;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

BROCADE PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Brocade Price List Checking Tool
Brocade Switch, Router,Storage for Date Center
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 BR-DCX8510-2164 $170580.00 PORT BLADE. FC16-64. 64P. 16-16G QSFP.BR
2 BR-8510ICLKIT2KM-01 $145192.00 1 x ICL POD license (enables 16 ports) + 8 x 64Gb QSFP (2KMs); no cables
3 BR-8510ICLKIT-01 $101119.00 ICL POD KIT.4X16GFC 100M QSFPS
4 BR-MLX-40Gx4-M $74995.00 Brocade MLXe four (4)-port 40-GbE (M) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support - requires QSFP+ optics. Supports 512K IPv4 routes in FIB. Requires high speed switch fabric modules
5 BR-VDX6740T-64-ALLSW-F $51995.00 VDX 6740T BUNDLE. 48P 10GB-T PORTS and 4P QSFP+ PORTS ONLY - NO OPTICS. VCS LIC. FCOE LIC. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
6 BR-VDX6740T-64-ALLSW-R $51995.00 VDX 6740T BUNDLE. 48P 10GB-T PORTS and 4P QSFP+ PORTS ONLY - NO OPTICS. VCS LIC. FCOE LIC. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
7 8510ICL2-SVS-SW-5 $46590.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT2KM-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 8 x 2km ICL QSFP
8 8510ICL2-SVS-SW-4 $37272.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT2KM-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 8 x 2km ICL QSFP
9 BR-VDX6740T-64-F $36995.00 VDX 6740T. 48P 10GB-T PORTS ONLY and 4P QSFP+ - NO OPTICS. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
10 BR-VDX6740T-64-R $36995.00 VDX 6740T. 48P 10GB-T PORTS ONLY and 4P QSFP+ - NO OPTICS. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
11 BR-VDX6740-64-F $34995.00 VDX 6740.48P SFP+ PORTS and 4P QSFP+ Only.NO OPTICS. AC. NON-PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
12 BR-VDX6740-64-R $34995.00 VDX 6740.48P SFP+ PORTS and 4P QSFP+ ports ONLY - NO OPTICS. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
13 8510ICL-SVS-SW-5 $33710.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 16x100m QSFPs
14 ICX7750-26Q $33495.00 Brocade ICX 7750 with 26 40GbE QSFP+ ports. and one modular slot. Base layer 3 software feature set. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE to use advanced L3 features. Power supplies. fans. optional interface modules and optics ordered separately. not included.
15 8510ICL2-SVS-SW-3 $27954.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT2KM-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 8 x 2km ICL QSFP
16 8510ICL-SVS-SW-4 $26968.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 16x100m QSFPs
17 ICX7750-48C $23900.00 Brocade ICX 7750 with 48 1/10GbE RJ-45 ports. 6 10/40GbE QSFP+ ports. one modular slot. Base layer 3 software feature set. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE to use advanced L3 features. Power supplies. fans. optional interface modules optics ordered separately
18 ICX7750-48F $21500.00 Brocade ICX 7750 with 48 10GbE SFP+ ports. 6 10/40GbE QSFP+ ports. one modular slot. Base layer 3 software feature set. Requires ICX7750-L3-COE to use advanced L3 features. Power supplies. fans. optional interface modules. optics ordered separately.
19 8510ICL-SVS-SW-3 $20226.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 16x100m QSFPs
20 8510ICL2-SVS-SW-2 $19314.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT2KM-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 8 x 2km ICL QSFP
21 ICX7450-48F-E $15995.00 48-port 1 GbE SFP fiber switch bundle. 4x10G SFP+ uplinks. 2x40G QSFP+ uplinks/stacking. 250W AC PSU and fan with power-supply-side exhaust airflow
22 BR-VDX6740T-56-1G-F $14995.00 VDX 6740T. 48P 1GBASE-T PORTS.2 40GBE QSFP+ . UPGRADABLE TO 10GBASE-T VIA LICENSE ONLY- NO OPTICS. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
23 BR-VDX6740T-56-1G-R $14995.00 VDX 6740T. 48P 1GBASE-T PORTS.2 40GBE QSFP+ . UPGRADABLE TO 10GBASE-T VIA LICENSE ONLY- NO OPTICS. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
24 XBR-VDX6740T-56-1G-F $14995.00 FRU. VDX 6740T. 48P 1GBASE-T PORTS.2 40GBE QSFP+ . UPGRADABLE TO 10GBASE-T VIA LICENSE ONLY- NO OPTICS. AC. NONPORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
25 XBR-VDX6740T-56-1G-R $14995.00 FRU. VDX 6740T-1G. 48P 1GBASE-T PORTS.2 40GBE QSFP+ . UPGRADABLE TO 10GBASE-T VIA LICENSE ONLY- NO OPTICS. AC. PORT SIDE EXHAUST AIRFLOW
26 8510ICL-SVS-SW-2 $13975.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 16x100m QSFPs
27 XBR-000255 $12774.00 FRU. 2Km QSFP (4x16Gb). 1-PK. BR
28 ICX7750-6Q $10995.00 Brocade ICX7750 six port 40GbE QSFP+ module
29 8510ICL2-SVS-SW-1 $10165.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT2KM-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 8 x 2km ICL QSFP
30 ICX7450-48P-E $9995.00 48-port 1 GbE switch PoE+ bundle. 4x10G SFP+ uplinks. 2x40G QSFP+ uplinks/stacking. 1000W AC PSU and fan with power-supply-side exhaust airflow
31 ICX7450-48P-STK-E $9195.00 48-port 1 GbE switch PoE+ bundle. 2x40G QSFP+ uplinks/stacking. 1000W AC PSU and fan with power-supply-side exhaust airflow (stack member)
32 ICX7450-48-E $7995.00 48-port 1 GbE switch bundle. 4x10G SFP+ uplinks. 2x40G QSFP+ uplinks/stacking. 250W AC PSU and fan with power-supply-side exhaust airflow
33 8510ICL-SVS-SW-1 $7355.00 ESSENTIAL APP SUPPORT 24X7. BR-8510ICLKIT-01. Kit SKU that includes a license and 16x100m QSFPs
34 ICX7450-24P-E $6595.00 24-port 1 GbE switch PoE+ bundle. 4x10G SFP+ uplinks. 2x40G QSFP+ uplinks/stacking. 1000W AC PSU and fan with power-supply-side exhaust airflow
35 ICX7450-24-E $5595.00 24-port 1 GbE switch bundle. 4x10G SFP+ uplinks. 2x40G QSFP+ uplinks/stacking. 250W AC PSU and fan with power-supply-side exhaust airflow
36 ICX6650-2P40G-LIC-POD $4000.00 Ports-on-Demand license for Brocade ICX 6650. for 2 QSFP+ (40GbE or 4x10GbE) ports.
37 XBR-000232 $2906.00 FRU.QSFP.SWL.4X16G.1-PK.100M.BR
38 XBR-000245 $2906.00 FRU. QSFP. SWL. 4x16G FC-compliant. 1-PK. BR
39 ICX7400-1X40GQ $800.00 ICX 7450 1-port 40GbE QSFP+ Module
40 BR-DCX4ENTICL-01 $0.00 S/W.ENTERPRISE ICL LIC.0 QSFPS.8510-4.BR
41 BR-DCX8ENTICL-01 $0.00 S/W.ENTERPRISE ICL LIC.0 QSFPS.8510-8.BR
42 BR-VDX8770-27x40G-QSFP $60000.00 27 x 40GE. QSFP. Blades. No Optics
43 BR-VDX8770-12X40G-QSFP-1 $40000.00 12 x 40GE. QSFP. Blades. No Optics
44 40G-QSFP-LR4 $13995.00 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC). for up to 10km over SMF. 1-pack
45 40G-QSFP-eSR4 $3995.00 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12). 300m over MMF. 1-pack
46 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT $3495.00 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12). 100m over MMF. compatible with 10GBASE-SR. 10G breakout-capable. 1-pack
47 40G-QSFP-SR4 $2995.00 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12). 100m over MMF. 1-pack
48 40G-QSFP-C-00508 $1080.00 40GE QSFP Direct Attached Copper Cable. 0.5m. 8-pack. passive
49 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0501 $950.00 4x10GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Active Copper Breakout Cable. 5m. 1-pack
50 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0301 $800.00 4x10GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Active Copper Breakout Cable. 3m. 1-pack
51 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501 $800.00 40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable. 5m. 1-pack
52 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 $650.00 4x10GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Active Copper Breakout Cable. 1m. 1-pack
53 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 $650.00 40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable. 3m. 1-pack
54 40G-QSFP-C-0501 $595.00 40GE QSFP Direct Attached Copper Cable. 5m. 1-pack
55 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 $500.00 40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable. 1m. 1-pack
56 40G-QSFP-C-0101 $288.00 40GE QSFP Direct Attached Copper Cable. 1m. 1-pack. passive
57 40G-QSFP-C-00501 $150.00 40GE QSFP Direct Attached Copper Cable. 0.5m. 1-pack. passive
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert