;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

EXTREME PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Extreme Networks Price List Checking Tool
Extreme IT Networking Wireless Switch Control Cloud Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 48047 $69995.00 12-Port 40GBASE-X "XL" QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 96 wirespeed 40GbE or 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included.
2 SL8013-1206-F8A $64385.00 S180 6PORT QSFP FABRIC - A
3 SL8013-1206A $58995.00 S180 6PORT QSFP I-O -A
4 SKL8008-0810-F8 $53995.00 8 PORTS SFP+, 2 PORTS QSFP+ S180 FABRIC
5 17700 $50000.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , unpopulated dual PSU power slot, unpopulated airflow fan modules
6 SGL2001-0850 $47995.00 48 PORTS SFP, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O
7 17703 $43595.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules
8 17704 $43595.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules
9 17705 $43295.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules
10 17706 $43295.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power suppy, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power suppy, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules
11 17701 $42995.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules
12 17702 $42995.00 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules
13 STL2006-0850 $41995.00 48 PORTS TRIPLE, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O
14 71K11L4-48 $31610.00 7148, 48 PORTS SFP+ WITH 4 40GIG QSFP+
15 48051 $30995.00 24-Port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 192 wirespeed 40GbE or 768 wirespeed 10GbE ports and only work with 5.12Tbps Fabric Module. Optics and cables are not included.
16 71K91L4-24 $24610.00 7124T 24 PORTS 10GBASE-T W/4 40GIG QSFP+
17 71K11L4-24 $24610.00 7124, 24 PORTS SFP+ W/ 4 40GIG QSFP+
18 48046 $20995.00 12-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis
19 17310 $19320.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+ and 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot , and 3 unpopulated fan airflow slots
20 41711 $16995.00 BlackDiamond 8900-xm 6-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ Module
21 10320 $15995.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 optical module, LC connectors, 10km SMF link length
22 71G11K2L2-48 $13095.00 7148G-F 48 PORT SFP, 2 SFP+, 2 QSFP+
23 71G21K2L2-24P24 $12795.00 7124/24G 24 PORT POE 24 SFP 2 SFP+2 QSFP
24 71G21K2L2-48P $12495.00 7148G 48 PORT POE 2 SFP+ 2 QSFP+
25 10326 $6995.00 QSFP+ (4X10GBASE) breakout optical module, MPO connector, 10km SMF link length
26 16174 $4895.00 Summit X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, two 21Gb stacking ports (QSFP), 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port, fan module slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS L2 Edge license w Policy
27 17121 $3995.00 VIM3-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X650/X480
28 17122 $2995.00 VIM4-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X670V
29 10318 $2495.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 100m length.
30 16710 $2495.00 Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 40GBASE-X ports unpopulated QSFP+
31 10319 $1995.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ SR4 optical module, MPO connector, 100m link length.
32 10316 $1295.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 20m length.
33 10203 $1195.00 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 26 AWG, 2m length.
34 10315 $995.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 10m length.
35 10202 $995.00 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 26 AWG, 1m length.
36 10322 $993.00 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 5m
37 10337 $900.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 3m length
38 10336 $870.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 3m length
39 10321 $725.00 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 3m
40 10323 $695.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 5m length.
41 10313A $525.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 26 AWG, 3m length.
42 10313 $495.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 3m length.
43 10312 $325.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 1m length.
44 10311 $250.00 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 0.5m length.
45 40GB-LR4-QSFP-G $15995.00 40GB, LR4, SM, QSFP+, TAA
46 40GB-LR4-QSFP $15995.00 40GB, 40GBASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+
47 40GB-ESR4-QSFP $3995.00 40GB EXTENDED REACH SR4, MM QSFP+
48 10GB-4-F20-QSFP $2595.00 4X10GB SFP+ TO QSFP FIBER CABLE 20M
49 40GB-SR4-QSFP-G $2495.00 40GB, SR4, MM, QSFP+, TAA
50 40GB-SR4-QSFP $1995.00 40GB, 40GBASE-SR4 MMF QSFP+
51 10GB-4-F10-QSFP $1895.00 4X10GB SFP+ TO QSFP FIBER CABLE 10M
52 40GB-F20-QSFP $1295.00 40GB, QSFP FIBER CABLE 20M
53 40GB-F10-QSFP $995.00 40GB, QSFP FIBER CABLE 10M
54 40GB-C07-QSFP $995.00 40GB, QSFP COPPER CABLE 7M
55 10GB-4-C03-QSFP $725.00 4X10GB SFP+ TO QSFP CU CABLE 3M
56 40GB-C03-QSFP $495.00 40GB, QSFP COPPER CABLE 3M
57 40GB-C01-QSFP $350.00 40GB, QSFP COPPER CABLE 1M
58 40GB-C0.5-QSFP $250.00 40GB, QSFP COPPER DAC 0.5M
59 QSFP-SFPP-ADPT $225.00 10GB, QSFP+-SFP+ ADAPTOR
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert