;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

BROCADE PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Brocade Price List Checking Tool
Brocade Switch, Router,Storage for Date Center
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 100G-CFP-ER4-40KM $159500.00 100 GbE CFP optic (LC). ER4. for distances up to 40 km over SMF
2 BR-MLX-100Gx2-X $89995.00 MLXE 2-port 100-GbE (X) Module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support - requires CFP optics. Supports 1M IPv4 routes in FIB in XMR mode and 512K IPv4 routes in MLX mode. Requires high speed switch fabric modules.
3 BR-MLX-100Gx1-X $69995.00 MLXE/XMR/MLX 1-port 100-GbE (X) Module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware suppt. Requires CFP optics. Supports 1M IPv4 routes in FIB in XMR mode&512K IPv4 routes in MLX mode. Requires high speed switch fabric modules. License upgradeable to 2-ports on MLXe
4 100G-CFP-LR4-10km $49500.00 100 GbE CFP optic (SC). LR4. for distances up to 10 km over SMF
5 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM $49500.00 100 GbE CFP2 optic (LC). LR4. for distances up to 10 km over SMF
6 BR-MLX-100Gx1-2PUPG $20000.00 100-GbE 1-port module license upgrade TO 2-ports ON a MLXe
7 100G-CFP-SR10 $12500.00 GBE CFP OPTIC (MPO 2X12). SR10. FOR DISTANCES UP TO 100 M OVER MMF
8 100G-CFP2-SR10 $12500.00 100 GbE CFP2 optic. SR10. for distances up to 100 m over MMF. 1-pack
9 BR-MLX-100Gx2-CFP2-X2 $119995.00 Brocade MLXe two (2)-port 100GbE (X2) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support. Requires CFP2 optics. Supports simultaneous 2M IPv4 and 0.8M IPv6. or simultaneous 1.5M IPv4 and 1M IPv6 routes in FIB. Requires high speed switch fabric module
10 BR-MLX-100Gx2-CFP2-M $89995.00 Brocade MLXe two (2)-port 100GbE (M) module with IPv4/IPv6/MPLS hardware support. Requires CFP2 optics. Supports 512K IPv4 routes in FIB. Requires high speed switch fabric modules
11 BR-VDX8770-6x100G-CFP2 $55000.00 6 ? 100GE. CFP2. Blades. No Optics
12 100G-CFP-10x10-10KM-OM $39500.00 100GBE CFP OPTIC (LC). 10X10. FOR DISTANCES UP TO 10 KM OVER SMF with Digital Optical Monitoring
13 100G-CFP-10x10-2KM-OM $29500.00 100GBE CFP OPTIC (LC). 10X10. FOR DISTANCES UP TO 2 KM OVER SMF with Digital Optical Monitoring
14 BR-VDX8770-2x100G-CFP2 $25000.00 2?100GbE.CFP2. Blades with 2 ports activated by default and available for 2x100G POD license upgrade. No Optics
15 BR-VDX8770-2x100G-POD $25000.00 2x100G POD SW license to be used with VDX8770-2x100G-CFP2 100G blade only
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert