New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

EXTREME PRICE LIST 2019

The Best Extreme Networks Price List Checking Tool
Extreme IT Networking Wireless Switch Control Cloud Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Add ? Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 48047 12-Port 40GBASE-X "XL" QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 96 wirespeed 40GbE or 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included. $69995.00 Get Discount
2 SL8013-1206-F8A S180 6PORT QSFP FABRIC - A $64385.00 Get Discount
3 K6-120SFP-BUN K6 120 PORT SFP BUNDLE $63725.00 Get Discount
4 SK8008-1224-F8 S180 24PORT SFPP FABRIC $59385.00 Get Discount
5 SL8013-1206A S180 6PORT QSFP I-O -A $58995.00 Get Discount
6 SK2008-0832 S140 32PORT SFPP I-O $53995.00 Get Discount
7 SK8008-1224 S180 24PORT SFPP I-O $53995.00 Get Discount
8 SKL8008-0810-F8 8 PORTS SFP+, 2 PORTS QSFP+ S180 FABRIC $53995.00 Get Discount
9 17700 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , unpopulated dual PSU power slot, unpopulated airflow fan modules $50000.00 Get Discount
10 SG8201-0848-F8 S180 48PORT SFP FABRIC $49995.00 Get Discount
11 SGL2001-0850 48 PORTS SFP, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O $47995.00 Get Discount
12 17703 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $43595.00 Get Discount
13 17704 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $43595.00 Get Discount
14 17705 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $43295.00 Get Discount
15 17706 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power suppy, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power suppy, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $43295.00 Get Discount
16 17701 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $42995.00 Get Discount
17 17702 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $42995.00 Get Discount
18 STL2006-0850 48 PORTS TRIPLE, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O $41995.00 Get Discount
19 SK8208-0808-F8 8 PORTS SFP+ S180 FABRIC WITH 2 OP MOD $38995.00 Get Discount
20 10GB-USR-48PK BUNDLE OF 48 10GB-USR-SFPP $33360.00 Get Discount
21 SG2201-0848 S140 48PORT SFP I-O $32995.00 Get Discount
22 71K11L4-48 7148, 48 PORTS SFP+ WITH 4 40GIG QSFP+ $31610.00 Get Discount
23 48051 24-Port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 192 wirespeed 40GbE or 768 wirespeed 10GbE ports and only work with 5.12Tbps Fabric Module. Optics and cables are not included. $30995.00 Get Discount
24 SSA-G8018-A-G TAA COMPLIANT - SSA180 SFP WITH 2 PS-A $28495.00 Get Discount
25 SSA-G8018-B-G TAA COMPLIANT - SSA180 SFP WITH 2 PS-B $28495.00 Get Discount
26 17101T 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $27495.00 Get Discount
27 17102T 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $27495.00 Get Discount
28 41632B DCB, BlackDiamond 8900 24-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ $24995.00 Get Discount
29 17101 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module $24995.00 Get Discount
30 17102 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module $24995.00 Get Discount
31 71K91L4-24 7124T 24 PORTS 10GBASE-T W/4 40GIG QSFP+ $24610.00 Get Discount
32 71K11L4-24 7124, 24 PORTS SFP+ W/ 4 40GIG QSFP+ $24610.00 Get Discount
33 SG4101-0248 S-IOM 48 PORT SFP W1 OPTION SLOT $23995.00 Get Discount
34 SSA-G1018-0652 SSA 48 SFP AND 4 SFPP PORTS 1X $22995.00 Get Discount
35 SSA-G8018-0652 SSA180 FRONT TO BACK SFP $22995.00 Get Discount
36 SSA-T1068-0652A SSA 48TS RJ45 POEAT AND 4 SFPP PORT 1X-A $21995.00 Get Discount
37 17300 72 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot and 5 unpopulated fan airflow slots $21330.00 Get Discount
38 48046 12-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis $20995.00 Get Discount
39 48041 48-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Optics and cables are not included. $20995.00 Get Discount
40 48039 48-Port 1GBASE-X SFP module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 384 wirespeed GbE copper ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. $19995.00 Get Discount
41 17310 48 10GBASE-X SFP+ and 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot , and 3 unpopulated fan airflow slots $19320.00 Get Discount
42 KK2008-0204-F2G K10 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+ $17485.00 Get Discount
43 41711 BlackDiamond 8900-xm 6-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ Module $16995.00 Get Discount
44 41521 48-port 1000BASE-X, SFP $16995.00 Get Discount
45 17103T 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $16495.00 Get Discount
46 17104T 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $16495.00 Get Discount
47 16304T 48 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, No PSU with two unpopulated PSU slots, one VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $16495.00 Get Discount
48 KK2008-0204-F1G K6 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+ $16000.00 Get Discount
49 40GB-LR4-QSFP-G 40GB, LR4, SM, QSFP+, TAA $15995.00 Get Discount
50 40GB-LR4-QSFP 40GB, 40GBASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ $15995.00 Get Discount
51 10320 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 optical module, LC connectors, 10km SMF link length $15995.00 Get Discount
52 PV-FC-180 PURVIEW APP SENSOR, 4 SFP+ PORTS $15995.00 Get Discount
53 SSA-T4068-0252 SSA 48 TS RJ45 POE AT AND 4 SFPP PORT 4X $15995.00 Get Discount
54 KK2008-0204-F2 K10 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+ $15895.00 Get Discount
55 17103 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module $14995.00 Get Discount
56 17104 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module $14995.00 Get Discount
57 16304 48 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, No PSU with two unpopulated PSU slots, one VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license $14995.00 Get Discount
58 KK2008-0204-F1 K6 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+ $14545.00 Get Discount
59 KG2001-0224-G K 24 PORT 1GB SFP IOM $14395.00 Get Discount
60 KG2001-0224 K 24 PORT 1GB SFP IOM $14395.00 Get Discount
61 16303T 24 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, 12 10/100/1000BASE-T (shared), 2 unpopulated XFP ports, No PSU with two unpopulated PSU slots, one VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $13195.00 Get Discount
62 71G11K2L2-48 7148G-F 48 PORT SFP, 2 SFP+, 2 QSFP+ $13095.00 Get Discount
63 10GB-ZR-SFPP 10GB 80KM SFP+ $12995.00 Get Discount
64 10310 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module, 1550nm, SMF 80km, LC connector $12995.00 Get Discount
65 71G21K2L2-24P24 7124/24G 24 PORT POE 24 SFP 2 SFP+2 QSFP $12795.00 Get Discount
66 71G21K2L2-48P 7148G 48 PORT POE 2 SFP+ 2 QSFP+ $12495.00 Get Discount
67 C5K125-48P2 C5 STACK 48X10/100/1000AT-POE+2XSFPP $11995.00 Get Discount
68 16303 24 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, 12 10/100/1000BASE-T (shared), 2 unpopulated XFP ports, No PSU with two unpopulated PSU slots, one VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license $11995.00 Get Discount
69 16406T 48 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, XGM3 slot, Stacking module slot, 300W AC PSU with one unpopulated PSU slot, Fan Module, ExtremeXOS Edge License, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $11495.00 Get Discount
70 16301T 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (shared), No PSU with two unpopulated PSU slots, one VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $10995.00 Get Discount
71 16706 Summit X460-G2 48 100/1000BASE-X unpop'd SFP, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license $10700.00 Get Discount
72 C5K125-48-G C5 STACK 48X10/100/1000+4XSFP - TAA $10170.00 Get Discount
73 C5K125-48 C5 STACK 48X10/100/1000+2XSFPP $9995.00 Get Discount
74 10GB-EREX-SFPP 10 GB, 1GB DUAL RATE ER EX SMF $9995.00 Get Discount
75 16301 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (shared), No PSU with two unpopulated PSU slots, one VIM2 slot, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge license $9995.00 Get Discount
76 C5K125-24P2 C5 STACK 24X10/100/1000AT-POE+2SFPP $9195.00 Get Discount
77 16404T 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 4 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, XGM3 slot, Stacking module slot, 750W AC PoE PSU with one unpopulated PSU slot, Fan Module, ExtremeXOS Edge License, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $9195.00 Get Discount
78 C5G124-48P2-G C5 STACK 48X10/100/1000ATPOE+4SFP-TAA $9180.00 Get Discount
79 C5G124-48P2 C5 STACK 48X10/100/1000AT-POE+4XSFP $8995.00 Get Discount
80 16432 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 x 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports),Rear Slot A, Rear Slot B, with DC Power Supply, Fan module $8495.00 Get Discount
81 16704 Summit X460-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license $8100.00 Get Discount
82 16402T 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, XGM3 slot, Stacking module slot, 300W AC PSU with one unpopulated PSU slot, Fan Module, ExtremeXOS Edge License, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $8045.00 Get Discount
83 16405T 24 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, 8 10/100/1000BASE-T (4 10/100/1000BASE-T ports shared with SFP ports), XGM3 slot, Stacking module slot, 300W AC PSU with one unpopulated PSU slot, Fan Module, ExtremeXOS Edge License, Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $8045.00 Get Discount
84 16431 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 x 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports),Rear Slot A, Rear Slot B, with AC Power Supply, Fan module $7995.00 Get Discount
85 SOGK2218-0212 10SFP 2SFP+ PORTS TYPE2 OM $7995.00 Get Discount
86 16410 48 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, XGM3 slot, Stacking module slot, 300W DC PSU with one unpopulated PSU slot, Fan Module, ExtremeXOS Edge License $7871.00 Get Discount
87 C5K175-24-G C5 STACK 24XSFP+2XSFPP - TAA $7730.00 Get Discount
88 C5K125-24-G C5 STACK 24X10/100/1000+2XSFPP - TAA $7730.00 Get Discount
89 16702 Summit X460-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license $7700.00 Get Discount
90 16705 Summit X460-G2 24 100/1000BASE-X unpop'd SFP, 8 10/100/1000BASE-T (4 ports shared), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license $7700.00 Get Discount
91 SOK2208-0204 4 PORTS SFP+ TYPE2 OM $7695.00 Get Discount
92 C5K175-24 C5 STACK 24XSFP+2XSFPP $7595.00 Get Discount
93 C5K125-24 C5 STACK 24X10/100/1000+2XSFPP $7595.00 Get Discount
94 10GB-ER21-SFPP 10GB SFPP, DWDM, CHANNEL 21, 40 KM $7500.00 Get Discount
95 10GB-ER23-SFPP 10GB-ER, DWDM CH23 SFP+ $7500.00 Get Discount
96 10GB-ER24-SFPP 10GB SFPP, DWDM, CHANNEL 24, 40 KM $7500.00 Get Discount
97 10GB-ER29-SFPP 10GB-ER, DWDM CH29 SFP+ $7500.00 Get Discount
98 10GB-ER31-SFPP 10GB SFPP, DWDM, CHANNEL 31, 40 KM $7500.00 Get Discount
99 10GB-ER33-SFPP 10GB SFPP, DWDM, CHANNEL 33, 40 KM $7500.00 Get Discount
100 16406 48 100/1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, XGM3 slot, Stacking module slot, 300W AC PSU with one unpopulated PSU slot, Fan Module, ExtremeXOS Edge License $7496.00 Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert