;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

ALCATEL-LUCENT PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Alcatel-Lucent Price List Checking Tool
Alcatel-Lucent Networking Router, Switch, Security, Optical Network
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product List Price (USD) Description
1 TD800026-36 $995 3 YR 7x24 support BASIC OA5850D (MNAL3BOA5850D).? Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5850D.
2 PSU-350-DC $995 OmniAccess Field Replaceable Power Supply - 350 Watt DC (Aruba Branded Color Only)
3 OAW-AP214 $995 OmniAccess AP214 Wireless Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. antenna connectors
4 OAW-AP215 $995 OmniAccess AP215 Wireless Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. integrated antennas
5 OAW-IAP214-US $995 OmniAccess AP214 Wireless Instant Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. antenna connectors ? Restricted regulatory domain:United States
6 OAW-IAP215-US $995 OmniAccess AP215 Wireless Instant Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. integrated antennas ? Restricted regulatory domain:United States
7 OAW-AP314 $995 OmniAccess AP314 Wireless Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 4x4:4. dual radio. antenna connectors
8 OAW-AP315 $995 OmniAccess AP315 Wireless Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 4x4:4. dual radio. integrated antennas
9 TD800025-36 $987 3 YR 7x24 support BASIC OA5850 (MNAL3BOA5850). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5850.
10 OAW-SPR-WL-MNT $95 Wall mount kit for OmniAccess 4x50 Series controller
11 OAW-SPR-4RK-MNT $95 Four corner rack mount for OmniAccess 4x50 Series controller
12 CKIT-RJ45-M $95 OmniAccess OUTDOOR CONNECTOR KIT (RJ45. METAL) Kit with weatherproof connector assembly to attach cable to (metal) RJ45 interface on OmniAccess OUTDOOR AP models
13 OAW-SPR-WL2-MNT $95 "OmniAccess 4450 Wall Mount and Spare Rack mount Kit. Used for wall mounting of OmniAccess 4450 Controllers . Also includes spare rack kit front- and mid-mounting of 4450 Controllers to 19"" rack."
14 AP-AC-12V30UN $95 OmniAccess 12V/30W Universal AC Power Adapter Kit - Universal. ships with 8 country specific plug inserts (US. EU. UK. Australia. China. Korea. Argentina. Brazil)
15 OAW-RAP155P-US $895 OmniAccess RAP155P Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/1000Base-T. USB. POE out. security slot)) - Restricted regulatory domain: United States. Does not include country specific power cord (order separately).
16 OAW-RAP155P $895 OmniAccess RAP155P Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/1000Base-T. USB. POE out. security slot). Does not include country specific power cord (order separately).
17 OAW-4450-PEFV $8000 OmniAccess 4450 Controller Policy Enforcement Firewall (VIA/VPN users)
18 OAW-4604-0-US $7995 OmniAccess 4604 WLAN switch with RESTRICTED REGULATORY DOMAIN - US. Provides 4 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) or 1000Base-X (SFP) dual personality ports. Supports up to 64 OmniAccess APxx Access Points. (AP licenses required) directly or remotely connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 network. Includes United States power cord.
19 OAW-4604-0-NA $7995 OmniAccess 4604 WLAN switch with UNRESTRICTED REGULATORY DOMAIN. Provides 4 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) or 1000Base-X (SFP) dual personality ports. Supports up to 64 OmniAccess APxx Access Points. (AP licenses required) directly or remotely connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 network. Includes United States power cord.
20 OAW-RAP155-US $795 OmniAccess RAP155 Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/100 Base-T. USB. security slot)- Restricted regulatory domain: United States
21 OAW-RAP155 $795 OmniAccess RAP155 Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/100 Base-T. USB. security slot)
22 4550-512-K12-US $77531 OmniAccess 4550 K-12 EDU Bundle. 512 License and Support.? Bundle includes OmniAccess 4550 Mobility Controller. Restricted Regulatory Domain. US only. Bundle also includes 512 Access Point. 512 Policy Enforcement Firewall and 512 RFProtect licenses.? Includes one year of SUPPORT Software.
23 OAW-APPEFNG2048 $76160 OmniAccess WLAN Policy Enforcement Firewall (2048 AP License)
24 OAW-SPR-RK-MNT $75 Rack Mount kit for OmniAccess 4x50 Series controller
25 CKIT-AC-M $75 OmniAccess OUTDOOR CONNECTOR KIT (AC. METAL) Kit with weatherproof connector assembly to attach cable to (metal) AC power interface on OmniAccess OUTDOOR AP models
26 AP-AC-54V54 $75 OmniAccess 54V/54W indoor Access Point AC power adapter. Does not include country-specific power cord (order separately)
27 AP-220-MNT-W2 $75 OmniAccess AP220 Series Access Point Mount Kit (box style. secure. flat surface). Contains 1x flat surface wall/ceiling secure mount cradle.
28 OAW-4030-MNT-19 $75 "OmniAccess 4030 Controller Replacement 19"" Equipment Rack Mounting Equipment"
29 OAW-4010-MNT-19 $75 "OmniAccess 4010 Controller Replacement 19"" Equipment Rack Mounting Equipment"
30 OAW-SPR-RK3-MNT $75 "OmniAccess 4450 Spare Rack Mount Kit. This kit is used to front-mount the 4450 Mobility Controller to a 19"" rack"
31 OAW-AP-LAP $75 OmniAccess capacity license to enable support for one Access Point on a Mobility Controller. Order in multiples of this license SKU based on the desired AP capacity per controller or across the network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The supported controllers include 4306x. 4x04. S3. 40xx and 4x50 running AOS-W 6.0.x and beyond.
32 OAW-AP-PEFNG $75 OmniAccess feature license to enable support for Policy Enforcement Firewall per Access Point. Order in multiples of this license SKU to exactly match the AP capacity license enabled per controller or a network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The feature license is identical to PEFNG license capability. The supported controllers include 4306x. 4x04. S3. 40xx and 4x50 running AOS-W 6.0.x and beyond.
33 OAW-AP-RFP $75 OmniAccessl feature license to enable support for RF Protect per Access Point. Order in multiples of this license SKU to exactly match the AP capacity license enabled per controller or a network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The supported controllers include 4306x. 4x04. S3. 40xx and 4x50 running AOS-W 6.0.x and beyond.
34 AP-220-MNT-W3 $75 OmniAccess Indoor Access Point flat surface mount kit (box style. secure. low-profile. large)
35 TD800024-36 $744 3 YR 7x24 support TOTAL OA5840 (MNAL3BOA5840). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5840. (Pre-authorization Required from Service and Support Business Operations)
36 TD800007-36 $739 1 YR 7x24 support TOTAL for OA5720-4V. OA5720-4A. OA5720-4G (MNALBOA5720-4x).? Includes support for OmniAccess 5720 Interface Modules configured in OA5720-4x. (Pre-authorization Required from Service and Support Business Operations)
37 TD800030-00 $706 1 YR 7x24 support TOTAL OA5850D (MNALBOA5850D). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5850D. (Pre-authorization Required from Service and Support Business Operations)
38 4650-1KA-K12-US $70330 OmniAccess 4650 K-12 EDU Bundle. 1024 License and Support.? Bundle includes OmniAccess 4650 Mobility Controller. Restricted Regulatory Domain. US only. Bundle also includes 1024 Access Point licenses.? Includes one year of SUPPORT Software.
39 TD800029-00 $701 1 YR 7x24 support TOTAL OA5850 (MNALBOA5850). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5850. (Pre-authorization Required from Service and Support Business Operations)
40 TD800003-00 $70 1 YR 7x24 support PLUS for OA5720 (MNALBOA5720).? Includes support for OmniAccess 5720 Interface Modules configured in OA5720.
41 OAW-4030-US $6995 OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4030 controller. 8x10/100/1000BASE-T or 8x1GBASE-X SFP dual personality ports. Supports up to 64 AP and 4K clients. Integrated AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US.
42 PD-9001GO-NA $695 OmniAccess 1 Port 802.3at PoE Midspan 10/100/1000 30W Outdoor; NA power cable (Cut blunt cable. No electrical plug)
43 OAW-IAP205-US $695 OmniAccess Instant AP205 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. integral antenna. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power. Restricted regulatory domain: United States.
44 OAW-IAP204-US $695 OmniAccess Instant AP204 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. RP-SMA external antenna connectivity. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power interface. Restricted regulatory domain: United States.
45 OAW-AP205 $695 OmniAccess AP205 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. integral antenna. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power
46 OAW-AP204 $695 OmniAccess AP204 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. RP-SMA external antenna connectivity. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power interface.
47 OAW-AP205H $695 OmniAccess AP205H Wireless Access Point - Hospitality. 802.11ac. 2x2:2. dual radio. integrated antennas
48 OAW-IAP205H-US $695 OmniAccess AP205H Wireless Instant Access Point - Hospitality. 802.11ac. 2x2:2. dual radio. integrated antennas - Restricted regulatory domain: United States
49 TD800008-36 $668 3 YR 7x24 support TOTAL for OA5720-H+ (MNAL3BOA5720-H+).? Includes support for OmniAccess 5720 Interface Modules configured in OA5720-H+. (Pre-authorization Required from Service and Support Business Operations)
50 AP-DC-CAR $65 12VDC Car Power Adapter Kit for compatible OmniAccess Access Point models
51 AP-CBL-SER $65 OmniAccess RAP3 Series serial adapter cable (proprietary to DB9 female)
52 AP-270-MNT-H2 $65 OmniAccess AP270 Series Access Point Flush Mount. Wall or ceiling mount
53 AP-AC-12V30A $65 OmniAccess 12V/30W AC-to-DC Desktop Style Power Adapter with Type A DC plug (1.7/4.0/9.5mm circular. 90-degree angled). Note: does not include country specific AC power cord (PC-AC-xx).
54 AP-AC-12V30B $65 OmniAccess 12V/30W AC-to-DC Desktop Style Power Adapter with Type B DC plug (2.1/5.5/9.5mm circular. 90-degree angled). Note: does not include country specific AC power cord (PC-AC-xx).
55 AP-AC-48V36C $65 OmniAccess 48V/36W AC-to-DC Desktop Style Power Adapter with Type C DC plug (1.35/3.5/9.5mm circular. 90-degree angled). Note: does not include country specific AC power cord (PC-AC-xx).
56 OAW-SFP-LX $645 OmniAccess Wireless SFP - 1000Base-LX. LC Connector
57 OA5850-SEC-SL $640 Security services activation license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
58 OA5850-SEC-SL2 $640 FACTORY INSTALLED. Security services activation license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
59 OAW-RAP109-US $595 OmniAccess Instant RAP109 Wireless Access Point. 802.11a/b/g/n. 2x2:2. dual radio. integrated antennas - Restricted regulatory domain: United States. Product does not ship with adapter. (Order Seperately).
60 OAW-RAP108-US $595 OmniAccess Instant RAP108 Wireless Access Point. 802.11a/b/g/n. 2x2:2. dual radio. antenna connectors - Restricted regulatory domain: United States. Product does not ship with adapter. (Order Seperately).
61 AP-AC-12V24UN $55 OmniAccess 12V/24W indoor Access Point AC power adapter. Universal. ships with 8 country specific plug inserts (US. EU. UK. Australia. China. Korea. Argentina. Brazil)
62 OAW-AP-RFP2048 $54920 OmniAccess WLAN RF Protect License including WIP and Spectrum (2048 AP support)
63 SP1N-SFP10GELRM $54 1YR SUPPORT Plus for OmniAccess WLAN SFP-10GE-LRM. Includes 24x7 Remote Telephone Support. 24x7 Remote Problem Diagnosis. access to Software Updates and Upgrades. and access to support portal and next business day advance hardware replacement. Please see header of this section of price list for availability per country.
64 SP1R-SFP10GELRM $54 1YR Renewal SUPPORT Plus for OmniAccess WLAN SFP-10GE-LRM. Includes 24x7 Remote Telephone Support. 24x7 Remote Problem Diagnosis. access to Software Updates and Upgrades. and access to support portal and next business day advance hardware replacement. Please see header of this section of price list for availability per country.
65 OA5850-TOIP-SL $500 Telephony services activation license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
66 OA5850-SNA-SL $500 Data services activation license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
67 OA5840-SEC-SL $500 Security services activation license for OmniAccess 5840 ESR
68 OA5840-SEC-SL2 $500 FACTORY INSTALLED. Security services activation license for OmniAccess 5840 ESR
69 OA5850-SNA-SL2 $500 FACTORY INSTALLED. Data services activation license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
70 OA5850-TOIP-SL2 $500 FACTORY INSTALLED. Telephony services activation license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
71 OA5850-FS-SL $50 File Server application license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
72 AP-270-MNT-ADP $50 OmniAccess AP228 adapter to allow use of outdoor mount series AP-270-MNT-XX
73 SP1N-SFP10GESR $50 1YR SUPPORT Plus for OmniAccess WLAN SFP-10GE-SR. Includes 24x7 Remote Telephone Support. 24x7 Remote Problem Diagnosis. access to Software Updates and Upgrades. and access to support portal and next business day advance hardware replacement. Please see header of this section of price list for availability per country.
74 SP1R-SFP10GESR $50 1YR Renewal SUPPORT Plus for OmniAccess WLAN SFP-10GE-SR. Includes 24x7 Remote Telephone Support. 24x7 Remote Problem Diagnosis. access to Software Updates and Upgrades. and access to support portal and next business day advance hardware replacement. Please see header of this section of price list for availability per country.
75 AP-200-MNT-W3 $50 OmniAccess Indoor Access Point flat surface mount kit (box style. secure. low-profile. small)
76 OAW-4504XM-0-US $4995 OmniAccess 4504XM - 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) or 1000BASE-X (SFP) dual personality ports (no AP license included). Can support up to 32 APs (additional AP licenses required). For deployment within the U.S.
77 OAW-4504XM-0-NA $4995 OmniAccess 4504XM WLAN switch with UNRESTRICTED REGULATORY DOMAIN. Provides 4 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) or 1000Base-X (SFP) dual personality ports. Supports up to 32 OmniAccess APxx Access oints. (AP Licenses Required) directly or remotely connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 network. Includes power cord.
78 OAW-PSU-350-AC $495 OmniAccess Field Replaceable Power Supply - 350 Watt for OAW 4X50
79 4550-256-K12-US $47995 OmniAccess 4550 K-12 EDU Bundle. 256 License and Support. Bundle includes OmniAccess 4550 controller. Restricted Regulatory Domain. US only. Bundle also includes 256 Access Point. 256 Policy Enforcement Firewall and 256 RFProtect licenses. Includes one year of SUPPORT Software.
80 TD800023-36 $465 3 YR 7x24 support PLUS OA5840 (MNAL3BOA5840). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5840.
81 TD800004-36 $462 3 YR 7x24 support PLUS for OA5720-4V.? OA5720-4A.? OA5720-4G (MNAL3BOA5720-4x).? Includes support for OmniAccess 5720 Interface Modules configured in OA5720-4x.
82 OAW-SPR-ESBLNK $45 Expansion Slot Blank Panel OmniAccess 4x50 Series controller for OAW 4X50
83 OAW-PSU-PWBLNK $45 Blank face plate for unpopulated power supply intake for OmniAccess 4x50 Series controller
84 CBL-USB-P $45 OmniAccess OUTDOOR CABLE ASSEMBLY (USB. PLASTIC) Weatherproof cable assembly to connect to (plastic) USB interface on OmniAccess OUTDOOR AP models (length: 5m)
85 OAW-AP-AC-UN $45 Universal AC Power Adapter Kit for OmniAccess AP and IAP 105. 92. 92 - North America. Japan. United Kingdom. Italy. EC (Shuko). Australia. China. India. Korea.
86 AP-AC-12V18 $45 OmniAccess 12VDC/18W AC Power Adapter for compatible indoor AP models. Does not include country specific power cord (order separately).
87 AP-205H-MNT2 $45 OmniAccess AP205H Access Point Mount Kit (dual) ? Kit with optional dual gang wall-box mount adapter
88 AP-205H-MNTR $45 OmniAccess AP205H Access Point RAP conversion kit-Includes desk mount and RJ45 jumper
89 TD800028-00 $441 1 YR 7x24 support PLUS OA5850D (MNALBOA5850D). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5850D.
90 TD800027-00 $438 1 YR 7x24 support PLUS OA5850 (MNALBOA5850). Includes support for OmniAccess 5800 Modular Router Interface Modules configured in OA5850.
91 SP5N-SFP10GELR $425 5YR SUPPORT Plus for OmniAccess WLAN SFP-10GE-LR. Includes 24x7 Remote Telephone Support. 24x7 Remote Problem Diagnosis. access to Software Updates and Upgrades. and access to support portal and next business day advance hardware replacement. Please see header of this section of price list for availability per country.
92 TD800005-36 $417 3 YR 7x24 support PLUS for OA5720-H+ (MNAL3BOA5720-H+).? Includes support for OmniAccess 5720 Interface Modules configured in OA5720-H+.
93 OAW-4750XMDC $40495 OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States or Israel.
94 OAW-4750XMDC-US $40495 OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US.
95 4550-512AK12-US $40252 OmniAccess 4550 K-12 EDU Bundle. 512 License and Support.? Bundle includes OmniAccess 4550 Mobility Controller. Restricted Regulatory Domain. US only. Bundle also includes 512 Access Point licenses.? Includes one year of SUPPORT Software.
96 OA5850-VP-SL $400 Video Proxy application license for OmniAccess 5850 ESR
97 OA5840-TOIP-SL $400 Telephony services activation license for OmniAccess 5840 ESR
98 OA5840-SNA-SL $400 Data services activation license for OmniAccess 5840 ESR
99 OA5840-SNA-SL2 $400 FACTORY INSTALLED. Data services activation license for OmniAccess 5840 ESR
100 OA5840-TOIP-SL2 $400 FACTORY INSTALLED. Telephony services activation license for OmniAccess 5840 ESR
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert