New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
Metro 1000
NO. Model description Price
1 19 inch rack(2.2m) "19"" Open rack 2.2m" $1238.00
2 C016E1B11 Trunk Cable.5m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $10.00
3 C016E1B12 Trunk Cable.15m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $21.00
4 C016E1B14 Trunk Cable.5m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $9.00
5 CAB-DL4217-30 Single Cable.Straight Through Cable.30.00m.MP8-I.CC4P0.5GY.MP8-I.Unshielded.DL4217 $13.00
6 CSMBTA003 Signal Cable.120ohm Clock Cable.20m.MP8-IV.120CC4P0.5P430U(S) $19.00
7 N63E Rack(2200x600x300mm) N63E Assemble Rack(2200x600x300mm)(322) $1249.00
8 SS-DL-2E1-120-10-0.4mm Trunk Cable.10m.120ohm.2E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC4P0.4P430U(S) $11.00
9 SS-DL-2E1-120-20-0.4mm Trunk Cable.20m.120ohm.2E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC4P0.4P430U(S) $19.00
10 SS-DL-2E1-120-3-0.4mm Trunk Cable.3m.120ohm.2E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC4P0.4P430U(S) $6.00
11 SS-DL-2E1-120-30-0.4mm Trunk Cable.30m.120ohm.2E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC4P0.4P430U(S) $26.00
12 SS-DL-2E1-75-3 Trunk Cable.3m.75ohm.2E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.4*SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25 $4.00
13 SS-DL-2E1-75-40 Trunk Cable.OptiX 155/622H.40m.75ohm.2E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.4*SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25 $28.00
14 SS-DL-4E1-120-10-0.4mm Trunk Cable.SP2 Plate.10m.120ohm.4E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC8P0.4P430U(S) $15.00
15 SS-DL-4E1-120-20-0.4mm Trunk Cable.SP2 Plate.20m.120ohm.4E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC8P0.4P430U(S) $25.00
16 SS-DL-4E1-120-3-0.4mm Trunk Cable.3m.120ohm.4E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC8P0.4P430U(S) $7.00
17 SS-DL-4E1-120-30-0.4mm Trunk Cable.SP2 Plate.30m.120ohm.4E1.0.4mm.FB4X6-II.120CC8P0.4P430U(S) $29.00
18 SS-DL-4E1-75-10 Trunk Cable.10m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $17.00
19 SS-DL-4E1-75-20 Trunk Cable.20m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $31.00
20 SS-DL-4E1-75-3 Trunk Cable.3.00m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $7.00
21 SS-DL-4E1-75-40 Trunk Cable.40m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $61.00
22 SS-DL-4E1-75-50 Trunk Cable.50m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $75.00
23 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-10 Trunk Cable.10.0m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.2*FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $21.00
24 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-30 Trunk Cable.30.0m.75ohm.4E1.2.2mm.2*FB4X6.SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $49.00
25 SS-DL-SMB-75-70 Trunk Cable.155M/Clock/Lightning.70m.75ohm.3.9mm.SMB75SF-IV.SYV75-2/0.34(S) $37.00
26 SS-DL-V24-DTE-Male-5 Single Cable.V.24 DTE Serial Port Cable.5m.D25M.CC(5P+8C)0.32P296U(S).FB4X6.Loop back control $10.00
27 SS-OP-ATN-FC-10 Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuator.1310/1550nm.10dB.FC/PC.40dB $10.00
28 SS-OP-ATN-FC-15 Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuator.1310/1550nm.15dB.FC/PC.40dB $10.00
29 SS-OP-ATN-FC-5 Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuator.1310/1550nm.5dB.FC/PC.40dB $10.00
30 SS-OP-ATN-SC-10 Fixed Optical Attenuator.1310/1550+/-20nm.10dB.SC/PC.40dB $17.00
31 SS-OP-ATN-SC-5 Fixed Optical Attenuator.1310/1550+/-20nm.5dB.SC/PC.40dB $18.00
32 SS-OP-D-FC-S-2.2 Patch cord-FC/PC-FC/PC-Single mode-G.652D-3mm-2.2m-PVC-Yellow $5.00
33 SS-OP-D-SC-M-20 Patch Cord.SC/PC.SC/PC.Multi-mode.20m.A1b.3mm $12.00
34 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-1 Patch Cord.FC/PC.SC/PC.Single-mode.1m.G.652D.3mm $5.00
35 SS-OP-HRL-ATN-FC-10 Optical Fiber Fixed Attenuator.1310/1550nm.10dB.-FC/PC-45dB. $17.00
36 SS-OP-HRL-ATN-FC-5 Optical Fixed Attenuator.1310/1550nm.5dB.FC/PC.40dB $17.00
37 SS-OP-LC-FC-S-3 Patch Cord.LC/UPC.FC/UPC.Single-mode.3m.G.652D.2mm $5.00
38 SS-RT-SUBRACK Frame.DKBA4.104.0651MX.Rotary Pylons(-48V/+24V).OptiX 155/622H $489.00
39 SS-RT-SUBRACK (300mm) 155/622H Rotary Sub-Rack Of Standard Rack $506.00
40 SS4-SW-Update OptiX Metro 1000-Software Release Entitlement(Per Subrack.R(N)->R(N+1)) $400.00
41 SS42EFSC 12-Port 10M/100M Fast Ethernet Electrical Processing Board With Lanswitch $12867.00
42 SS42EFT 4-Port 10M/100M Ethernet Electrical Interface Board(Mapped To VC-12/VC3) $3253.00
43 SS42SP2(75&120) 16xE1 Electrical Interface Board(75&120ohm) $1602.00
44 SS44PD2-D(75&120) 32xE1 Electrical Interface Board(75&120ohm) $3207.00
45 SS44PD2-T(75&120) 48xE1 Electrical Interface Board(75&120ohm) $4655.00
46 SS44PDU Power Distribution Unit $916.00
47 SS45EGS011 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Process Board(1000BASE-SX.850-LC) $10482.00
48 SS45EGS012 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Process Board(1000BASE-LX.1310-LC) $11566.00
49 SS48OI2D(L-1.1 LC) 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1.LC) $9503.00
50 SS48OI2D(L-1.2 LC) 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2.LC) $15032.00
51 SS48OI2D(S-1.1 LC) 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1.LC) $6599.00
52 SS48OI4(L-4.1 LC) STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1.LC) $7834.00
53 SS48OI4(L-4.2 LC) STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2.LC) $12713.00
54 SS48OI4(S-4.1 LC) STM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1.LC) $5070.00
55 SS49EFS 4-Port 10M/100M Fast Ethernet Electrical Interface Board With Lanswitch $12063.00
56 SS49SCBG System Control & Communication Board $2892.00
57 SS49SCBH(16EL1.2) 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-1(L-1.2) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Opitcal Module $19356.00
58 SS49SCBH(16ES1.1) 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-1(S-1.1) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Opitcal Module $9163.00
59 SS49SCBH(L-1.1) 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-1(L-1.1) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Opitcal Module $14889.00
60 SS49SCBI(16EL4.1) 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-4(L-4.1) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Opitcal Module $19442.00
61 SS49SCBI(16EL4.2) 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-4(L-4.2) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Opitcal Module $27219.00
62 SS49SCBI(16ES4.1) 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-4(S-4.1) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Opitcal Module $11110.00
63 SS4B1CASE Assembly Chassis(-48V) $542.00
64 SS4B3CASE Assembly Chassis(220V) $1566.00
65 SS4D000OI402 1*STM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1.LC) $3600.00
66 SS4D000OI403 1*STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1.LC) $6078.00
67 SS4D000OI404 1*STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2.LC) $9311.00
68 SS4D00OI4D02 2*STM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1.LC) $6120.00
69 SS4D00OI4D03 2*STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1.LC) $10333.00
70 SS4D00OI4D04 2*STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2.LC) $15829.00
71 SS4D0SB2DB01 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1.LC.Single Fibre Bidirectional.1310 Sending&1550 Receiving/1550 Sending&1310 Receiving) $6181.00
72 SS4D49OI2D02 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1.LC) $6599.00
73 SS4D49OI2D03 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1.LC) $9503.00
74 SS4D49OI2D04 2*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2.LC) $15032.00
75 SS4D49OI2S02 1*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1.LC) $3669.00
76 SS4D49OI2S03 1*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1.LC) $5350.00
77 SS4D49OI2S04 1*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2.LC) $8089.00
78 SS4D49SCBL01 16xE1(75&120ohm)/2xSTM-16(S-16.1) System Control & Communication Board.ESFP Optical Module $19442.00
79 SS4KHOLDER01 Rotary Suspension Bracket(220V) $627.00
80 SS4MB3CASE01 Combined Assembly Chassis(220V) $1566.00
81 SS4MMODELA01 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-1(S-1.1) Optical Transmission Module(-48VDC.LC) with SCB Integrated with Optical and Electrical Interfaces $9705.00
82 SS4MMODELB01 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-4(S-4.1) Optical Transmission Module(-48VDC.LC) with SCB Integrated with Optical and Electrical Interfaces $11652.00
83 SS4MMODELD01 4xEFT/16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-1(S-1.1) Optical Transmission Module(-48VDC.LC) with SCB Integrated with Optical and Electrical Interfaces $12958.00
84 SS4MMODELG01 4xEFS/16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-4(S-4.1) Optical Transmission Module(-48VDC.LC) with SCB Integrated with Optical and Electrical Interfaces $20809.00
85 SS4MMODELH01 4xEFS/16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-1(S-1.1) Optical Transmission Module(-48VDC.LC) with SCB Integrated with Optical and Electrical Interfaces $18862.00
86 SS4S00158801 Basic Function Fee of IEEE 1588V2 for Metro 1000 $407.00
87 SS4S0VBSWF05 OptiX Metro 1000-Basic Software Package.V300R005(Per Subrack) $900.00
88 SS4WUPM01 UPM & Accessories $314.00
89 SS4X00CELL01 Rechargeable Battery Accessories $141.00
90 SS4X24VSOL01 +24V Power Input System $261.00
91 SSNS00FELC01 FE SFP Interface License (Per Port) $68.00
92 SSRS00GELC01 GE SFP Interface License (Per Port) $300.00
93 SSTB0FRAME01 Height extension frame (400mm) $50.00
94 T-1-Sh-RJ45-30 Single Cable.120ohm To 75ohm Clock Cable.30m.MP8-II.120CC4P0.4P430U(S)+4*SYV75-2/0.34(S) $40.00
95 T-120-4-FB4X6-10 Trunk Cable.10m.120ohm.4E1.0.5mm.FB4X6-II.2*120CC4P0.5P430U(S) $17.00
96 T-120-4-FB4X6-30 Trunk Cable.30m.120ohm.4E1.0.5mm.FB4X6-II.2*120CC4P0.5P430U(S) $42.00
97 T-75-16-D78-10 Trunk Cable.10m.75ohm.16E1.2.2mm.D78M.4*SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $65.00
98 T-75-16-D78-20 Trunk Cable.20m.75ohm.16E1.2.2mm.D78M.4*SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8-I $124.00
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert