New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

BROCADE PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Brocade Price List Checking Tool
Brocade Switch, Router,Storage for Date Center
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 5300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-1 $ 500.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-5300
2 5300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-2 $ 950.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-5300
3 5300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-3 $ 1375.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-5300
4 5300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-4 $ 1833.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-5300
5 5300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-5 $ 2292.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-5300
6 5300-SVS-4OS-1 $ 5108.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
7 5300-SVS-4OS-2 $ 9705.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
8 5300-SVS-4OS-3 $ 14047.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
9 5300-SVS-4OS-4 $ 18729.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
10 5300-SVS-4OS-5 $ 23412.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
11 5300-SVS-4P-1 $ 3320.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
12 5300-SVS-4P-2 $ 6308.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
13 5300-SVS-4P-3 $ 9130.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
14 5300-SVS-4P-4 $ 12173.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
15 5300-SVS-4P-5 $ 15217.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
16 5300-SVS-NDO-1 $ 3831.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
17 5300-SVS-NDO-2 $ 7279.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
18 5300-SVS-NDO-3 $ 10535.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
19 5300-SVS-NDO-4 $ 14047.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
20 5300-SVS-NDO-5 $ 17559.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-5300
21 5300-SVS-NDP-1 $ 3091.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
22 5300-SVS-NDP-2 $ 5873.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
23 5300-SVS-NDP-3 $ 8500.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
24 5300-SVS-NDP-4 $ 11334.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
25 5300-SVS-NDP-5 $ 14167.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-5300
26 5300-SVS-RTF-1 $ 2627.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-5300
27 5300-SVS-RTF-2 $ 4991.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-5300
28 5300-SVS-RTF-3 $ 7224.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-5300
29 5300-SVS-RTF-4 $ 9632.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-5300
30 5300-SVS-RTF-5 $ 12040.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-5300
31 BR-MLXE-32-ACPWR-3000 $ 5995.00 32-slot NetIron MLXe/XMR/MLX AC 3000W power supply
32 BR-MLXE-32-DCPWR-3000 $ 8995.00 32-slot NetIron MLXe/XMR/MLX DC 3000W power supply
33 CAB-CX4-0300 $ 295.00 3 meter (300 cm) long CX4 cable for IronStack. This cable can be used to stack the FGS-STK and FLS-STK units
34 XBR-5300-0001 $ 1731.00 Brocade 5300 Fan assembly FRU
35 XBR-ACPWR-3000 $ 5995.00 32-slot NetIron MLXe/XMR/MLX AC 3000W power supply
36 XBR-DCPWR-3000 $ 8995.00 32-slot NetIron MLXe/XMR/MLX AC 3000W power supply
37 300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-1 $ 150.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
38 300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-2 $ 285.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
39 300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-3 $ 413.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
40 300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-4 $ 550.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
41 300-SVC-SECUPLIFT-5 $ 688.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
42 300-SVS-4OS-1 $ 1125.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
43 300-SVS-4OS-2 $ 2138.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
44 300-SVS-4OS-3 $ 3094.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
45 300-SVS-4OS-4 $ 4125.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
46 300-SVS-4OS-5 $ 5156.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
47 300-SVS-4P-1 $ 733.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
48 300-SVS-4P-2 $ 1393.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
49 300-SVS-4P-3 $ 2016.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
50 300-SVS-4P-4 $ 2688.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
51 300-SVS-4P-5 $ 3360.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
52 300-SVS-NDO-1 $ 845.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
53 300-SVS-NDO-2 $ 1606.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
54 300-SVS-NDO-3 $ 2324.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
55 300-SVS-NDO-4 $ 3098.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
56 300-SVS-NDO-5 $ 3873.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
57 300-SVS-NDP-1 $ 495.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
58 300-SVS-NDP-2 $ 941.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
59 300-SVS-NDP-3 $ 1361.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
60 300-SVS-NDP-4 $ 1815.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
61 300-SVS-NDP-5 $ 2269.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
62 300-SVS-RTF-1 $ 421.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
63 300-SVS-RTF-2 $ 800.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
64 300-SVS-RTF-3 $ 1158.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
65 300-SVS-RTF-4 $ 1544.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
66 300-SVS-RTF-5 $ 1930.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-310/320/340/360
67 BR-VADX-STD-3000 $ 12995.00 Brocade Virtual ADX - Perpetual License Standard Edition for 3 Gbps of Throughput
68 CEFP300WBT $ 400.00 BROCADE CERTIFIED ETHERNET FABRIC PROFESSIONAL WEB BASED TRAINING
69 CNP300WBT $ 400.00 BROCADE CERTIFIED NETWORK PROFESSIONAL WEB BASED TRAINING
70 VDXTS300WBT $ 400.00 Advanced Ethernet Fabric Troubleshooting
71 10G-SFPP-SR $ 1370.00 10GBASE-SR. SFP+ optic (LC). target range 300m over MMF
72 10G-XFP-SR $ 1370.00 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC). target range 300m over MMF
73 10G-XFP-SR-4 $ 5206.00 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) 4 Pack. target range 300m over MMF
74 40G-QSFP-eSR4 $ 3995.00 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12). 300m over MMF. 1-pack
75 8770-4-SVL-4OS-1 $ 15600.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
76 8770-4-SVL-4OS-2 $ 29640.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
77 8770-4-SVL-4OS-3 $ 42900.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
78 8770-4-SVL-4OS-4 $ 57200.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
79 8770-4-SVL-4OS-5 $ 71500.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
80 8770-4-SVL-4P-1 $ 12480.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
81 8770-4-SVL-4P-2 $ 23712.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
82 8770-4-SVL-4P-3 $ 34320.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
83 8770-4-SVL-4P-4 $ 45760.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
84 8770-4-SVL-4P-5 $ 57200.00 ESSENTIAL 4HR PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
85 8770-4-SVL-NDO-1 $ 9750.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
86 8770-4-SVL-NDO-2 $ 18525.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
87 8770-4-SVL-NDO-3 $ 26813.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
88 8770-4-SVL-NDO-4 $ 35750.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
89 8770-4-SVL-NDO-5 $ 44688.00 ESSENTIAL NBD ONSITE SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
90 8770-4-SVL-NDP-1 $ 7800.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
91 8770-4-SVL-NDP-2 $ 14820.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
92 8770-4-SVL-NDP-3 $ 21450.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
93 8770-4-SVL-NDP-4 $ 28600.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
94 8770-4-SVL-NDP-5 $ 35750.00 ESSENTIAL NBD PARTS ONLY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
95 8770-4-SVL-RTF-1 $ 6630.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
96 8770-4-SVL-RTF-2 $ 12597.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
97 8770-4-SVL-RTF-3 $ 18233.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
98 8770-4-SVL-RTF-4 $ 24310.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
99 8770-4-SVL-RTF-5 $ 30388.00 ESSENTIAL RTN TO FACTORY SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
100 8770-4-SVL-SECUPLIFT-1 $ 750.00 SECURE UPLIFT SUPPORT. BR-VDX8770-4-BND. 4 Slot chassis. 3 SFM. 1 MM. 2 Fan. 2 3000W PSU AC or DC
Experts Live Chat Email Us
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert