New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

EXTREME PRICE LIST 2019

The Best Extreme Networks Price List Checking Tool
Extreme IT Networking Wireless Switch Control Cloud Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Add ? Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 89064 Extreme Security Risk Manager G2 1000 Source Increase SW License $454099.00 Get Discount
2 89101 Extreme SIEM G2 FLP Enterprise Plus Appliance ( x1728, Base 100K Flows) $172349.00 Get Discount
3 89083 Extreme SIEM G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise Plus Appliance ( Base 1K EPS, 25K Flows) $163949.00 Get Discount
4 89160 Extreme SIEM G2 Log Source Increase 10000 $151999.00 Get Discount
5 89057 Extreme Log Management G2 Log Source Increase 10000 $151999.00 Get Discount
6 PV-FPM-1M PURVIEW LICENSE 1M FPM $149995.00 Get Discount
7 89107 Extreme SIEM G2 Combined EVP-FLP Enterprise Plus Appliance ( x1828, Base 1000 EPS & 25K Flows) $149549.00 Get Discount
8 89017 Extreme Log Management G2 EVP Enterprise Plus Appliance ( Base 2500 EPS) $140499.00 Get Discount
9 89005 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise Plus Appliance ( Base 1000 EPS) $135299.00 Get Discount
10 89011 Extreme Log Management G2 CONSOLE Enterprise Plus Appliance $132699.00 Get Discount
11 89102 Extreme SIEM G2 FLP Enterprise Plus HA Appliance ( x1728, Base 100K Flows) $129599.00 Get Discount
12 89159 Extreme SIEM G2 Log Source Increase 5000 $126199.00 Get Discount
13 89084 Extreme SIEM G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise Plus HA Appliance ( Base 1K EPS, 25K Flows) $125099.00 Get Discount
14 89108 Extreme SIEM G2 Combined EVP-FLP Enterprise Plus HA Appliance ( x1828, Base 1000 EPS & 25K Flows) $118049.00 Get Discount
15 89099 Extreme SIEM G2 FLP Enterprise Appliance ( x1705, Base 100K Flows) $115299.00 Get Discount
16 89018 Extreme Log Management G2 EVP Enterprise Plus HA Appliance ( Base 2500 EPS) $113449.00 Get Discount
17 89006 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise Plus HA Appliance ( Base 1000 EPS) $110849.00 Get Discount
18 89012 Extreme Log Management G2 CONSOLE Enterprise Plus HA Appliance $109649.00 Get Discount
19 89081 Extreme SIEM G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise Appliance ( Base 1K EPS, 25K Flows) $106949.00 Get Discount
20 89077 Extreme Security Vulnerability Manager G2 Scanning Assets Increase by 16384 $101849.00 Get Discount
21 89113 Extreme SIEM G2 Data Node Enterprise Plus Appliance $97849.00 Get Discount
22 89105 Extreme SIEM G2 Combined EVP-FLP Enterprise Appliance ( x1805, Base 1000 EPS & 25K Flows) $92499.00 Get Discount
23 89114 Extreme SIEM G2 Data Node Enterprise Plus HA Appliance $92149.00 Get Discount
24 48062 4-Port 100GBASE-X "XL" CFP2 module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 32 wirespeed 100GbE or 320 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included. $90000.00 Get Discount
25 IA-ES-12K NAC ENTERPRISE LICENSE FOR 12K ES $84995.00 Get Discount
26 89015 Extreme Log Management G2 EVP Enterprise Appliance ( Base 2500 EPS) $83499.00 Get Discount
27 89143 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Increase 100K License $82849.00 Get Discount
28 89079 Extreme SIEM G2 ALL-IN-ONE Standard Appliance ( Base 1K EPS, 25K Flows) $78549.00 Get Discount
29 89003 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise Appliance ( Base 1000 EPS) $78249.00 Get Discount
30 89100 Extreme SIEM G2 FLP Enterprise HA Appliance ( x1705, Base 100K Flows) $72549.00 Get Discount
31 89135 Extreme SIEM G2 EPS Increase 2500 License $70499.00 Get Discount
32 48047 12-Port 40GBASE-X "XL" QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 96 wirespeed 40GbE or 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included. $69995.00 Get Discount
33 89076 Extreme Security Vulnerability Manager G2 Scanning Assets Increase by 8192 $69349.00 Get Discount
34 89125 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector Appliance Multi-Gbps Fiber LR $69199.00 Get Discount
35 89082 Extreme SIEM G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise HA Appliance ( Base 1K EPS, 25K Flows) $68099.00 Get Discount
36 89123 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector Appliance Multi-Gbps Fiber SR $67849.00 Get Discount
37 K10-192TRPL-BUN K10 192 PORT TRIPLE SPEED BUNDLE $65835.00 Get Discount
38 SL8013-1206-F8A S180 6PORT QSFP FABRIC - A $64385.00 Get Discount
39 K6-120SFP-BUN K6 120 PORT SFP BUNDLE $63725.00 Get Discount
40 39010 WS-SMAC3825I-NAM $62999.00 Get Discount
41 89106 Extreme SIEM G2 Combined EVP-FLP Enterprise HA Appliance ( x1805, Base 1000 EPS & 25K Flows) $61049.00 Get Discount
42 SK8008-1224-F8 S180 24PORT SFPP FABRIC $59385.00 Get Discount
43 SK8009-1224-F8 S180 24PORT 10GB-T FABRIC $59385.00 Get Discount
44 SL8013-1206A S180 6PORT QSFP I-O -A $58995.00 Get Discount
45 89126 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector HA Appliance Multi-Gbps Fiber LR $58299.00 Get Discount
46 89051 Extreme Log Management G2 EVP Convert to SIEM EVP EPS Increase 2500 SW License (For both Enterprise & Enterprise Plus) $57199.00 Get Discount
47 89041 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Convert to SIEM ALL-IN-ONE EPS Increase 2500 SW License (For both Enterprise & Enterprise Plus) $57199.00 Get Discount
48 89124 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector HA Appliance Multi-Gbps Fiber SR $56999.00 Get Discount
49 89016 Extreme Log Management G2 EVP Enterprise HA Appliance ( Base 2500 EPS) $56399.00 Get Discount
50 10330 100 Gigabit Ethernet-LR4 CPF2 optical module, LC connector, 10km SMF link length $56000.00 Get Discount
51 SK2008-0832 S140 32PORT SFPP I-O $53995.00 Get Discount
52 SK2009-0824 S140 24PORT 10GB-T I-O $53995.00 Get Discount
53 SK8008-1224 S180 24PORT SFPP I-O $53995.00 Get Discount
54 SK8009-1224 S180 24PORT 10GB-T I-O $53995.00 Get Discount
55 SKL8008-0810-F8 8 PORTS SFP+, 2 PORTS QSFP+ S180 FABRIC $53995.00 Get Discount
56 89004 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Enterprise HA Appliance ( Base 1000 EPS) $53849.00 Get Discount
57 39013 WS-SMAC3805I-NAM $52999.00 Get Discount
58 89010 Extreme Log Management G2 CONSOLE Enterprise HA Appliance $52599.00 Get Discount
59 17200T 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), 2 power supply slots (unpopulated), fan module slot (unpopulated), Trade Agreement Act compliant model. $50000.00 Get Discount
60 17700 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , unpopulated dual PSU power slot, unpopulated airflow fan modules $50000.00 Get Discount
61 NMS-ADV-100 NMS-ADV - 100 DEVICES/1000 APS $49995.00 Get Discount
62 48061 4-Port 100GBASE-X CFP2 module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 32 wirespeed 100GbE or 320 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Optics and cables are not included. $49995.00 Get Discount
63 SG8201-0848-F8 S180 48PORT SFP FABRIC $49995.00 Get Discount
64 89080 Extreme SIEM G2 ALL-IN-ONE Standard HA Appliance ( Base 1K EPS, 25K Flows) $49399.00 Get Discount
65 SGL2001-0850 48 PORTS SFP, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O $47995.00 Get Discount
66 89061 Extreme Security Risk Manager G2 100 Source Increase SW License $47599.00 Get Discount
67 89039 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Convert to SIEM ALL-IN-ONE EPS Increase 1000 to 2500 License (For both Enterprise & Enterprise Plus) $46849.00 Get Discount
68 89133 Extreme SIEM G2 EPS Increase 1000 to 2500 License $46099.00 Get Discount
69 89121 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector Appliance Multi-Gbps SX $46099.00 Get Discount
70 89119 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector Appliance Multi-Gbps TX $45449.00 Get Discount
71 89001 Extreme Log Management G2 ALL-IN-ONE Standard Appliance ( Base 500 EPS) $44099.00 Get Discount
72 17703 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $43595.00 Get Discount
73 17704 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $43595.00 Get Discount
74 17705 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $43295.00 Get Discount
75 17706 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power suppy, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power suppy, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $43295.00 Get Discount
76 17701 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $42995.00 Get Discount
77 17702 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $42995.00 Get Discount
78 STL2006-0850 48 PORTS TRIPLE, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O $41995.00 Get Discount
79 89144 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Increase 100K HA License $41549.00 Get Discount
80 89111 Extreme SIEM G2 Data Node Enterprise Appliance $40849.00 Get Discount
81 89117 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector Appliance 1 Gbps TX $39999.00 Get Discount
82 IA-PA-12K IA 12000 ES SEC POSTURE ASSESSMENT LIC $39995.00 Get Discount
83 ST8206-0848-F8A S180 48PORT TS FABRIC A $39595.00 Get Discount
84 SK8208-0808-F8 8 PORTS SFP+ S180 FABRIC WITH 2 OP MOD $38995.00 Get Discount
85 89158 Extreme SIEM G2 Log Source Increase 1000 $37799.00 Get Discount
86 89055 Extreme Log Management G2 Log Source Increase 1000 $37799.00 Get Discount
87 89136 Extreme SIEM G2 EPS Increase 2500 HA License $35349.00 Get Discount
88 89122 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector HA Appliance Multi-Gbps SX $35249.00 Get Discount
89 89112 Extreme SIEM G2 Data Node Enterprise HA Appliance $35149.00 Get Discount
90 89141 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Increase 50K to 100K License $35049.00 Get Discount
91 NMS-100 NMS - 100 DEVICES / 1000 THIN APS $34995.00 Get Discount
92 89120 Extreme SIEM G2 Flow Collector HA Appliance Multi-Gbps TX $34599.00 Get Discount
93 89515 Extreme IPS G2 X5 Enterprise Plus Appliance Primary, Base 2.5 Gbps inspected throughput, Optional ADD-ON performance license (Max 7 Gbps), Fixed 4x 1GbE RJ-45 monitoring interfaces, Optional Network Interface Modules; Redundant power supply included $34549.00 Get Discount
94 10GB-USR-48PK BUNDLE OF 48 10GB-USR-SFPP $33360.00 Get Discount
95 SG2201-0848 S140 48PORT SFP I-O $32995.00 Get Discount
96 71K91L4-48 7148T, 48 PORTS 10GBASE-T W/ 4 40GIG Q $31610.00 Get Discount
97 71K11L4-48 7148, 48 PORTS SFP+ WITH 4 40GIG QSFP+ $31610.00 Get Discount
98 48051 24-Port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 192 wirespeed 40GbE or 768 wirespeed 10GbE ports and only work with 5.12Tbps Fabric Module. Optics and cables are not included. $30995.00 Get Discount
99 85001 OneController Appliance includes (2) XEON E5-2620 CPUs (24 cores), dual 1TB hard drives with RAID controller, 24GB RAM, and dual power supplies. $29995.00 Get Discount
100 89109 Extreme SIEM G2 Event Collector Appliance $29699.00 Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert