Alcatel-Lucent SFP+ Price - Alcatel-Lucent Price List 2018
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×
SPIN TO WIN IPHONE XS,GIFTS AND COUPONS

SEE DETALLS

ALCATEL-LUCENT PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Alcatel-Lucent Price List Checking Tool
Alcatel-Lucent Networking Router, Switch, Security, Optical Network
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5?m) $995 Get Discount
2 OS6860E-48D "Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 48 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 19:19fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one DC power supply.user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $9895 Get Discount
3 SFP-DUSTCVR-100 Pack of 100 dust-covers for unused SFP/SFP+ cage/port. Each dust cover provides protection against dust for one unused port. Note: the dust-cover cannot be used if a transceiver is already installed in the port $95 Get Discount
4 OS6860E-48 "OS6860E-48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 48 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $9395 Get Discount
5 OS6855-U24XDL OS6855-U24X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It comes wtih two 10 Gig SFP+ ports. 22 SFP ports which support various distances. and 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. The 10Gig SFP+ ports can be used either as uplinks or as stacking ports.The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-DL power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. $9200 Get Discount
6 OS6855-U24XD OS6855-U24X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It comes wtih two 10 Gig SFP+ ports. 22 SFP ports which support various distances. and 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. The 10Gig SFP+ ports can be used either as uplinks or as stacking ports.The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-D power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. $9200 Get Discount
7 OS6860-P48 "OS6860-P48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+ ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one 920W AC PoE power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $9095 Get Discount
8 OS6855-U24X OS6855-U24X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fanless chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It comes with two 10 Gig SFP+ ports. 22 SFP ports which support various distances. and 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. The 10Gig SFP+ ports can be used either as uplinks or as stacking ports.The bundle comes with an AC power supply. power shelf. country specific power cord. user manual access card and rack mounts. $9000 Get Discount
9 OS6860-48D "OS6860-48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one DC power supply. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $8195 Get Discount
10 OS6860E-U28D "OS6860E-U28: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 28 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. and two 20G stacking ports. Includes a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. The bundle includes one DC power supply. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $7995 Get Discount
11 OS6860-48 "OS6860-48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $7695 Get Discount
12 OS6860E-P24 "OS6860E-P24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+ ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with AC power supply ( 450W of PoE). country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware. micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $7595 Get Discount
13 OS6860E-U28 "OS6860E-U28: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 28 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $7495 Get Discount
14 SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m $700 Get Discount
15 OS6860E-24D "OS6860E-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one DC power supply. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $6595 Get Discount
16 QSFP-40G-C7M 40 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (7m. QSFP+) $650 Get Discount
17 OS6450-P48X "OS6450-P48X: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 PoE 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed enable by default. Metro feature set requires license upgrade. Thebundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $6400 Get Discount
18 OS6865-P16X OS6865-P16X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fan-less chassis with 12 RJ-45 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE+ ports. out of which 4 are 75W PoE capable. 2 fixed 1000 Base-X SFP ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. RS-232 Console (RJ45) and USB port. The bundle includes one 180W AC power supply. United States power cord. user manuals access card. power shelf and hardware for mounting in a 19? rack. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately $6295 Get Discount
19 OS10K-QNI-U8ES OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopuluated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-QNI-U8E but shipped in an individual module package $62050 Get Discount
20 OS10K-QNI-U8E OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopulated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready $62000 Get Discount
21 OS6860-P24 "OS6860-P24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+ ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one 600W AC PoE power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $6095 Get Discount
22 OS6860E-24 "OS6860E-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports.USB.EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $6095 Get Discount
23 OS10K-XNI-U32ES OS10K network interface card includes 32 unpopuluated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-XNI-U32E but shipped in an individual module package $60050 Get Discount
24 OS10K-XNI-U32E OS10K network interface card includes 32 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. $60000 Get Discount
25 OS-XNI-U12E OS-XNI-U12E: 10Gigabit Ethernet or 2/4/8Gigabit Fibre Channel (FC) optional module for the OS6900 series of switches with 12 SFP+ ports that support 1Gig and 10Gig Ethernet speeds or 2Gig/4Gig/8Gig FC speeds. Requires OS6900-SW-DC license to use the ports in FC mode $6000 Get Discount
26 OS-XNI-U12 OS-XNI-U12: 10Gigabit Ethernet Optional Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 12 SFP+ ports that support 1Gig and 10Gig transceivers $6000 Get Discount
27 SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40Km $5995 Get Discount
28 QSFP-40G-C3M 40 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (3m. QSFP+) $550 Get Discount
29 OS6860-CBL-300 OS6860 20 Gigabit direct attached stacking copper cable (3m. QSFP+) $550 Get Discount
30 OS6860-24D "OS6860-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one DC power supply. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $5095 Get Discount
31 OS6450-XNI-U2 Optional 10 Gigabit SFP+ stacking module. Supports 2xSFP+ 10 Gigabit ports. Inserts into the 6450 expansion slot at the rear of the OS6450 chassis. Order stacking cables separately. Uplink mode not supported. $500 Get Discount
32 OS6450-P48 "OS6450-P48: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 PoE 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply (780W PoE budget) with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $4700 Get Discount
33 OS6450-48X "OS6450-48X: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed enable by default. Metro feature set requires license upgrade. Thebundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $4600 Get Discount
34 OS6450U24SXM "OS6450U24SXM: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 22 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed and metro features enabled by default. 1588v2 support.The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $4600 Get Discount
35 OS6860-24 "OS6860-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $4595 Get Discount
36 OS-QNI-U3 OS-QNI-U3: 40Gigabit Ethernet Optional Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 3 40Gig QSFP+ port $4500 Get Discount
37 OS-HNI-U6 OS-HNI-U6: Hybrid Optional Ethernet Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 2 40Gig QSFP+ ports and 4 10Gig SFP+ ports . The SFP+ ports support 1Gig and 10Gig transceivers. $4500 Get Discount
38 QSFP-40G-C1M 40 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (1m. QSFP+) $450 Get Discount
39 OS6860-CBL-100 OS6860 20 Gigabit direct attached stacking copper cable (1m. QSFP+) $450 Get Discount
40 ISFP-10G-C10M 10 m. direct attached SFP+ copper cable; industrial grade $450 Get Discount
41 OS10K-QNI-U4ES OS10K network interface card includes 4 unpopuluated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-QNI-U4E but shipped in an individual module package $42050 Get Discount
42 OS10K-QNI-U4E OS10K network interface card includes 4 unpopulated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready $42000 Get Discount
43 OS6450-P24X "OS6450-P24X: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 PoE 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed enable by default. Metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply (390W PoE power budget) with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $4200 Get Discount
44 QSFP-4X10G-C5M 40 Gigabit to 4 x 10 Gigabit direct attached copper splitter cable (5m. QSFP+) $420 Get Discount
45 OAW-4750XMDC OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States or Israel. $40495 Get Discount
46 OAW-4750XMDC-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $40495 Get Discount
47 OS10K-XNI-U16ES OS10K network interface card includes 16 unpopuluated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-XNI-U16E but shipped in an individual module package $40050 Get Discount
48 OS10K-XNI-U16E OS10K network interface card includes 16 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. $40000 Get Discount
49 OAW-4750XM OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W AC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as `Rest of World? products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States or Israel. Includes Country Specific Power Cord. $39995 Get Discount
50 OAW-4750XM-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W AC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $39995 Get Discount
51 ISFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit industrial optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km. $3995 Get Discount
52 SFP-10G-GIG-LR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km. Supports 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR. $3995 Get Discount
53 OAW-4750DC-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750 controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $38495 Get Discount
54 OS6450-24XM "OS6450-24XM: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed and metro feature set enable by default. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. usermanuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $3800 Get Discount
55 OAW-4750-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750 controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W AC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $37995 Get Discount
56 OS6450-P48L "OS6450-P48L: Fast Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 PoE 10/100 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply (780W PoE budget) with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $3700 Get Discount
57 OS6450-U24X "OS6450-U24X: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 22 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink enabled by default. Metro features requires license upgrade.The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $3700 Get Discount
58 QSFP-4X10G-C3M 40 Gigabit to 4 x 10 Gigabit direct attached copper splitter cable (3m. QSFP+) $370 Get Discount
59 OS6900-Q32-F OS6900-Q32: 40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 32 QSFP+ ports. Ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Front to Rear cooling. The chassis includes a 450W AC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with country specific power cord. user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $35000 Get Discount
60 OS6900-Q32-R OS6900-Q32: 40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 32 QSFP+ ports. Ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Rear to Front cooling. The chassis includes a 450W AC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with country specific power cord. user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $35000 Get Discount
61 OS6900-Q32D-F OS6900-Q32: 40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 32 QSFP+ ports. Ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Front to Rear cooling. The chassis includes a modular DC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $35000 Get Discount
62 OS6900-Q32D-R OS6900-Q32: 40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 32 QSFP+ ports. Ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Rear to Front cooling. The chassis includes a modular DC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $35000 Get Discount
63 QSFP-40G-C40CM 40 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (40 cm. QSFP+). $350 Get Discount
64 OS6860-CBL-40 OS6860 20 Gigabit direct attached stacking copper cable (40 cm. QSFP+) $350 Get Discount
65 ISFP-10G-C3M 3 m. direct attached SFP+ copper cable; industrial grade $350 Get Discount
66 OS6450-24X "OS6450-24X: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed enable by default. Metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $3300 Get Discount
67 OS10K-XNI-U16LS OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopuluated 10G SFP+ ports and 8 unpopulated 1G SFP+ ports. 1G ports can be updated to 10G through license upgrade. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-XNI-U8L but shipped in an individual module package $30050 Get Discount
68 OS10K-XNI-U16L OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports and 8 unpopulated 1G SFP+ ports. 1G ports can be updated to 10G through license upgrade. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. $30000 Get Discount
69 OS-XNI-U4 OS-XNI-U4: 10Gigabit Ethernet Optional Module for the OS6900 series of switches with 4 SFP+ ports that support 1Gig and 10Gig transceivers $3000 Get Discount
70 OS6450-CBL-7M 7M meters long SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6450 24 and 48 port models $300 Get Discount
71 OS6350-CBL-7M 7M meters long 5Gbs SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6350 24 and 48 port models $300 Get Discount
72 QSFP-40G-SR Four channel 40 Gigabit optical transceiver (QSFP+). Supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Single MPO receptacle $2995 Get Discount
73 OS6450-48 "OS6450-48: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $2900 Get Discount
74 OS6900-X40-R OS6900-X40: 10Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 40 SFP+ ports. two optional module slots. Rear to front cooling. The chassis includes a 450W AC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The OS6900-40 ships with country specific power cord. user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $28000 Get Discount
75 OS6900-X40-F OS6900-X40: 10Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 40 SFP+ ports. two optional module slots. Front to back cooling. The chassis includes a 450W AC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The OS6900-40 ships with country specific power cord.user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $28000 Get Discount
76 OS6900-X40D-R OS6900-X40: 10Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 40 SFP+ ports. two optional module slots. Rear to front cooling. The chassis includes a modular DC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $28000 Get Discount
77 OS6900-X40D-F OS6900-X40: 10Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 40 SFP+ ports. two optional module slots. Front to back cooling. The chassis includes a modular DC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card. rack mounts. and USB to RJ-45 adaptor. $28000 Get Discount
78 QSFP-4X10G-C1M 40 Gigabit to 4 x 10 Gigabit direct attached copper splitter cable (1m. QSFP+) $270 Get Discount
79 OAW-4650DC-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4650 controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 1024 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $25995 Get Discount
80 OAW-4650-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4650 controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W AC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 1024 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $25495 Get Discount
81 OS6450-P24 "OS6450-P24: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 PoE 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply (390W PoE power budget) with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $2500 Get Discount
82 ISFP-10G-C30CM 30 cm. direct attached SFP+ copper cable; industrial grade $250 Get Discount
83 OAW-SFP10GE-LR OmniAccess SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm serial pluggable SFP+ optic (LC) for up to 10km over SMF. LC Connector for OAW 4X50 $2495 Get Discount
84 DAC-SFP-10GE-7M 7m cm Direct Attach cable; 10G SFP+ (stacking and passive optics) for OAW 4X50 $245 Get Discount
85 OS9-XNI-U12E-S OS9000E Network Interface w/ 12-port unpopulated 10.000-X (SFP+) Same as the OS9-XNI-U12E but shipped in an individual module package. $24015 Get Discount
86 OS9-XNI-U12E 12-unpopulated 10.000BaseX ports with Enhanced capabilities. 10 Gigabit Ethernet network interface with SFP+ (SFP MSA) connectors supports 12 SFP+ transceivers. SFP+ ports support 1G/10G transceivers. SFP+ transceivers not included - See Transceiver section for additional ordering information.Requires E-series CMMs. not compatible with the OS9-SW-MPLS $24000 Get Discount
87 OS6450-U24S "OS6450-U24S: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 22 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports. one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 1588v2 support. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $2400 Get Discount
88 OS6900-X72-F OS6900-X72: 10Gigabit/40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 1/10G SFP+ ports and 6 40G QSFP+ ports. QSFP+ ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Console and Ethernet management ports are RJ45. Front to Rear cooling. The chassis includes a 450W AC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card and rack mounts. $23000 Get Discount
89 OS6900-X72-R OS6900-X72: 10Gigabit/40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 1/10G SFP+ ports and 6 40G QSFP+ ports. QSFP+ ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Console and Ethernet management ports are RJ45. Rear to Front cooling. The chassis includes a 450W AC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card and rack mounts. $23000 Get Discount
90 OS6900-X72D-F OS6900-X72: 10Gigabit/40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 1/10G SFP+ ports and 6 40G QSFP+ ports. QSFP+ ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Console and Ethernet management ports are RJ45. Front to Rear cooling. The chassis includes a modular DC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card and rack mounts. $23000 Get Discount
91 OS6900-X72D-R OS6900-X72: 10Gigabit/40Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 1/10G SFP+ ports and 6 40G QSFP+ ports. QSFP+ ports operate as single 40GE port or Quad-10GE. Console and Ethernet management ports are RJ45. Rear to Front cooling. The chassis includes a modular DC power supply. A second power supply slot is supported for redundancy. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. The bundle ships with user manuals access card and rack mounts. $23000 Get Discount
92 DAC-SFP-10GE-5M 5m cm Direct Attach cable; 10G SFP+ (stacking and passive optics) for OAW 4X50 $225 Get Discount
93 OS6450-48L "OS6450-48L: Fast Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 10/100 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $2200 Get Discount
94 SFP-FC-SR Triple-speed SFP+ Fibre Channel optical transceiver. Supports multimode fiber 850nm wavelength with an LC connector. Supports auto-sensing 8G Fibre Channel (FC). 4GFC and 2GFC $220 Get Discount
95 OS6450-P24L "OS6450-P24L: Fast Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 PoE 10/100 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply (390W PoE power budget) with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $2100 Get Discount
96 OS6450-U24 "OS6450-U24: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 22 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G*) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G* uplink speed and metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $2000 Get Discount
97 QSFP-40G-AOC20M 40 Gigabit QSFP+ direct attached active optical cable. 20 m. $2000 Get Discount
98 SFP-10G-C3M 10 Gigabit direct attached copper cable (3m. SFP+) $200 Get Discount
99 OS6450-CBL-3M 3M meters long SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6450 24 and 48 port models $200 Get Discount
100 OS6350-CBL-3M 3M meters long 5Gbs SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6350 24 and 48 port models $200 Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert