New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
SPIN TO WIN IPHONE XS,GIFTS AND COUPONS

SEE DETALLS

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 QFX10002-72Q-T QFX10002 TAA-COMPLIANT 72-PORT 40G QSFP+ Updating Get Discount
2 SVC-CP-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Core Plus Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
3 PF-24XGE-SFPP TYPE 5 PIC. 12XGE OR 24XGE. SFP+ NOT IN Updating Get Discount
4 QFX5100-48SH-AFI 48 PORT SFP+ AFI H/W ONLY MODEL Updating Get Discount
5 UNIV-SFPP-DUAL-LR DUAL RATE SFP+OPT.10GBASE-LR/1000BASE-LX Updating Get Discount
6 UNIV-SFPP-DUAL-SR DUAL RATE SFP+OPT.10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX Updating Get Discount
7 SFPP-10GE-SR-B SFP+ 10GE SR BUNDLE (8PACK) Updating Get Discount
8 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 Updating Get Discount
9 EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GE.850NM.10M-OM1.20M-OM2.100M-OM3 Updating Get Discount
10 QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GBASE-USR Updating Get Discount
11 PF-12XGE-SFPP TYPE 5 PIC. 12XGE RATE. REQUIRES SFP+ Updating Get Discount
12 BT7B20QA 718E 2X10 GIGE SFP+ MODULE Updating Get Discount
13 EX8200-40XS-ES 40-port 10GbE SFP+ oversubscribed extra-scale line card Updating Get Discount
14 SVC-COR-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Core Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
15 EX8200-40XS-TAA 40-port 1GbE/10GbEBASE-X SFP/SFP+ TAA-compliant line card; requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
16 EX8200-40XS 40-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP/SFP+ line card; requires SFP/SFP+ optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
17 QFX-PFA-4Q 4 QSFP+. PFA MODULE Updating Get Discount
18 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR QSFP+ 4X10GBASE SR ETHERNET MODULE Updating Get Discount
19 QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M QSFP+TO SFP+10 GE DACBO TWINAX CO CBL.3M Updating Get Discount
20 EX-UM-2QSFP EX4300. 2-PORT 40G QSFP+ UPLINK MODULE Updating Get Discount
21 EX-UM-8X8SFP EX4300.8PORT 10G SFP+/ 8PORT 1G SFP UM Updating Get Discount
22 QSFPP-4X10GD-LR QSFP+ 4X10G LR4 (OTU2.OTU2E.STM64.OC192) Updating Get Discount
23 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4X10GBASE LR ETHERNET MODULE Updating Get Discount
24 QFX5100-24Q-AA-AFI 24 QSFP+. AA PLATFORM. BACK TO FRONT AC Updating Get Discount
25 QFX5100-24Q-AA-AFO 24 QSFP+. AA PLATFORM. FRONT TO BACK AC Updating Get Discount
26 QFX10002-36Q-T QFX10002 TAA-COMPLIANT 36-PORT 40G QSFP+ Updating Get Discount
27 EX4550-EM-8XSFP EX4550.8X10G SFP+ EXP MOD Updating Get Discount
28 QSFPP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G BASE LX4 Updating Get Discount
29 EX8200-8XS-ES 8-port 10GbE SFP+ Extra Scale line card; requires SFP+ optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
30 SRX-MIC-10XG-R MIC FOR IOC2. 10X10GE SFP+ PORTS. R Updating Get Discount
31 SRX-MIC-10XG-SFPP MIC.10X10GE SFP+INTERFACES FOR SRX5K-MPC Updating Get Discount
32 EX9200-40XS 40-PORT 10GBE SFP+ LINE CARD. MACSEC Updating Get Discount
33 EX8200-8XS-TAA 8-port 10GbE SFP+ TAA-compliant line card; requires SFP+ optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
34 EX8200-8XS 8-port 10GbE SFP+ line card; requires SFP+ optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
35 QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 40G BASE ER4 Updating Get Discount
36 EX4500-UM-4XSFP EX 4500 4-Port 10G SFP+ Uplink Module (optics sold separately) Updating Get Discount
37 SFPP-10G-LR-OTN SFP+. 10GE LR. DUAL RATE. MX Updating Get Discount
38 SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+. 10GE LR. MX Updating Get Discount
39 SFPP-10GE-LR SFP+. 10GE LR. MX Updating Get Discount
40 EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFFP 10 GE (SFP+) LR OPT Updating Get Discount
41 SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40GE SR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER Updating Get Discount
42 EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFFP 10 GE (SFP+) LR OPT Updating Get Discount
43 SRX-SFPP-10G-LR 10GE SFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER.LR.10KM Updating Get Discount
44 QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 Updating Get Discount
45 QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Updating Get Discount
46 BP3AD8MS SFP+: 1310NM. 10KM. 10GE. 10.3GBPS Updating Get Discount
47 BP3AM6MS SFP+ 1310NM 10KM MULTI-RATE Updating Get Discount
48 EX4550-EM-2QSFP EX4550.2-PORT 40G QSFP+ EXP MOD Updating Get Discount
49 QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40GE QSFP+SR4 PLGBLE OPT MOD.HYPERION Updating Get Discount
50 QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M QSFP+TO SFP+10GE DACBO.TWINAX CO CBL 1M Updating Get Discount
51 QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+CBL ASY.3M.30AWG.PASSIVE.PROGRAM ID Updating Get Discount
52 EX6210-S64-96P-A25 EX6210 96-port PoE+ system: 10-slot chassis with passive backplane, 1x fantray, 1x switch routing engine with switch fabric and 4x10G SFP+ uplinks, 2x 48-port PoE+ linecards, 1x 2500W AC PSU with power cord, and blanks (optics not included) Updating Get Discount
53 SRX-MIC-2X40G-QSFP MIC.2X40GE QSFP+INTERFACES FOR SRX5K-MPC Updating Get Discount
54 SRX-MIC-2X40G-R MIC FOR IOC2. 2X40GE QSFP+ PORTS. R Updating Get Discount
55 EX-UM-2X4SFP-M EX 4200 2X10G/4XG SFP+ MODULE + MACSEC Updating Get Discount
56 EX6210-S64-96T-D21 EX6210 96-port system: 10-slot chassis with passive backplane, 1x fantray, 1x switch routing engine with switch fabric and 4x10G SFP+ uplinks, 2x 48-port RJ45 linecards, 1x 2100W DC PSU with DC lugs and blanks (optics not included) Updating Get Discount
57 EX6210-S64-96T-A25 EX6210 96-port system: 10-slot chassis with passive backplane, 1x fantray, 1x switch routing engine with switch fabric and 4x10G SFP+ uplinks, 2x 48-port RJ45 linecards, 1x 2500W AC PSU with power cord, and blanks (optics not included) Updating Get Discount
58 QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA SFP+10 GE DAC.ACTIVE TWINAX CO CBL.10M Updating Get Discount
59 EX9200-32XS EX9200 32X10G SFP+ LINE CARD Updating Get Discount
60 QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow. Updating Get Discount
61 SVC-SDCE-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Same Day Onsite Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
62 QFX3500-48S4Q-AFO QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, FRU side to port side air flow. Updating Get Discount
63 QFX3500-48S4Q QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports (spare) Updating Get Discount
64 QFX3500-48S4Q-AFI QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, Port side to FRU side to air flow. Updating Get Discount
65 EX4500-40F-DC-C EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged Switch, 1200W DC PS, front to back airflow (optics sold separately) Updating Get Discount
66 EX4500-40F-VC1-DC EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged switch, Interconnect module with 128G VC, 1200W DC PS, front to back airflow (optics, VC cables sold separately) Updating Get Discount
67 MPC7EQ-MRATE-B 12XQSFP+/QSFP28 MPC. HQOS Updating Get Discount
68 EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10GE DAC.TWINAX COPPER CABLE). 7M Updating Get Discount
69 QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+CBL ASY.1M.30AWG.PASSIVE.PROGRAM ID Updating Get Discount
70 QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA SFP+10 GE DAC.ACTIVE TWINAX CO CBL.7M Updating Get Discount
71 EX4500-40F-VC1-BF-TAA EX 4500 TAA, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged switch, Interconnect module with 128G VC , 1200W AC PS, back to front airflow (optics, VC cables sold separately) Updating Get Discount
72 EX4500-40F-VC1-FB-TAA EX 4500 TAA, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged switch, Interconnect module with 128G VC , 1200W AC PS, front to back airflow (optics, VC cables sold separately) Updating Get Discount
73 MX10003-LC2103-R MX10003 MPC.6XQSFP+.1 MIC SLOT R MODE Updating Get Discount
74 EX4500-40F-BF-C EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+, Converged Switch, 1200W AC PS, back to front airflow (optics sold separately) Updating Get Discount
75 EX4500-40F-FB-C EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+, Converged switch, 1200W AC PS, front to back airflow (optics sold separately) Updating Get Discount
76 EX4500-40F-VC1-BF EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged switch, Interconnect module with 128G VC, 1200W AC PS, back to front airflow (optics, VC cables sold separately) Updating Get Discount
77 EX4500-40F-VC1-FB EX 4500, 40-port 1/10G SFP+ Converged switch, Interconnect module with 128G VC , 1200W AC PS, front to back airflow (optics, VC cables sold separately) Updating Get Discount
78 SFPP-10GE-LR-B SFP+ 10GE LR BUNDLE (10PACK) Updating Get Discount
79 QSFPP-40GE-SR4-B QSFP+ 40GE SR BUNDLE (10-PACK) Updating Get Discount
80 QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA SFP+10 GE DAC.ACTIVE TWINAX CO CBL.5M Updating Get Discount
81 SVC-SD-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Same Day Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
82 MPC7EQ-10G-B 40X10GE MPC WITH SFP+. HQOS Updating Get Discount
83 EX8200-2XS-40P-TAA Combo card with 40-port PoE+ 1000BASE-T RJ-45, 4-port 1000BASE-X SFP, and 2-port 10GbE SFP+ 40Gbps line card, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
84 QFX5110-32Q-DC-AFI 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT Updating Get Discount
85 QFX5110-32Q-DC-AFO 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK Updating Get Discount
86 EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10GE DAC.TWINAX COPPER CABLE). 5M Updating Get Discount
87 QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA SFP+10 GE DAC.ACTIVE TWINAX CO CBL.3M Updating Get Discount
88 QFX-SFP-DAC-5M SFP+10 GE DAC (TWINAX COPPER CBL) 5M Updating Get Discount
89 QFX5110-32Q-AFI 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT Updating Get Discount
90 QFX5110-32Q-AFO 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK Updating Get Discount
91 SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40GE QSFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER. LR4.10KM Updating Get Discount
92 BP3AM6TL SFP+ DWDM TUNABLE 80KM MULTI-RATE Updating Get Discount
93 EX8200-2XS-40P Combo card with 40-port PoE+ 1000BASE-T RJ-45, 4-port 1000BASE-X SFP, and 2-port 10GbE SFP+ 40Gbps line card, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
94 EX8200-2XS-40T-TAA Combo card with 40-port 1000BASE-T RJ-45, 4-port 1000BASE-X SFP, and 2-port 10GbE SFP+ 40Gbps line card, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
95 QFX5110-48S-DC-AFI 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT DC Updating Get Discount
96 QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK DC Updating Get Discount
97 QFX5110-48S-AFI 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT AC Updating Get Discount
98 QFX5110-48S-AFO 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK AC Updating Get Discount
99 EX8200-2XS-40T Combo card with 40-port 1000BASE-T RJ-45, 4-port 1000BASE-X SFP, and 2-port 10GbE SFP+ 40Gbps line card, requires optics sold separately Updating Get Discount
100 SVC-NDCE-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Next Day Onsite Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert