New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
SPIN TO WIN IPHONE XS,GIFTS AND COUPONS

SEE DETALLS

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 T1600-FPC4-ES-4XGE-UPG Pricing Bundle: Contains (1) T1600-FPC4-ES + (1) PD-4XGE-XFP (optics sold separately) when (1) previously EOL'd T640-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned Updating Get Discount
2 BP3AM4LI XFP 1550NM 40KM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
3 T640-FPC3-ES-4XGE-IQ2E (1) T640-FPC3-ES and (4) PC-1XGE-TYPE3-XFP-IQ2E PICs. Optics sold separately. Updating Get Discount
4 MX80-AC MX80 CHASSIS AC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
5 MX80-DC MX80 CHASSIS DC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
6 MX80-AC MX80 CHASSIS AC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
7 MX80-DC MX80 CHASSIS DC.4X10GE XFP.FAN TRAY Updating Get Discount
8 BP3AM4CL-01 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH1 1611NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
9 BP3AM4CL-02 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH2 1591NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
10 BP3AM4CL-03 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH3 1571NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
11 BP3AM4CL-04 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH4: 1551NM. MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
12 BP3AM4CL-05 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH5: 1531NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
13 BP3AM4CL-06 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH6: 1511NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
14 BP3AM4CL-07 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH7: 1491NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
15 BP3AM4CL-08 XFP 10G CWDM LR CH8: 1471NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
16 SVC-SDCE-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE SDCE SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
17 SVC-SD-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE SD SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
18 MX80-48T-AC MX80-48T AC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
19 MX80-48T-DC MX80-48T DC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
20 MX80-48T-AC MX80-48T AC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
21 MX80-48T-DC MX80-48T DC.48X1 RJ-45.4X10GE XFP PORTS Updating Get Discount
22 NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLR Transceiver, XFP, 10km 10 Gig, Long Reach, Single-mode Updating Get Discount
23 SVC-NDCE-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE NDCE SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
24 ES2-10GES2-IOA 2-port, wire-rate, 10GE IOA for use with the E320 10Gb line modules (ES2-10GUPS2-MOD, ES2-10GACS3-MOD, ES2-10GACS4-MOD). This IOA has 2 physical ports for 1+1 port-level redundancy and uses pluggable transceivers (XFPs). Updating Get Discount
25 NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR Transceiver, XFP, 300m 10 Gig, Short Reach, Multi-mode Updating Get Discount
26 BP3AM4MS XFP: 1310NM MULTI-RATE: 9.9 TO 10.7 GBPS Updating Get Discount
27 BP3AM4SS XFP: 850NM MULTI-RATE: 9.9 TO 10.7 GBPS Updating Get Discount
28 SVC-ND-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE ND SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
29 SVC-CP-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE CP SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
30 T1600-UPG-4XGE-80ADC T640 to T1600 upgrade kit with (5) SIB-I-T1600, (2) PWR-T1600-3-80-DC-S + (1) CRAFT-T1600-S + (1) T1600-FPC4-ES + (1) PD-4XGE-XFP. Optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
31 BT7A81CA 24 PORT PACKETVX (4 XFP PORTS) Updating Get Discount
32 T1600FPC4ES-4OC192-UPG Pricing Bundle: Contains (1) T1600-FPC4-ES + (1) PD-4OC192-SON-XFP (optics sold separately) when (1) previously EOL'd T640-FPC (any FPC type) is decommissioned Updating Get Discount
33 SVC-COR-MIC3-1OCX JNPR CARE CORE SUPT MIC3D-1OC192-XFP Updating Get Discount
34 WLC2800 Wireless LAN Controller with 2 x 10GigE (XFP), 8 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45), 8 x GigE (SFP), and 1 x 10/100Base-T mgmt. ports, dual PSU slots (includes 1 x PSU), including 64 AP license Updating Get Discount
35 BP3AM4TB-B01 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 1 Updating Get Discount
36 BP3AM4TB-B02 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 2 Updating Get Discount
37 BP3AM4TB-B03 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 3 Updating Get Discount
38 BP3AM4TB-B04 XFP. 9.9-11.1G DWDM LR BAND 4 Updating Get Discount
39 BT7A81BA 24 PORT PACKETVX (2 XFP PORTS) Updating Get Discount
40 MX240-AC-SVCMPC-B MX240BASE-AC-HIGH, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP, MS-DPC; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
41 MX240-AC-SVCMPC-B MX240BASE-AC-HIGH, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP, MS-DPC; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
42 BT7A81AA 12 PORT PACKETVX (2 XFP PORTS) Updating Get Discount
43 MX240-AC-CMPC1-B MX240BASE-AC-HIGH, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
44 MX240-DC-CMPC1-B MX240BASE-DC, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
45 MX240-AC-CMPC1-B MX240BASE-AC-HIGH, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
46 MX240-DC-CMPC1-B MX240BASE-DC, MPC1-3D-R-B, MIC-3D-20XGE-SFP, MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP; configurable RE, SCB, and PEM Updating Get Discount
47 BP3AM4DL-01 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH01 1559.79NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
48 BP3AM4DL-02 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH02 1558.98NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
49 BP3AM4DL-03 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH03 1558.17NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
50 BP3AM4DL-04 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH04 1557.36NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
51 BP3AM4DL-05 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH05 1556.55NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
52 BP3AM4DL-06 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH06 1555.75NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
53 BP3AM4DL-07 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH07 1554.94NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
54 BP3AM4DL-08 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH08 1554.13NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
55 BP3AM4DL-09 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH09 1551.72NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
56 BP3AM4DL-10 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH10 1550.92NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
57 BP3AM4DL-11 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH11 1550.12NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
58 BP3AM4DL-12 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH12 1549.32NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
59 BP3AM4DL-13 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH13 1548.51NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
60 BP3AM4DL-14 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH14 1547.72NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
61 BP3AM4DL-15 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH15 1546.92NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
62 BP3AM4DL-16 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH16 1546.12NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
63 BP3AM4DL-17 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH17 1543.73NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
64 BP3AM4DL-18 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH18 1542.94NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
65 BP3AM4DL-19 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH19 1542.14NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
66 BP3AM4DL-20 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH20 1541.35NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
67 BP3AM4DL-21 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH21 1540.56NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
68 BP3AM4DL-22 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH22 1539.77NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
69 BP3AM4DL-23 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH23 1538.98NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
70 BP3AM4DL-24 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH24 1538.19NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
71 BP3AM4DL-26 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH26 1535.04NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
72 BP3AM4DL-27 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH27 1534.25NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
73 BP3AM4DL-28 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH28 1533.47NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
74 BP3AM4DL-29 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH29 1532.68NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
75 BP3AM4DL-30 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH30 1531.90NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
76 BP3AM4DL-31 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH31 1531.12NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
77 BP3AM4DL-32 XFP 10G DWDM LR CH32 1530.33NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
78 BP3AM4DL-E1 XFP 10G DWDM LR CHE1 1560.61NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
79 BP3AM4DL-E3 XFP 10G DWDM LR CHE3 1552.52NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
80 BP3AM4DL-E4 XFP 10G DWDM LR CHE4 1545.32NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
81 BP3AM4DL-E5 XFP 10G DWDM LR CHE5 1544.53NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
82 BP3AM4DL-E6 XFP 10G DWDM LR CHE6 1537.40NM MULTIRATE Updating Get Discount
83 DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
84 DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
85 DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
86 DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP 4x10GE DPC for MX with L2/L2.5 features, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
87 DPCE-R-2XGE-XFP 2x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
88 DPCE-R-2XGE-XFP 2x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
89 IDP-10GE-2XFP IDP 2 port 10GE without bypass (needs transceivers) Updating Get Discount
90 XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 DUAL RATE 10G PLUG- 10GE/OC192. 1310NM Updating Get Discount
91 XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 DUAL RATE 10G PLUG- 10GE/OC192. 1310NM Updating Get Discount
92 SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET Extended Temperature 10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface Updating Get Discount
93 XFP-10GE-SR 10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface Updating Get Discount
94 SRX-XFP-10GE-SR 10GE short reach multi-mode pluggable interface Updating Get Discount
95 XFP-10G-S 10G PLGBLE XCVR FOR 10GE.850NM.300M TRAN Updating Get Discount
96 XFP-10G-S 10G PLGBLE XCVR FOR 10GE.850NM.300M TRAN Updating Get Discount
97 DPCE-R-Q-4XGE-XFP 4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2/L3 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
98 DPCE-R-Q-4XGE-XFP 4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2/L3 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
99 PC-1OC192-SON-XFP OC192/SDH/STM64 1 PORT TYPE 3 PIC Updating Get Discount
100 PC-1OC192-SON-XFP OC192/SDH/STM64 1 PORT TYPE 3 PIC Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert