New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
Fiscal Year 2018 Promotions

JUNIPER PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Juniper Price List Checking Tool
Juniper Router Switch Firewall – Network Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 QFX10002-72Q-T QFX10002 TAA-COMPLIANT 72-PORT 40G QSFP+ Updating Get Discount
2 SVC-CP-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Core Plus Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
3 MIC-MRATE 12 PORT QSFPP MULTIRATE MIC Updating Get Discount
4 QFX10002-72Q-DC QFX10002 SWITCH 72 QSFP 40GE PORTS DC PS Updating Get Discount
5 QFX10002-72Q QFX10002 SWITCH 72 QSFP 40GE PORTS AC PS Updating Get Discount
6 EX9200-6QS 6 X 40G QSFP + OR 24 X 10G SFP + CARD Updating Get Discount
7 SVC-COR-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Core Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
8 QFX-PFA-4Q 4 QSFP+. PFA MODULE Updating Get Discount
9 QFX5100-24Q-AA-AFI 24 QSFP+. AA PLATFORM. BACK TO FRONT AC Updating Get Discount
10 QFX5100-24Q-AA-AFO 24 QSFP+. AA PLATFORM. FRONT TO BACK AC Updating Get Discount
11 QFX10002-36Q-T QFX10002 TAA-COMPLIANT 36-PORT 40G QSFP+ Updating Get Discount
12 QFX10002-36Q-DC QFX10002 SWITCH 36 QSFP 40GE PORTS DC PS Updating Get Discount
13 MPC7EQ-MRATE-RB 10G/40G/100G QSFP28. FULL L3VPN. HQOS Updating Get Discount
14 QFX10002-36Q QFX10002 SWITCH 36 QSFP 40GE PORTS AC PS Updating Get Discount
15 SRX-MIC-2X40G-R MIC FOR IOC2. 2X40GE QSFP+ PORTS. R Updating Get Discount
16 MPC7EQ-MRATE-IRB 10G/40G/100G QSFP28. LIMITED L3VPN. HQOS Updating Get Discount
17 MPC7E-MRATE-RB 10G/40G/100G QSFP28. FULL L3VPN Updating Get Discount
18 QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow. Updating Get Discount
19 SVC-SDCE-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Same Day Onsite Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
20 QFX3500-48S4Q-AFO QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, FRU side to port side air flow. Updating Get Discount
21 QFX3500-48S4Q QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports (spare) Updating Get Discount
22 QFX3500-48S4Q-AFI QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, Port side to FRU side to air flow. Updating Get Discount
23 MPC7EQ-MRATE-B 12XQSFP+/QSFP28 MPC. HQOS Updating Get Discount
24 MX10003-LC2103-R MX10003 MPC.6XQSFP+.1 MIC SLOT R MODE Updating Get Discount
25 MPC7E-MRATE-IRB 10G/40G/100G QSFP28. LIMITED L3VPN Updating Get Discount
26 SVC-SD-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Same Day Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
27 QFX5110-32Q-DC-AFI 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT Updating Get Discount
28 QFX5110-32Q-DC-AFO 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK Updating Get Discount
29 QFX5110-32Q-AFI 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT Updating Get Discount
30 QFX5110-32Q-AFO 32 QSFP+/20 QSFP+ QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK Updating Get Discount
31 MPC7E-MRATE 10G/40G/100G QSFP28 Updating Get Discount
32 QFX5110-48S-DC-AFI 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT DC Updating Get Discount
33 QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK DC Updating Get Discount
34 QFX5110-48S-AFI 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. BACK TO FRONT AC Updating Get Discount
35 QFX5110-48S-AFO 48 SFP+ AND 4 QSFP28. FRONT TO BACK AC Updating Get Discount
36 SVC-NDCE-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Next Day Onsite Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
37 MX10003-LC2103-IR MX10003 MPC.6XQSFP+.1 MIC SLOT IR MODE Updating Get Discount
38 SVC-ND-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care Next Day Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
39 SVC-NDS-QFX3500-ACR Juniper Care NextDay Ship Support for QFX3500, 48 SFP+/SFP and 4 QSFP ports, redundant dual AC power supply, front to back air flow Updating Get Discount
40 MX10003-LC2103 JNP10003/MX10003 MPC.6XQSFP+.1 MIC SLOT Updating Get Discount
41 MPC7E-MRATE-RTU 10G/40G/100G QSFP28 6 PORTS ENABLED Updating Get Discount
42 JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 100G SR4 OPTICS Updating Get Discount
43 JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 UPTO TO 1KM REACH OVER SMF Updating Get Discount
44 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 4X10GE UPTO 10KM Updating Get Discount
45 JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 100G PSM4 OPTICS Updating Get Discount
46 JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 100G LR4 OPTICS Updating Get Discount
47 JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 40G OPTICS FOR UP TO 40KM TRASMISSION Updating Get Discount
48 JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR UPTO 1KM REACH OVER PARALLEL SMF Updating Get Discount
49 JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 UPTO 150M REACH WITH OM4 OVER DUPLEX MMF Updating Get Discount
50 JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM 100G CWDM4 OPTICS Updating Get Discount
51 JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-10M 40G ACTIVE OPTICAL BREAKOUT CABLE FOR10M Updating Get Discount
52 JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-7M 40G ACTIVE OPTICAL BREAKOUT CABLE FOR 7M Updating Get Discount
53 JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-5M 40G ACTIVE OPTICAL BREAKOUT CABLE FOR 5M Updating Get Discount
54 JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-3M 40G ACTIVE OPTICAL BREAKOUT CABLE FOR 3M Updating Get Discount
55 JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M 40G ACTIVE OPTICAL BREAKOUT CABLE FOR 1M Updating Get Discount
56 P3-10-U-QSFP28 PTX 3RD GEN UNIVERSAL 10X100/10X40/40X10 Updating Get Discount
57 QSFP-100G-ER4L 100G-ER4-LITE ETH ONLY QSFP28 MODULE Updating Get Discount
58 QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 Updating Get Discount
59 QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 100G-SR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 MODULE Updating Get Discount
60 QSFP-100G-SR4-T2 100G-SR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 MODULE T2 Updating Get Discount
61 QSFPP-4X10GE-SR QSFP+ 4X10GBASE SR ETHERNET MODULE Updating Get Discount
62 QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M QSFP+TO SFP+10 GE DACBO TWINAX CO CBL.3M Updating Get Discount
63 EX-UM-2QSFP EX4300. 2-PORT 40G QSFP+ UPLINK MODULE Updating Get Discount
64 QSFPP-40GLR4-X4-B BNDL. QSFPP. FOUR. LR4 OPTICS Updating Get Discount
65 QSFPP-4X10GD-LR QSFP+ 4X10G LR4 (OTU2.OTU2E.STM64.OC192) Updating Get Discount
66 QSFPP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 4X10GBASE LR ETHERNET MODULE Updating Get Discount
67 QSFPP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40G BASE LX4 Updating Get Discount
68 QSFP-100GBASE-LR4 100G-LR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 MODULE Updating Get Discount
69 QSFP-100G-LR4-2 100G-LR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 (BTI7800) Updating Get Discount
70 QSFP-100G-LR4-D 100G-LR4 ETHERNET AND OTN QSFP28 MODULE Updating Get Discount
71 QSFP-100G-LR4-T2 100G-LR4 ETHERNET ONLY QSFP28 MODULE T2 Updating Get Discount
72 QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 40G BASE ER4 Updating Get Discount
73 SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 40GE SR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER Updating Get Discount
74 QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 Updating Get Discount
75 EX4550-EM-2QSFP EX4550.2-PORT 40G QSFP+ EXP MOD Updating Get Discount
76 QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40GE QSFP+SR4 PLGBLE OPT MOD.HYPERION Updating Get Discount
77 QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M QSFP+TO SFP+10GE DACBO.TWINAX CO CBL 1M Updating Get Discount
78 QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+CBL ASY.3M.30AWG.PASSIVE.PROGRAM ID Updating Get Discount
79 SRX-MIC-2X40G-QSFP MIC.2X40GE QSFP+INTERFACES FOR SRX5K-MPC Updating Get Discount
80 MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP MIC. 2X40GE QSFP Updating Get Discount
81 QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+CBL ASY.1M.30AWG.PASSIVE.PROGRAM ID Updating Get Discount
82 QSFP-100GBASE-CWDM QSFP28. 100GBASE-CWDM4 Updating Get Discount
83 QSFP-100G-CWDM-T2 QSFP28 CWDM Updating Get Discount
84 QSFPP-40GE-SR4-B QSFP+ 40GE SR BUNDLE (10-PACK) Updating Get Discount
85 P3-15-U-QSFP28 PTX 15X100/15X40/60X10 QSFP28/QSFPP PIC Updating Get Discount
86 SRX-QSFP-40G-LR4 40GE QSFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER. LR4.10KM Updating Get Discount
87 EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM QSFP+40GE DAC.TWINAX COPER CBL.50CM TRAN Updating Get Discount
88 JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA QSFP+ DAC 10M ACTIVE Updating Get Discount
89 JNP-QSFP-DACBO-10M QSFP+ DAC BO 10M ACTIVE Updating Get Discount
90 JNP-QSFP-DACBO-7MA QSFP+ DAC BO 7M ACTIVE Updating Get Discount
91 P3-24-U-QSFP28 PTX 24X40/96X10 QSFPP PIC Updating Get Discount
92 QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4 40GE QSFP+LR4 PLGBLE OPT MOD.HYPERION Updating Get Discount
93 JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 Updating Get Discount
94 P2-10G-40G-QSFPP PTX 48X10G 12X40G PIC QSFP+2ND GEN PIC Updating Get Discount
95 JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA QSFP+40GBASE DAC CBL 7-METER.ACTIVE Updating Get Discount
96 JNP-QSFP-DACBO-5MA QSFP+ DAC BO 5M ACTIVE Updating Get Discount
97 JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA QSFP+40GBASE DAC CBL 5-METER.ACTIVE Updating Get Discount
98 JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+40GBASE DAC CBL 5-METER.PASSIVE Updating Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert