QSFP-100G-SR4-S Price Datasheet QSFP100G Transceivers and Cables
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

QSFP-100G-SR4-S

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP form factor transceiver module for multi mode fiber, short wavelength over 4 lanes, in the 850-nm wavelength window, MPO-12 connector with up to 70m on OM3 / 100m on OM4 reach per IEEE 802.3ba requirements.

Product Overview

Product QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Product Description 100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver. MPO. 100m over OM4 MMF
Service Category N/A
Global Price in USD $1995.00
Quantity Min N/A
Quantity Max N/A
Duration N/A
Orderability BOTH
Item Identifier Product
Service Program N/A
Category Base Discount Name CORE
End Of Sale Date

Technical Specifications

General
Device Type
QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Color
Beige
Networking
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
100GBase-SR4
Data Link Protocol
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate
100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
840-860 nm
Max Transfer Distance
328 ft
Features
Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3ba
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, OM4
Power
Power Consumption Operational
3.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width
0.7 in
Depth
2.9 in
Height
0.5 in
Weight
3.53 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For
Cisco 400G CFP2 MR Xponder ¦ Cisco Network Convergence System 1002, 5001, 5002, 5500 Series Base Line Card, 5500 Series Base Scale Datacenter Line Card, 5500 Series Line Card, 5500 Series Modular Line Card, 5501, 5501 SE Chassis, 5502, 5502 Scale Chassis ¦ Cisco Nexus 31108PC-V, 31108TC-V, 3232C, 36180YC-R, 7700 M3-Series, 92160YC-X, 92300YC, 92304QC, 9236C, 93108TC-EX, 93108TC-FX, 93180LC-EX, 93180YC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9348GC-FXP, 9364C ACI & NX-OS Spine, X9432C-S, X9636C-R, X97160YC-EX, X9732C-EX, X9736C-EX, X9736C-FX

Price Trend of QSFP-100G-SR4-S

×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×