12XGE-SFPP TYPE 5 PIC. 12XGE RATE. REQUIRES SFP+ Updating Get Discount
60 PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2 8-Port Type2 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
61 PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2E 8-Port Type 2 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC Updating Get Discount
62 PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2 8-Port Type2 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
63 PB-8GE-TYPE2-SFP-IQ2E 8-Port Type 2 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC Updating Get Discount
64 MIC6-10G MPC6 MIC W/24 PORT 10GE SFPP Updating Get Discount
65 EX9200-6QS 6 X 40G QSFP + OR 24 X 10G SFP + CARD Updating Get Discount
66 SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ET 1GE SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER.LH.ET Updating Get Discount
67 BT7B20QA 718E 2X10 GIGE SFP+ MODULE Updating Get Discount
68 EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP 100-LX.LC.1310NM.10KMR.SNGL MODE FBR Updating Get Discount
69 RX-FXMM-SFP 1-port 2KM FE SFP Adapter: provides (1) small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet multimode (2 KM FX) physical port. SC connector type.? Works with ERX-8FXSFP-IOA. Updating Get Discount
70 EX8200-40XS-ES 40-port 10GbE SFP+ oversubscribed extra-scale line card Updating Get Discount
71 SVC-ND-MX-MPC-3D-16XG JNPR CARE ND MX-MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP Updating Get Discount
72 SVC-COR-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Core Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
73 ES2-8OC3AS1-IOA E320 (half-height) 8-port OC3/STM1 ATM IOA (requires pluggable OC3/STM1 SFP transceivers). Updating Get Discount
74 JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 100G SR4 OPTICS Updating Get Discount
75 JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D 10G BX OPTICS OVER SMF.10KM Updating Get Discount
76 JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U 10G BX OPTICS OVER SMF.10KM Updating Get Discount
77 QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 100G-SR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 MODULE Updating Get Discount
78 QSFP-100G-SR4-T2 100G-SR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 MODULE T2 Updating Get Discount
79 EX8200-40XS-TAA 40-port 1GbE/10GbEBASE-X SFP/SFP+ TAA-compliant line card; requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
80 SVC-CP-MX-MPC-3D-16XG JNPR CARE CP MX-MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP Updating Get Discount
81 M10i-AC-4GE-MS100-P Promotional bundle consisting of M10iBASE-AC, PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E and PE-MS-100-1 Updating Get Discount
82 PB-1OC48-SON-B-SFP 1-port OC48/STM16 rate selectable PIC. Port speed is configurable to OC12 or OC3. Requires OC48, or OC12, or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Updating Get Discount
83 PB-2GE-SFP-QPP 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
84 PB-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
85 PB-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section Updating Get Discount
86 PE-1OC48-SON-SFP 1-port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, and SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
87 PE-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
88 PE-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section Updating Get Discount
89 PB-1OC48-SON-B-SFP 1-port OC48/STM16 rate selectable PIC. Port speed is configurable to OC12 or OC3. Requires OC48, or OC12, or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section. Updating Get Discount
90 PB-2GE-SFP-QPP 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
91 PB-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
92 PB-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section Updating Get Discount
93 PE-1OC48-SON-SFP 1-port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, and SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
94 PE-2CHOC3-STM1-IQE-SFP 2-port Channelized OC3 / Channelized STM1 (down to DS0) Enhanced IQ PIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section) Updating Get Discount
95 PE-4CHOC3-CE-SFP 4-Port Channelized OC3/STM1 (down to T1/E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories section Updating Get Discount
96 EX8200-40XS 40-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP/SFP+ line card; requires SFP/SFP+ optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
97 QFX-PFA-4Q 4 QSFP+. PFA MODULE Updating Get Discount
98 JX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Tranceiver SFP Module Updating Get Discount
99 JX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000Base-LH Gigabit Optical Tranceiver SFP Module Updating Get Discount
100 IDP-1GE-4SFP IDP 4 port SFP (non-bypass) Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert