New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
Fiscal Year 2018 Promotions

DELL PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Dell Price List Checking Tool
Dell Server, Storage, Networking Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 330-4316 PowerConnect M8024 10G Base-T Module (two integrated ports no SFPs needed) $999.00 Get Discount
2 384-BBHR Mellanox Connect X3 Pro dual port 40G QSFP. Low Profile for Slot 1 $999.00 Get Discount
3 470-ACOF Cable.QSFP/SFP.DSS9000.V05 $999.00 Get Discount
4 540-BBEG Mellanox Connect X3 Dual Port 40Gb Direct Attach/QSFP Server Ethernet Network Adapter $999.00 Get Discount
5 540-BBEM Mellanox Connect X3 Dual Port 40Gb Direct Attach/QSFP Low Profile Ethernet Network Adapter $999.00 Get Discount
6 540-BBIH Mellanox Connect X3 Dual Port 40Gb Direct Attach/QSFP Low Profile Ethernet Network Adapter $999.00 Get Discount
7 540-BBOP Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro Dual Port 40 GbE QSFP+ PCIE Adapter Full Height. V2 $999.00 Get Discount
8 540-BBOV Mellanox ConnectX-3 Pro Dual Port 40 GbE QSFP+ PCIE Adapter Low Profile. V2 $999.00 Get Discount
9 540-BBYB Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XL710. Dual Port. 40 GbE QSFP. Low Profile - DSS Restricted $999.00 Get Discount
10 N00C1 Switch Box.64P.2QSFP.8164.Dao/Bcc.V2 $9904.99 Get Discount
11 470-ACCE Mellanox EDR VPI EDR InfiniBand QSFP assembled optical cable. LSZH. 10m $990.00 Get Discount
12 JCYM9 Assembly.Transceiver.Q28-SFP28.QSA28 $99.99 Get Discount
13 T07V9 Assembly.Cable.QSFP28.Design & Assembly Concepts. Inc.Copper.PASV.1M $99.99 Get Discount
14 430-XYKH 10Gb FCoE SFP+ Optical Adapter. Customer Kit $981.00 Get Discount
15 KRR2X Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+.PASSIVE.5M $98.03 Get Discount
16 684G2 Assembly.Cable.VPI.QSFP.Active.Fiber.10M $974.99 Get Discount
17 KHWXX Assembly.Cable.QSFP28.Fiber.AOC.50M $974.99 Get Discount
18 470-ABYW Dell Networking OmniPath Cable.QSFP28-QSFP28.Active(Optics included).50M $973.00 Get Discount
19 JPVRH Switch Box.64P.2QSFP.N4064.Trade Agreement Act $9704.99 Get Discount
20 470-ABXT Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable. 1 Meter. UL1581 $97.00 Get Discount
21 M40JD Switch Box.64P.2QSFP.N4064.Trade Agreement Act.V2 $9619.99 Get Discount
22 225-4189 Brocade M6505 FC16 Switch. 12-24 ports with 2x 16GB SFPs. APOS $9613.00 Get Discount
23 FK0K1 Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+-QSFP+.7M.Copper $96.33 Get Discount
24 470-ABYB Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Active Optical (Optics included). 30 Meter $952.00 Get Discount
25 470-ACCH Mellanox EDR VPI EDR InfiniBand QSFP assembled optical cable. LSZH. 5m $951.00 Get Discount
26 210-AEMM Mellanox SX6012F.FDR Infiniband.1U.12 QSFP+ ports.1x AC PSU.PortstoPSU air $9471.00 Get Discount
27 210-AEMN Mellanox SX6012F. FDR Infiniband. 1U. 12 QSFP+ ports. 2x AC PSU. PPC460. PSU to Ports airflow $9471.00 Get Discount
28 225-4190 Brocade M6505 FC16 Switch. 12-24 ports with 2x 16GB SFPs. Non-Redundant Config. FI $9470.00 Get Discount
29 225-4191 Brocade M6505 FC16 Switch. 12-24 ports with 2x 16GB SFPs. Redundant Config. FI $9470.00 Get Discount
30 470-ABXZ Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Active Optical (Optics included). 20 Meter $944.00 Get Discount
31 T2KV0 Assembly.Cable.Infiniband.QSFP.Passive.Copper..5M $94.99 Get Discount
32 D2CFV Assembly.Cable.VPI.QSFP.Active.Fiber.5M $939.99 Get Discount
33 470-ABXY Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Active Optical (Optics included). 15 Meter $938.00 Get Discount
34 540-BBHQ Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb Direct Aattach. SFP+. Converged Network Adapter $929.00 Get Discount
35 540-BBSC Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb Direct Attach. SFP+. Converged Network Adapter - DSS RESTRICTED $929.00 Get Discount
36 86F8N Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+-QSFP+.7M.Fiber $92.56 Get Discount
37 NDW08 Switch Box.64.2QSFP.10G.8164F.Trade Agreement Act $9184.99 Get Discount
38 470-ABXX Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Active Optical (Optics included). 10 Meter $914.00 Get Discount
39 9NKFG CUS.XCVR.SFP+.10GE.TWX-CU $91.84 Get Discount
40 540-BBRI Intel XL710 Dual Port 40G. QSFP+. rNDC $909.00 Get Discount
41 FCP3F Card.Network.Dell Plus.7042Q.40.QSFP+.Z $904.99 Get Discount
42 FJ3XP CUS.XCVR.SFP.1000BX-U15.SMF $901.84 Get Discount
43 G3FKT CUS.XCVR.SFP+.10GE-SR.850 $901.84 Get Discount
44 470-ABYD Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Active Optical (Optics included). 5 Meter $901.00 Get Discount
45 210-ALSX Dell EMC Switch S4128F-ON. 1U. PHY-less. 28 x 10GbE SFP+. 2 x QSFP28. IO to PSU . 2 PSU. No OS $9000.00 Get Discount
46 210-ALTE Dell EMC Switch S4128F-ON. 1U. PHY-less. 28 x 10GbE SFP+. 2 x QSFP28. PSU to IO . 2 PSU. No OS $9000.00 Get Discount
47 210-AJIX Dell EMC Switch N1108P-ON. L2. 8 ports RJ45 1GbE. 4 ports PoE/PoE+. 2 ports SFP 1GbE $900.00 Get Discount
48 K2HNT Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+-4X-SFP+.5M.Fiber $90.45 Get Discount
49 8YFMW Assembly.Transceiver.QSFP28.100G.SR4.Assembly.Transceiver.QSFP28.100G.SR4.Assembly.Label.Latch.Left.DR4300E $9.99 Get Discount
50 470-ACOB Cable.QSFP/SFP.DSS9000.V01 $899.00 Get Discount
51 V9NVT Card.Network.Dell Plus.7042Q.40QSFP.Loop.Z $894.99 Get Discount
52 9X8JP Assembly.Cable.SFP28.25G.Copper.5M $89.99 Get Discount
53 PJ7KK Assembly.Bracket.Mezzanine.OCP.Solder Pin.DCSQSFP $89.99 Get Discount
54 WPW34 Assembly.Card.Input/Output.Pc Interface Express.QSFP.C6320P $89.99 Get Discount
55 540-BBUM Broadcom 57414 Dual Port 25Gb. SFP28. rNDC $889.00 Get Discount
56 540-BCBH Broadcom BCM957304M3042C dual port 25G SFP28 OCP mezzanine. Dell mezzanine slot $889.00 Get Discount
57 KK3D4 Switch Box.64P.2QSFP.N4064 $8854.99 Get Discount
58 565-BBFM Intel X710 Dual Port 10Gb. SFP+. Mezzanine Adapter and Bracket.Customer Install $88.00 Get Discount
59 331-6077 Brocade 6510 8Gbps. 12 port-on-demand software license with 12 8Gbs SFPs $8650.00 Get Discount
60 225-2534 Brocade M5424 FC8 Switch + AG. 24 ports with 4 8Gb SFPs. Redundant Configuration $8610.00 Get Discount
61 225-2535 Brocade M5424 FC8 Switch +AG. 24 ports with 4 8Gb SFPs $8610.00 Get Discount
62 225-2538 Brocade M5424 FC8 Switch +AG. 24 ports with 4 8Gb SFPs. APOS $8610.00 Get Discount
63 470-AAFD Dell Networking. Cable. 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable. 5 Meters $860.00 Get Discount
64 470-AAFG Dell Networking. Cable. QSFP+ to QSFP+. 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable. 7 Meters $860.00 Get Discount
65 540-BBDR Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter.Full Height.CusKit $849.99 Get Discount
66 540-BBDW Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter. Low Profile.CusKit $849.99 Get Discount
67 406-BBLG Mellanox ConnectX-4 Lx Dual Port 25GbE DA/SFP rNDC $849.00 Get Discount
68 540-BBCN QLogic 57840S Quad Port 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Rack Network Daughter Card $849.00 Get Discount
69 555-BCKP Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Ethernet. Network Daughter Card $849.00 Get Discount
70 210-AFTC Dell Networking S3148P. L3. PoE+. 48x 1GbE. 2x Combo. 2x 10GbE SFP+ fixed ports. Stacking. IO to PSU air. 1x 1100w AC PS $8484.00 Get Discount
71 225-2764 Brocade 32-Port Blade. FC16 - ships with Qty. 32 16Gb SWL SFPs $84670.00 Get Discount
72 4DP8H Switch Box.64P.2QSFP.N4064.V2 $8454.99 Get Discount
73 225-3538 Brocade 6505. 12-24 Port FC16 Switch. Includes 12x 8Gb SFPs $8425.00 Get Discount
74 421-9499 Brocade M6505 POD Upgrade Kit-12 Additional Ports-Includes Software License + 2 16GB SFPs $8199.00 Get Discount
75 330-8126 PCT B-DCX-4S 8GB SHORT WAVE SFP $817.00 Get Discount
76 470-ACIG Dell Networking. Cable. SFP28 to SFP28. 25GbE. Active Optical (Optics included). 20 Meter $815.00 Get Discount
77 C8Y42 Card.Network.40G.CXP.Dell Plus.QSFP.Mellanox $814.99 Get Discount
78 330-2401 PowerConnect M8024 SFP+ Module(four ports. no SFPs included) $809.99 Get Discount
79 9GCCD Assembly.Transceiver.QSFP.40G.SR4 $809.99 Get Discount
80 210-AAWX Dell Networking S5000 Converged LAN/SAN Modular Switch.up to 4 Port Modules.4X QSFP+.Redundant AC PSU.IO to PSU (Normal) $8085.00 Get Discount
81 210-AAWY Dell Networking S5000 Converged LAN/SAN Modular Switch. up to 4 Port Modules. 4X QSFP+.Redundant AC PSU.PSU to IO (Rever $8085.00 Get Discount
82 J7YMY Switch Box.64.2QSFP.N4064F.Trade Agreement Act.V2 $8069.99 Get Discount
83 210-AFSY Dell Networking S3124F. L3. 24x 1GbE SFP. 2xCombo. 2x 10GbE SFP+ fixed ports. Stacking. IO to PSU air. 1x AC PSU $8003.00 Get Discount
84 W1TNT Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+-QSFP+.5M.Fiber $80.80 Get Discount
85 N4C8V Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+-4X-SFP+.3M.Fiber $80.32 Get Discount
86 470-ABXR Dell Networking OmniPath Cable. QSFP28 to QSFP28. Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable. 0.5 Meter. UL1581 $80.00 Get Discount
87 321-BCKK Wyse 7020 thin client. Quad Display - accelerated graphics and SFP. without WIFI $80.00 Get Discount
88 331-8190 SFP+ 10GbE Module. 4 port. Hot Swap. 4x SFP+ ports (optics or direct attach cables req'd). CustKit $799.99 Get Discount
89 400-AGWD Kit - PowerEdge FX2 10Gbe SFP+ Pass Through Module. Internal 8 ports to External 8 Ports $799.99 Get Discount
90 430-5141 Broadcom 57840S Quad Port 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Rack Network Daughter Card. Cust Kit $799.99 Get Discount
91 330-2367 PowerConnect M8024 SFP+ Module(four ports. no SFPs included) $799.00 Get Discount
92 470-ACOE Cable.QSFP/SFP.DSS9000.V04 $799.00 Get Discount
93 470-ACOG Cable.QSFP/SFP.DSS9000.V06 $799.00 Get Discount
94 210-ABQD Dell Networking N3048P. L3. POE+. 48x 1GbE. 2xCombo. 2x 10GbE SFP+ fixed ports. Stacking. IO to PSU air. 1x 1100w AC PSU $7984.00 Get Discount
95 407-BBZO SFP+ SR 10GbE Optical Transceiver. High Temperature. Dell $795.00 Get Discount
96 407-BBED Dell Networking. Transceiver. SFP+. 10GbE. LRM. 1310nm Wavelength. 220m reach on MMF $790.00 Get Discount
97 DCWJP Assembly.Cable.QSFP28.Design & Assembly Concepts. Inc.Copper.PASV..5 $79.99 Get Discount
98 8V91F Switch Box.64.2QSFP.N4064F.Trade Agreement Act $7849.99 Get Discount
99 MMNJH Customer Kit.Cable.QSFP+-4X-SFP+.5M.Copper $78.20 Get Discount
100 406-BBKX Broadcom 57404 25G SFP Dual Port PCIe Adapter $779.00 Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert