;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

EXTREME PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Extreme Networks Price List Checking Tool
Extreme IT Networking Wireless Switch Control Cloud Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 48062 $90000.00 4-Port 100GBASE-X "XL" CFP2 module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 32 wirespeed 100GbE or 320 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included.
2 48047 $69995.00 12-Port 40GBASE-X "XL" QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis with scale-on-demand licensing option for up to maximum 1 Million TCAM entries (license required). Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 96 wirespeed 40GbE or 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Licenses, optics and cables are not included.
3 SK8009-1224-F8 $59385.00 S180 24PORT 10GB-T FABRIC
4 SK2009-0824 $53995.00 S140 24PORT 10GB-T I-O
5 SK8009-1224 $53995.00 S180 24PORT 10GB-T I-O
6 17200T $50000.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), 2 power supply slots (unpopulated), fan module slot (unpopulated), Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
7 48061 $49995.00 4-Port 100GBASE-X CFP2 module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 32 wirespeed 100GbE or 320 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Optics and cables are not included.
8 71K91L4-48 $31610.00 7148T, 48 PORTS 10GBASE-T W/ 4 40GIG Q
9 48051 $30995.00 24-Port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 192 wirespeed 40GbE or 768 wirespeed 10GbE ports and only work with 5.12Tbps Fabric Module. Optics and cables are not included.
10 17203T $29035.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, Front-to-Back airflow fans, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
11 17204T $29035.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, Back-to-Front airflow fans, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
12 17205T $28815.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, Front-to-Back airflow fans, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
13 17206T $28815.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supply, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supply, Back-to-Front airflow fans, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
14 17201T $28595.00 48 10GBASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, Front-to-Back airflow fans, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
15 17202T $28595.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, Back-to-Front airflow fans, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
16 17101T $27495.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
17 17102T $27495.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
18 17203 $26395.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supplies, Front-to-Back airflow fans
19 17204 $26395.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supplies, Back-to-Front airflow fans
20 17205 $26195.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supply, 1 Front-to-Back 550W DC power supply, Front-to-Back airflow fans
21 17206 $26195.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 1 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supply, 1 Back-to-Front 550W DC power supply, Back-to-Front airflow fans
22 17201 $25995.00 48 10GBASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Front-to-Back 550W AC power supplies, Front-to-Back airflow fans
23 17202 $25995.00 48 10GBASE-T , 4 10GBASE-X (unpopulated and shared with 4 ports of the 48 10GBase-T ports), one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, 2 Back-to-Front 550W AC power supplies, Back-to-Front airflow fans
24 41632B $24995.00 DCB, BlackDiamond 8900 24-port 10GBASE-X SFP+
25 17101 $24995.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module
26 17102 $24995.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, one VIM4 slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module
27 71K91L4-24 $24610.00 7124T 24 PORTS 10GBASE-T W/4 40GIG QSFP+
28 17300 $21330.00 72 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot and 5 unpopulated fan airflow slots
29 48041 $20995.00 48-Port 10GBASE-X SFP+ module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 384 wirespeed 10GbE ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules. Optics and cables are not included.
30 48040 $20995.00 48-Port 10GBASE-T RJ45 module for BlackDiamond X series chassis. Up to 8 modules in the BDX8 chassis support up to 384 wirespeed 10GbE copper ports and work with either 2.56 or 5.12Tbps Fabric Modules.
31 41631 $20995.00 8-port 10GBASE-X, XFP
32 17310 $19320.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+ and 4 40GBASE-X QSFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot , and 3 unpopulated fan airflow slots
33 89555 $17699.00 Extreme IPS G2 Network Module 2-port 10GbE LR Fiber with built-in bypass
34 KK2008-0204-F2G $17485.00 K10 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+
35 17103T $16495.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
36 17104T $16495.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module, Trade Agreement Act compliant model.
37 KK2008-0204-F1G $16000.00 K6 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+
38 KK2008-0204-F2 $15895.00 K10 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+
39 41615 $14995.00 BlackDiamond 8800 8-port 10GBASE-XFP
40 17103 $14995.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Front-to-Back airflow fan module
41 17104 $14995.00 48 10GBASE-X SFP+, ExtremeXOS Advanced Edge License, unpopulated dual PSU power slot, Back-to-Front airflow fan module
42 KK2008-0204-F1 $14545.00 K6 MGMT/FABRIC W 4 10GB VIA SFP+
43 89554 $14249.00 Extreme IPS G2 Network Module 2-port 10GbE SR Fiber with built-in bypass
44 16706 $10700.00 Summit X460-G2 48 100/1000BASE-X unpop'd SFP, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license
45 41614 $8995.00 BlackDiamond 8800 4-port 10GBASE-XFP
46 10124 $8995.00 10GBase-ER XFP 40km reach LC connector
47 16704 $8100.00 Summit X460-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license
48 16702 $7700.00 Summit X460-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license
49 16705 $7700.00 Summit X460-G2 24 100/1000BASE-X unpop'd SFP, 8 10/100/1000BASE-T (4 ports shared), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license
50 SOK2209-0204 $7695.00 10GBT TYPE2 OPTION MODULE
51 10326 $6995.00 QSFP+ (4X10GBASE) breakout optical module, MPO connector, 10km SMF link length
52 KK2008-0204-G $6795.00 K 4 PORT 10GB SFP+ IOM
53 KK2008-0204 $6795.00 K 4 PORT 10GB SFP+ IOM
54 16179 $6595.00 Summit X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, two 21Gb stacking ports, 2 unpopulated power supply slots, fan module slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Edge license
55 16178 $6495.00 Summit X450-G2 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, two 21Gb stacking ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port, fan module slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Edge license
56 16510T $5995.00 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 2 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (2 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply, TAA model
57 16312 $5995.00 VIM2-10G4X, 4 10GBASE-X XFP ports
58 16703 $5500.00 Summit X460-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+, 8 100/1000BASE-X unpop'd SFP (4 SFP ports shared), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license
59 16701 $5200.00 Summit X460-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 8 100/1000BASE-X unpop'd SFP (4 SFP ports shared), 4 1000/10GBaseX unpop'd SFP+ ports, Rear VIM Slot (unpop'd), Rear Timing Slot (unpop'd), 2 unpop'd PSU slots, fan module slot (unpop'd), ExtremeXOS Edge license
60 41823 $4995.00 BlackDiamond 8800 2-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ card (add-on module for MSM-24, MSM-48c and MSM128)
61 16510 $4995.00 48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 2 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (2 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply
62 16514 $4995.00 24 100/1000BASE-X SFP ports, 4 gigabit combo ports (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply
63 16508T $4795.00 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply, TAA model
64 16509T $4795.00 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (2 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply, TAA model
65 16176 $4495.00 Summit X450-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, two 21Gb stacking ports, 1 Fixed AC PSU, 1 RPS port, fan module slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Edge license
66 16508 $3995.00 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE-plus, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply
67 16509 $3995.00 48 10/100/1000BASE-T, 2 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (2 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply
68 16177 $3895.00 Summit X450-G2 24 10/100/1000BASE-T POE+, 4 10GBASE-X unpopulated SFP+, two 21Gb stacking ports), 2 unpopulated power supply slots, fan module slot (unpopulated), ExtremeXOS Edge license
69 89561 $3799.00 Dual Transceiver Kit 10G LR Fiber
70 16507T $3595.00 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply, TAA model
71 89557 $3049.00 Extreme IPS G2 Network Module 2-port 10G SFP+ (requires transceivers)
72 10122 $2995.00 10GBASE-LR XFP, LC Connector
73 41822 $2995.00 BlackDiamond 8800 1-port 10G XFP card (add-on module for MSM-48c)
74 16507 $2995.00 24 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 1000BASE-X unpopulated SFP (4 SFP ports shared with 10/100/1000BASE-T ports), 2 10GBASE-X SFP+, 1 AC PSU, ExtremeXOS Edge license, connector for external power supply
75 89562 $2299.00 Dual Transceiver Kit 10G SR Fiber
76 10121 $1995.00 10GBASE-SR XFP, LC Connector
77 16120 $1871.00 4 x 10GbE SFP+ ports - rear pluggable in Slot B on X460 and E4G-400 platforms, (supporting SyncE when used with E4G-400)
78 16119 $1496.00 2 x 10GbE XFP port interface module - rear pluggable in Slot A on X460 and E4G-400 platforms, supporting SummitStack-V (and SyncE when used with E4G-400)
79 16126 $1496.00 2 x 10GbE SFP+ port interface module - rear pluggable in Slot A on X460 and E4G-400 platforms, supporting SummitStack-V (and SyncE when used with E4G-400)
80 16712 $1395.00 Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 10GBASE-T ports
81 16711 $995.00 Optional Virtual Interface Module for the rear of the X460-G2 providing 2 10GBASE-X ports unpopulated SFP+
82 QSFP-SFPP-ADPT $225.00 10GB, QSFP+-SFP+ ADAPTOR
83 9380012-3M $150.00 CBL ASSY, SC TO LC DPLX, 10GB MM FBR, 3M
84 9380010-3M $150.00 CBL ASSY, LC TO LC DPLX, 10GB MM FBR, 3M
85 9380011-3M $150.00 CBL ASSY, ST TO LC DPLX, 10GB MM FBR 3M
86 10GB-EREX-SFPP $9995.00 10 GB, 1GB DUAL RATE ER EX SMF
87 10GB-BX40-U $6995.00 10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -U 40 KM
88 10GB-BX40-D $6995.00 10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -D 40 KM
89 10GB-BX10-U $2995.00 10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -U 10 KM
90 10GB-BX10-D $2995.00 10 GB, SINGLE FIBER SM, -D 10 KM
91 10GB-LR-SFPP $1995.00 10 GBASE-LR SFP+ 10K SM OPTIC
92 10GB-SR-SFPP $1195.00 GBASE-SR SFP+ 33/82M MM OPTIC
93 10GB-F20-SFPP $800.00 10 GB, ACTIVE OPTICAL DAC, 20 M
94 10GB-F10-SFPP $550.00 10 GB, ACTIVE OPTICAL DAC, 10 M
95 10GB-C10-SFPP $240.00 SFP+ PLUGGABLE COPPER CABLE 10M
96 10GB-C03-SFPP $165.00 SFP+ PLUGGABLE COPPER CABLE 3M
97 10GB-C01-SFPP $120.00 SFP+ PLUGGABLE COPPER CABLE 1M
98 10GB-USR-48PK $33360.00 BUNDLE OF 48 10GB-USR-SFPP
99 10GB-ZR-SFPP $12995.00 10GB 80KM SFP+
100 10GB-ER21-SFPP $7500.00 10GB SFPP, DWDM, CHANNEL 21, 40 KM
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert