New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
Fiscal Year 2018 Promotions

EXTREME PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Extreme Networks Price List Checking Tool
Extreme IT Networking Wireless Switch Control Cloud Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 48047 12-Port 40GBASE-X "XL" QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 96 wirespeed 40GbE or 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included. $69995.00 Get Discount
2 SL8013-1206-F8A S180 6PORT QSFP FABRIC - A $64385.00 Get Discount
3 SL8013-1206A S180 6PORT QSFP I-O -A $58995.00 Get Discount
4 SKL8008-0810-F8 8 PORTS SFP+, 2 PORTS QSFP+ S180 FABRIC $53995.00 Get Discount
5 17700 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , unpopulated dual PSU power slot, unpopulated airflow fan modules $50000.00 Get Discount
6 SGL2001-0850 48 PORTS SFP, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O $47995.00 Get Discount
7 17703 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $43595.00 Get Discount
8 17704 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $43595.00 Get Discount
9 17705 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $43295.00 Get Discount
10 17706 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power suppy, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power suppy, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $43295.00 Get Discount
11 17701 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, 5 Front-to-Back airflow fan modules $42995.00 Get Discount
12 17702 32 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports (unpopulated) , ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, 5 Back-to-Front airflow fan modules $42995.00 Get Discount
13 STL2006-0850 48 PORTS TRIPLE, 2 PORTS QSFP+, S140 I/O $41995.00 Get Discount
14 71K11L4-48 7148, 48 PORTS SFP+ WITH 4 40GIG QSFP+ $31610.00 Get Discount
15 48051 24-Port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 192 wirespeed 40GbE or 768 wirespeed 10GbE ports and only work with 5.12Tbps Fabric Module. Optics and cables are not included. $30995.00 Get Discount
16 71K91L4-24 7124T 24 PORTS 10GBASE-T W/4 40GIG QSFP+ $24610.00 Get Discount
17 71K11L4-24 7124, 24 PORTS SFP+ W/ 4 40GIG QSFP+ $24610.00 Get Discount
18 48046 12-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis $20995.00 Get Discount
19 17310 48 10GBASE-X SFP+ and 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot , and 3 unpopulated fan airflow slots $19320.00 Get Discount
20 41711 BlackDiamond 8900-xm 6-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ Module $16995.00 Get Discount
21 10320 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ LR4 optical module, LC connectors, 10km SMF link length $15995.00 Get Discount
22 71G11K2L2-48 7148G-F 48 PORT SFP, 2 SFP+, 2 QSFP+ $13095.00 Get Discount
23 71G21K2L2-24P24 7124/24G 24 PORT POE 24 SFP 2 SFP+2 QSFP $12795.00 Get Discount
24 71G21K2L2-48P 7148G 48 PORT POE 2 SFP+ 2 QSFP+ $12495.00 Get Discount
25 10326 QSFP+ (4X10GBASE) breakout optical module, MPO connector, 10km SMF link length $6995.00 Get Discount
26 16174 Summit X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP, two 21Gb stacking ports (QSFP), 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port, fan module slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS L2 Edge license w Policy $4895.00 Get Discount
27 17121 VIM3-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X650/X480 $3995.00 Get Discount
28 17122 VIM4-40G4X, 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports module for Summit X670V $2995.00 Get Discount
29 10318 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 100m length. $2495.00 Get Discount
30 16710 Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 40GBASE-X ports unpopulated QSFP+ $2495.00 Get Discount
31 10319 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ SR4 optical module, MPO connector, 100m link length. $1995.00 Get Discount
32 10316 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 20m length. $1295.00 Get Discount
33 10203 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 26 AWG, 2m length. $1195.00 Get Discount
34 10315 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 10m length. $995.00 Get Discount
35 10202 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 26 AWG, 1m length. $995.00 Get Discount
36 10322 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 5m $993.00 Get Discount
37 10337 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 3m length $900.00 Get Discount
38 10336 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ active optical cable assembly, 3m length $870.00 Get Discount
39 10321 QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 3m $725.00 Get Discount
40 10323 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 5m length. $695.00 Get Discount
41 10313A 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 26 AWG, 3m length. $525.00 Get Discount
42 10313 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 3m length. $495.00 Get Discount
43 10312 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 1m length. $325.00 Get Discount
44 10311 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ passive copper cable assembly, 0.5m length. $250.00 Get Discount
45 40GB-LR4-QSFP-G 40GB, LR4, SM, QSFP+, TAA $15995.00 Get Discount
46 40GB-LR4-QSFP 40GB, 40GBASE-LR4 SMF QSFP+ $15995.00 Get Discount
47 40GB-ESR4-QSFP 40GB EXTENDED REACH SR4, MM QSFP+ $3995.00 Get Discount
48 10GB-4-F20-QSFP 4X10GB SFP+ TO QSFP FIBER CABLE 20M $2595.00 Get Discount
49 40GB-SR4-QSFP-G 40GB, SR4, MM, QSFP+, TAA $2495.00 Get Discount
50 40GB-SR4-QSFP 40GB, 40GBASE-SR4 MMF QSFP+ $1995.00 Get Discount
51 10GB-4-F10-QSFP 4X10GB SFP+ TO QSFP FIBER CABLE 10M $1895.00 Get Discount
52 40GB-F20-QSFP 40GB, QSFP FIBER CABLE 20M $1295.00 Get Discount
53 40GB-F10-QSFP 40GB, QSFP FIBER CABLE 10M $995.00 Get Discount
54 40GB-C07-QSFP 40GB, QSFP COPPER CABLE 7M $995.00 Get Discount
55 10GB-4-C03-QSFP 4X10GB SFP+ TO QSFP CU CABLE 3M $725.00 Get Discount
56 40GB-C03-QSFP 40GB, QSFP COPPER CABLE 3M $495.00 Get Discount
57 40GB-C01-QSFP 40GB, QSFP COPPER CABLE 1M $350.00 Get Discount
58 40GB-C0.5-QSFP 40GB, QSFP COPPER DAC 0.5M $250.00 Get Discount
59 QSFP-SFPP-ADPT 10GB, QSFP+-SFP+ ADAPTOR $225.00 Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert