New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
We're Hiring
2022 Sourcing Season  |

4000802

Scientific-Atlanta offers a complete line of fiber optic jumpers to service all CATV network applications. The Prisma Fiber Optic Jumpers include high quality components and are manufactured to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical, and environmental performance.

Product Overview

Product 4000802
Product Description (JMPR-6MD-3-S-LP-MP-003)Jmpr.62.5MM Dx.3mm.Std.LP-MP.3m
Service Category D
Global Price in USD $99.00
Quantity Min N/A
Quantity Max N/A
Duration N/A
Orderability BOTH
Item Identifier Product
Service Program N/A
Category Base Discount Name CORE
End Of Sale Date 3-Aug-18

Technical Specifications

General
Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Length
10 ft
Connectivity
Connector
SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
MT-RJ multi-mode - male

Price Trend of 4000802

×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×