New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

SFP-10G-SR=

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Product Overview

Product SFP-10G-SR=
Product Description 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
Service Category D
Global Price in USD $995.00
Quantity Min N/A
Quantity Max N/A
Duration N/A
Orderability BOTH
Item Identifier Product
Service Program N/A
Category Base Discount Name CORE
End Of Sale Date

Technical Specifications

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type
LC/PC multi-mode
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
158 °F
Header
Compatibility
PC
Manufacturer
Cisco
Packaged Quantity
1
Product Line
Cisco
Brand
Cisco
Interface Provided
Qty
1
Connector Qty
X 2
Type
Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connector Type
LC/PC multi-mode
Interface Required
Type
None
Networking
Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ae
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Interface Type
SFP+
Max Transfer Distance
984 ft
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Power Device
Type
None
Service
Support Details Type
Limited warranty
Support Details Full Contract Period
90 days
Slot Provided
Type
None
Slot Required
Type
SFP+
Total Qty
1
Dimensions & Weight
Width
0.5 in
Depth
2.2 in
Height
0.4 in
Weight
2.65 oz
Service & Support
Type
90 days warranty

Price Trend of SFP-10G-SR=

×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×