;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

ARUBA PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Aruba Price List Checking Tool
Aruba Networking Wireless AP, Switch, Security Products
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 SFP-10GE-LRM $1345.00 10GBASE-LRM SFP+; 1310nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 220 meters over multi-mode fiber (Type?FDDI/OM1/OM2)
2 SFP-10GE-LRM $1345.00 10GBASE-LRM SFP+; 1310nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 220 meters over multi-mode fiber (Type?FDDI/OM1/OM2)
3 SFP-10GE-LRM $1345.00 10GBASE-LRM SFP+; 1310nm pluggable 10GbE optic; LC connector; up to 220 meters over multi-mode fiber (Type?FDDI/OM1/OM2)
4 AP-MNT-HP $25.00 AP mount kit, containing an adapter to attach Aruba APs to a previously installed HP mount for MSM430/460/466 or HP 560. Compatible Aruba APs: 210/220/320 Series.
5 PC-AC-ARG $0.00 AC Power Cord (Argentina, 220V AC, 10A, 2M, BL)
6 PC-AC-DEN $0.00 AC Power Cord (Denmark, 220V AC, 10A, 2M)
7 PC-AC-SWI $0.00 AC Power Cord (Switzerland, 220V AC, 10A, 2M)
8 PC-AC-H-ARG $0.00 AC Power Cord (Argentina, 220V AC); 15A max current rating
9 PC-AC-H-DEN $0.00 AC Power Cord (Denmark, 220V AC); 15A max current rating
10 PC-AC-H-SWI $0.00 AC Power Cord (Switzerland, 220V AC); 15A max current rating
11 AP-220-MNT-T $295.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (ceiling tile) - Large. Contains: all mount material (several parts), tile cutout template, decorative ring (white), installation guide.
12 AP-220-MNT-120 $75.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (adapter for AP-12x wall mounts). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling secure mount cradle (color white).
13 AP-220-MNT-W2 $75.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (box style, secure, flat surface). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling secure mount cradle. Color: black
14 AP-220-MNT-W2W $75.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (box style, secure, flat surface). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling secure mount cradle. Color: white
15 AP-220-MNT-W3 $75.00 Indoor Access Point flat surface mount kit (box style, secure, low-profile, large)
16 AP-220-MNT-C1 $25.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (ceiling grid). Contains 2x ceiling grid rail adapters (for basic flat rails). Color: black
17 AP-220-MNT-C2 $25.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (ceiling grid). Contains 2x ceiling grid rail adapters (for Interlude and Silhouette style rails). Color: black
18 AP-220-MNT-W1 $25.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (basic, flat surface). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling mount bracket. Color: black
19 AP-220-MNT-W1W $25.00 Aruba Access Point Mount Kit (basic, flat surface). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling mount bracket (color white).
20 7220-F1 $31995.00 Aruba 7220, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC PS, Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. FIPS & TAA Compliant. These products should be considered as &Rest of World* products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
21 7220-ILF1 $31995.00 Aruba 7220, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC PS, Restricted Regulatory Domain - IL FIPS & TAA Compliant
22 7220-JPF1 $31995.00 Aruba 7220, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC PS, Restricted Regulatory Domain - JP FIPS & TAA Compliant
23 7220-USF1 $31995.00 Aruba 7220, 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+), 1x 350W AC PS, Restricted Regulatory Domain - US, FIPS & TAA Compliant
24 7220DC $25995.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as &Rest of World* products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
25 7220DC-IL $25995.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports.? Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply.? Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in Israel only).
26 7220DC-JP $25995.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports.? Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply.? Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in Japan only).
27 7220DC-US $25995.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W DC (-48V DC) power supply. US regulatory domain (for deployments in USA only).
28 7220 $25495.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as &Rest of World* products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States, Israel or Japan.
29 7220-IL $25495.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports.? Includes one 350W AC? power supply.? Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in Israel only).
30 7220-JP $25495.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports.? Includes one 350W AC? power supply.? Restricted regulatory domain (for deployments in Japan only).
31 7220-US $25495.00 Aruba 7220 Mobility Controller with 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) and 2x dual media (10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP) ports. Includes one 350W AC power supply. US regulatory domain (for deployments in USA only).
32 LIC-7220-PEFV $24000.00 Policy Enforcement Firewall for Aruba 7220 (VIA/VPN users)
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert