New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
We're Hiring

4000668

Scientific-Atlanta offers a complete line of fiber optic jumpers to service all CATV network applications. The Prisma Fiber Optic Jumpers include high quality components and are manufactured to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical, and environmental performance.As transmission plat .... More >

Scientific-Atlanta offers a complete line of fiber optic jumpers to service all CATV network applications. The Prisma Fiber Optic Jumpers include high quality components and are manufactured to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical, and environmental performance.As transmission platforms become denser, there is a need to route more fiber through smaller spaces. To accommodate this ever-increasing challenge, the standard fiber cable diameter for simplex jumpers is 2mm. Singlemode jumpers use the industry-recognized SMF-28 fiber.

Product Overview

Product 4000668
Product Description (JMPR-9SS-2-S-SA-SA-010)Jmpr,SM Sx,2mm,Std,SA-SA,10m
Service Category D
Global Price in USD $58.20
Quantity Min N/A
Quantity Max N/A
Duration N/A
Orderability BOTH
Item Identifier Product
Service Program N/A
Category Base Discount Name CORE
End Of Sale Date

Technical Specifications

General
Network Cable Type
Network cable
Technology
Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter
9 / 125 micron
Length
33 ft
Connectivity
Connector
SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
SC/APC single-mode - male

Price Trend of 4000668

×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×