;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

BROCADE PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Brocade Price List Checking Tool
Brocade Switch, Router,Storage for Date Center
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 BR-VDX6730-32-FCoE-F $30680.00 Bundled SKU includes : BR-VDX6730-24-F. XBR-VDXFCOE-01.BR-VDX6730-24VCS-01
2 BR-VDX6730-32-FCoE-R $30680.00 Bundled SKU includes : BR-VDX6730-24-R. XBR-VDXFCOE-01.BR-VDX6730-24VCS-01
3 XBR-DCX8510-0164 $170580.00 FRU.PORT BLADE.64P.DCX8510.0 SFP. BR
4 XBR-6520-96-R $148494.00 FRU 6520 96P. BR.AC.96 0 SFP. PORT SIDE EXHAUST
5 XBR-FS818-0001 $130000.00 The FS8-18 Encryption Blade for DCX Base Configuration provides 48 Gbps encryption processing performance for disk or tape. The FS8-18 provides sixteen 8Gb Fibre Channel ports.
6 XBR-5340-0000 $126815.00 Brocade 5340. Eighty ports enabled with Full Fabric functionality. Two Power Supply Units. 3 Fans. no SFPs. FRU
7 XBR-7840-0000 $126292.00 7840 FRU 24P FC Switch. 16 1/10GbE ports. 2 40GbE ports. Enterprise Bundle. Advanced Extension. 2PS. 3 fans. No SFPs.
8 XBR-DCX8510-0148 $125884.00 FRU.PORT BLADE.48P.DCX8510.0 SFP. BR
9 XBR-BES-0000 $120000.00 Brocade Encryption Switch Base Configuration provides 48 Gbps encryption processing performance for disk or tape. The BES provides thirty-two 8Gb Fibre Channel ports. No SFPs. fans or power supplies included.
10 XBR-BES20-0000 $120000.00 Brocade Encryption Switch Base Configuration provides 48 Gbps encryption processing performance for disk or tape. The BES provides thirty-two 8Gb Fibre Channel ports. No SFPs included.
11 XBR-FCOE10-2400 $114394.00 FCOE8-24 Blade. Base L2 Ethernet Features. 0 SFPs
12 XBR-FX824-1000 $105462.00 Enhanced FX8-24 FRU includes increased IPSec performance. twelve Fibre Channel ports and ten Gbps Ethernet ports with no SFP.
13 XBR-DCX8510-0102 $89772.00 FRU.PORT BLADE.32P.DCX8510.0 SFP.BR
14 XBR-7800UG-0002 $84933.00 Includes 7800 4/2 to 7800 16/6 upgrade software (7800UG) and twelve 8G long wave SFPs. Requires software maintenance.
15 XBR-5320-0000 $78358.00 Brocade 5320. Fortyeight ports enabled with Full Fabric functionality. Two Power Supply Units. 3 Fans. no SFPs. FRU
16 XBR-6520-48-F $77673.00 FRU 6520 48P. BR.AC. 0 SFP. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST
17 XBR-6520-48-R $77673.00 FRU 6520 48P. BR.AC. 48 0 SFP. PORT SIDE EXHAUST
18 XBR-VDX6730-76-FCoE-F $75200.00 VDX 6730. 60P SFP+. 16 8G FC. FC optics.VCS Lic. FCoE Lic. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
19 XBR-VDX6730-76-FCoE-R $75200.00 VDX 6730. 60P SFP+. 16 8G FC. FC optics. VCS Lic. FCoE Lic. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
20 XBR-DCX8518-0010 $75000.00 FRU.BR.DCX8510-8.CHASSIS.BR
21 XBR-7800UG-0001 $62952.00 Includes 7800 4/2 to 7800 16/6 upgrade software (7800UG) and twelve 8G short wave SFPs. Requires software maintenance.
22 XBR-DCX8514-0010 $62019.00 FRU.DCX8510-4 CHASSIS. BR
23 XBR-DCX4S-0010 $57875.00 FRU. DCX-4S Chassis
24 XBR-DCX-0010 $57692.00 DCX CHASSIS FRU
25 XBR-DCX8518-0106 $52418.00 FRU.DCX.CR16-8.16Gb CORE BLADE.BR
26 XBR-ENTPOD-16G $51675.00 S/W 24 PORT ON DEMAND WITH 24 16G BR Branded SWL SFP
27 XBR-VDX8770-8 $42500.00 8 I/O Slot chassis. 0 SFM. 0 MM. 4 FAN. 0 PSU. Blanks fully populated
28 XBR-6510-48-F $41900.00 FRU. Brocade 6510. 48P. BR. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIR FLOW
29 XBR-6510-48-R $41900.00 FRU. Brocade 6510. 48P. BR. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIR FLOW
30 XBR-DCX-0103 $41106.00 Control Processor for DCX (CP8) FRU
31 XBR-ENTPOD-8G $40544.00 S/W 24 PORT ON DEMAND WITH 24 8G BR Branded SWL SFP
32 XBR-DCX-0106 $40385.00 DCX Core Routing Blade (CR8)
33 XBR-DCX8514-0106 $37346.00 FRU.DCX8510-4.CR16-4.16Gb CORE BLADE.BR
34 XBR-000199 $34356.00 Brocade SFP. LWL. 16G. 10KM. 8-PK
35 XBR-7500EUG-0001 $34038.00 7500E software upgrade (7500EUG) includes fourteen Fibre Channel port activation. fourteen 4Gbps short wave SFPs. and Tape Pipelining. IPSec and Fibre Channel Fast Write software.
36 XBR-VDX8770-4 $32500.00 4 I/O Slot chassis. 0 SFM. 0 MM. 2 FAN. 0 PSU. Blanks fully populated
37 XBR-VDX6730-32-FCoE-F $30680.00 VDX 6730. 24P SFP+. 8 8G FC. FC optics. VCS Lic. FCoE Lic. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
38 XBR-VDX6730-32-FCoE-R $30680.00 VDX 6730. 24P SFP+. 8 8G FC. FC optics. VCS Lic. FCoE Lic. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
39 XBR-DCX4S-0106 $29856.00 FRU. DCX-4S Core blade
40 XBR-VDX6730-40-F $26800.00 VDX 6730. 40P SFP+. FRU. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
41 XBR-VDX6730-40-R $26800.00 VDX 6730. 40P SFP+. FRU. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
42 XBR-VDXFCOE-02 $26000.00 FCOE S/W LICENSE- 16 8G FC ports. 16 FC optics FOR VDX6730-60. VDX6730-40
43 XBR-MENTPOD8-01 $24229.00 Port-On-Demand license to enable sixteen ports. includes sixteen 8Gb Short Wave Length (SWL) SFPs for enterprise-tier Fibre Channel switches
44 XBR-000183 $21960.00 SFP+. LR. 10GE. 8-PK. BR
45 XBR-000158 $21231.00 Brocade SFP.SWL.4G.BULK PACK (128 SFP's)
46 XBR-6510-24-F $20950.00 FRU. Brocade 6510. 24P. BR. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIR FLOW
47 XBR-6510-24-R $20950.00 FRU. Brocade 6510. 24P. BR. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIR FLOW
48 XBR-6510DC-24-R $20950.00 FRU. BROCADE 6510. DC POWER. 24P. BR. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIR FLOW
49 XBR-000172 $20287.00 Brocade SFP.LWL.8G.10KM.8-PK ???
50 XBR-7800-0000 $19669.00 7800 FRU includes four Fibre Channel ports and two Gbps Ethernet ports with no SFP. Also includes two power supplies and Enhanced Group Management software.
51 XBR-CNVSVC-0001 $18616.00 Converged Service (FC. FCoE) Upgrade Lic
52 XBR-6505-24-0R $17723.00 FRU.BR6505.24P.0 SFPS.BR.AC.SINGLE PSU
53 XBR-DCX-0309 $17663.00 FRU.64 MSFP-LC CBLS (3M) W/64 LC COUPLER
54 XBR-VDX6740T-24-F $16995.00 FRU VDX 6740T. 24P 10GB-T. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
55 XBR-VDX6740T-24-R $16995.00 FRU VDX 6740T. 24P 10GB-T. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
56 XBR-000157 $16837.00 Brocade SFP.LWL.4G.10KM.8-PK
57 XBR-VDX6740-24-F $15995.00 FRU VDX 6740. 24P SFP+. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
58 XBR-VDX6740-24-R $15995.00 FRU VDX 6740. 24P SFP+. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
59 XBR-VDX6740T-56-1G-F $14995.00 FRU. VDX 6740T. 48P 1GBASE-T PORTS.2 40GBE QSFP+ . UPGRADABLE TO 10GBASE-T VIA LICENSE ONLY- NO OPTICS. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
60 XBR-VDX6740T-56-1G-R $14995.00 FRU. VDX 6740T-1G. 48P 1GBASE-T PORTS.2 40GBE QSFP+ . UPGRADABLE TO 10GBASE-T VIA LICENSE ONLY- NO OPTICS. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
61 XBR-MIDR12POD-16G $13650.00 S/W. 12 Port-On-Demand. with 12 BR 16G SWL SFPs
62 XBR-000255 $12774.00 FRU. 2Km QSFP (4x16Gb). 1-PK. BR
63 XBR-000258 $12760.00 FRU.SFP+.ELWL.16G.25KM.1-PK.BR
64 XBR-000136 $12650.00 FRU.XFP.10G.40KM.ELWL.1-PK.ROHS
65 XBR-SMED12POD-16G $12638.00 S/W. 12 PORT-ON-DEMAND.WITH 12 BR 16G SWL SFPS
66 XBR-360-0000 $11842.00 Brocade 360. Twentyfour ports enabled with full fabric functionality. no SFPs included. FRU
67 XBR-VDXFCOE-01 $11000.00 FCOE S/W LICENSE - 8 8G FC ports. 8 FC optics FOR VDX6730-24. VDX6730-16
68 XBR-VDX6730-16-F $10720.00 VDX 6730. 16P SFP+. FRU. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
69 XBR-VDX6730-16-R $10720.00 VDX 6730. 16P SFP+. FRU. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AF
70 XBR-MIDR12POD-8G $10500.00 S/W. 12 Port-On-Demand. with 12 BR 8G SWL SFPs
71 XBR-DCX-0306 $9692.00 1U.70P LC-LC PATCH PANEL
72 XBR-DCX-0307 $9692.00 1U.72P MTP PATCH PNL LCMTP/MSFP-MPT PP
73 XBR-DCX-0111 $9615.00 DCX. DOOR. BR
74 XBR-VDX6710-54-F $9500.00 VDX 6710. INCLUDES 48 PORTS OF 1GBE COPPER AND 6 SFP+ PORTS OF 1/10GIGABIT ETHERNET WITH PORT SIDE INTAKE AIRFLOW PORTS ONLY. DOES NOT INCLUDE OPTICS. COMES WITH TWO 250W POWER SUPPLIES
75 XBR-VDX6710-54-R $9500.00 VDX 6710. INCLUDES 48 PORTS OF 1GBE COPPER AND 6 SFP+ PORTS OF 1/10GIGABIT ETHERNET WITH PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW PORTS ONLY. DOES NOT INCLUDE OPTICS. COMES WITH TWO 250W POWER SUPPLIES
76 XBR-6505-12-0R $9457.00 FRU.BR6505.12P.0 SFPS.BR.AC.SINGLE PSU
77 XBR-000174 $9394.00 FRU.SFP.LWL.8G.ELWL.25KM.BR
78 XBR-DCX-0107 $9375.00 DCX. ICL CABLE. BR
79 XBR-000143 $9231.00 Brocade SFP.LWL.4G.4KM8-PK
80 XBR-DCPWR-3000 $8995.00 32-slot NetIron MLXe/XMR/MLX AC 3000W power supply
81 XBR-DCX-0104 $8894.00 DCX. POWER SUPPLY. 2000W. BR
82 XBR-340-0000 $8492.00 Brocade 340. Sixteen ports enabled with full fabric functionality. no SFPs included. FRU
83 XBR-000193 $7885.00 FRU.SFP+.SWL.16G.8PK.BR
84 XBR-DCX4S-0111 $7212.00 FRU. DCX-4S Chassis Door
85 XBR-MIDRPOD8-01 $7000.00 Port-On-Demand license to enable eight ports. includes eight 8Gb Short Wave Length (SWL) SFPs for mid-tier Fibre Channel switches
86 XBR-MIDRPOD-0001 $6944.00 Ports-On-Demand - 8 ports. 8 SFPs
87 XBR-000181 $6880.00 SFP+. SR. 10GE. 8-PK. BR
88 XBR-1100WPSAC-F $6598.00 FRU 1100W PSAC. NON-PORTSIDE EXHAUST AF
89 XBR-1100WPSAC-R $6598.00 FRU 1100W PSAC. PORTSIDE EXHAUST AF
90 XBR-ACPWR-3000 $5995.00 32-slot NetIron MLXe/XMR/MLX AC 3000W power supply
91 XBR-FAN-FRU $5995.00 Fan FRU for VDX8770-4 and VDX8770-8 Slot Chassis
92 XBR-000270 $5838.00 FRU.XFP.10G.LWL.1-PK.ROHS
93 XBR-DCX-0122 $5410.00 DCX. BLOWER ASSY. BR
94 XBR-RMK-FL-4DS-2 $5300.00 VDX8770-4 RACK KIT.4 POST.FLUSH MOUNT
95 XBR-RMK-RE-4DS-2 $5300.00 VDX8770-4 RACK KIT.4 POST.RECESSED MNT
96 XBR-320-0000 $5142.00 Brocade 320. Eight ports enabled with full fabric functionality. no SFPs included. FRU
97 XBR-000198 $4983.00 Brocade SFP. LWL. 16G. 10KM. 1-PK
98 XBR-000146 $4654.00 Brocade SFP.ELWL.4G.30KM.1-PK
99 XBR-000272 $4654.00 SFP.4G.30 KM ELWL.1-PK.ROHS
100 XBR-RMK-4P-8 $4000.00 VDX8770-8 Rack kit for Flushed or recessed mount on a 4 Post rack
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert