New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2019

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 NSM Installation NSM Installation. Integration of NetScreen Security Manager into customer network. 2 days. Typically with one day integrating the system by configuring IP addresses, host files, NetScreen Firewall/VPN devices and configuring the communication between NSM and customer database. The second day is typically spent on the informal training on effective use of NSM. Updating Get Discount
2 SVC-ND-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care NextDay Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
3 SVC-NDS-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
4 SVC-SDCE-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care SameDay Onsite Support for NS-SM-A2-CM Central Manager SW and Appliance Updating Get Discount
5 SVC-SD-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care SameDay Support for NS-SM-A2-CM Central Manager SW and Appliance Updating Get Discount
6 SVC-NDCE-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care NextDay Onsite Support for NS-SM-A2-CM Central Manager SW and Appliance Updating Get Discount
7 SVC-ND-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care NextDay Support for NS-SM-A2-CM Central Manager SW and Appliance Updating Get Discount
8 SVC-NDS-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for NS-SM-A2-CM Central Manager SW and Appliance Updating Get Discount
9 SVC-EXT-WAR-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care CorePlus Support for NSM-A2-CM Updating Get Discount
10 SVC-EXT-WAR-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care Core Plus Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
11 SVC-COR-NSM-A25 JNPR CARE CORE NSM-A25.25 ADDL DEVIC LIC Updating Get Discount
12 SVC-COR-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care Core Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
13 NS-SM-S-BSE NSM SW ONLY WITH 25 DEVICE LICENSE Updating Get Discount
14 SVC-COR-NSM-A2-CM Juniper Care Core Support for NS-SM-A2-CM Central Manager SW and Appliance Updating Get Discount
15 NS-ISG-2000-IKT IDP Upgrade Kit for ISG 2000. One required per system. Includes 2GB memory upgrade for system, IDP license, anti-static mat, screwdriver, and instructions. Includes 5 device NSM license. Updating Get Discount
16 SVC-SDCE-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care SameDay Onsite Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
17 SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission Updating Get Discount
18 SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission Updating Get Discount
19 SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission Updating Get Discount
20 SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission Updating Get Discount
21 EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
22 EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
23 EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
24 EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
25 JX-SFP-FE20-BX-D SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
26 JX-SFP-FE20-BX-U SFP 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 20km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
27 UNIV-1TB-SAS-HDD Replacement 1TB hard drive for NSM 3000, SPC 1500 Updating Get Discount
28 UNIV-MR2U-B-FAN Replacement Fan for NSM 3000, SPC 1500 Updating Get Discount
29 SVC-COR-NSM-5 Juniper Care Core Support for NSM-5 Updating Get Discount
30 SVC-SD-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care SameDay Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
31 NS-ISG-1000-IKT IDP Upgrade Kit for ISG 1000. One required per system. Includes 2GB memory upgrade for system, IDP license, anti-static mat, screwdriver, and instructions. Includes 5 device NSM license. Updating Get Discount
32 NS-SM-ADD-25D ADD 25 DEVICE LICENSE FOR NSM Updating Get Discount
33 SVC-NDCE-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care NextDay Onsite Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
34 NS-SM-A2-CM NSMXpress Appliance Series II with license for Central Manager Updating Get Discount
35 SVC-COR-NSM-A100 JNPR CARE CORE NSM-A100.100 ADDL DVC LIC Updating Get Discount
36 JX-SFP-GE40-BX-D SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
37 SVC-ND-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care NextDay Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
38 SVC-NDS-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
39 SVC-SDCE-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care SameDay Onsite Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
40 SVC-CP-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care CorePlus Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
41 JX-SFP-GE40-BX-U SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
42 NS-SM-XL-A-BSE NSM 3000 Appliance Base System with license for managing up to 25 devices Updating Get Discount
43 JX-SFP-GE10-BX-D15 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
44 SVC-SDCE-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care SameDay Onsite Support for NS-SM-A2-BSE Base appliance and 25 device SW Updating Get Discount
45 SVC-SDCE-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care SameDay Onsite Support for NS-SM-A2-HA High Availability Appliance Updating Get Discount
46 SVC-SD-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care SameDay Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
47 SVC-NDCE-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care NextDay Onsite Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
48 SVC-SD-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care SameDay Support for NS-SM-A2-BSE Base appliance and 25 device SW Updating Get Discount
49 SVC-SD-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care SameDay Support for NS-SM-A2-HA High Availability Appliance Updating Get Discount
50 SVC-NDCE-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care NextDay Onsite Support for NS-SM-A2-BSE Base appliance and 25 device SW Updating Get Discount
51 SVC-NDCE-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care NextDay Onsite Support for NS-SM-A2-HA High Availability Appliance Updating Get Discount
52 JX-SFP-GE10-BX-D14 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
53 SVC-COR-NSM-XL-A-BSE Juniper Care Core Support for NSM-XL-A-BSE Base appliance and 25 device license Updating Get Discount
54 SVC-ND-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care NextDay Support for NS-SM-A2-BSE Base appliance and 25 device SW Updating Get Discount
55 SVC-NDS-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for NS-SM-A2-BSE Base appliance and 25 device SW Updating Get Discount
56 SVC-ND-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care NextDay Support for NS-SM-A2-HA High Availability Appliance Updating Get Discount
57 SVC-NDS-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for NS-SM-A2-HA High Availability Appliance Updating Get Discount
58 SVC-EXT-WAR-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care CorePlus Support for NSM-A2-BSE Updating Get Discount
59 SVC-EXT-WAR-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care CorePlus Support for NSM-A-HA Updating Get Discount
60 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
61 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
62 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
63 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
64 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
65 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
66 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
67 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
68 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
69 EDU-JUN-NSMF Network and Security Manager Fundamentals (2-day course) Updating Get Discount
70 SVC-ND-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care NextDay Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
71 SVC-NDS-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
72 SVC-COR-NSM-A1000 JNPR CARE CORE NSM-A1000.1K ADDLDEVLIC Updating Get Discount
73 JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U14 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
74 SFPP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 1310nm for 220m transmission Updating Get Discount
75 SFPP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 1310nm for 220m transmission Updating Get Discount
76 SVC-COR-NSM-A50 JNPR CARE CORE NSM-A50.50 ADDL DEVIC LIC Updating Get Discount
77 SVC-EXT-WAR-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care Core Plus Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
78 SVC-COR-NSM-A2-BSE Juniper Care Core Support for NS-SM-A2-BSE Base appliance and 25 device SW Updating Get Discount
79 SVC-COR-NSM-A2-HA Juniper Care Core Support for NS-SM-A2-HA High Availability Appliance Updating Get Discount
80 JX-SFP-GE10-BX-U15 SFP 1000Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission on single strand of SMF Updating Get Discount
81 SVC-COR-ISG2000-SMS Juniper Care Core Support for ISG2000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
82 SVC-COR-NSM-S-BSE JNPR CARE CORE NSM-S-BSE.25DEV START LIC Updating Get Discount
83 SVC-SDCE-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care SameDay Onsite Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
84 SVC-COR-NSM-A500 JNPR CARE CORE NSM-A500.500 ADDL DVC LIC Updating Get Discount
85 SVC-SD-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care SameDay Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
86 SVC-NDCE-ISG1000-SMS Juniper Care NextDay Onsite Support for ISG1000-S (Includes Security Module and IDP Subscription) Does not include NSM Management support services Updating Get Discount
87 NS-SM-A2-BSE NSMXpress Appliance Base System Series II with license for managing up to 25 devices Updating Get Discount
88 NS-SM-A2-HA NSMXpress Appliance Series II with license for High Availaibility Updating Get Discount
89 UNIV-2U-RAILKIT Rail Kit for NSM 3000. SPC 1500 Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert