Alcatel-Lucent 3 Price - Alcatel-Lucent Price List 2018 ;
New Products & Prices Alert
Alert Type:
×

ALCATEL-LUCENT PRICE LIST 2018

The Best Alcatel-Lucent Price List Checking Tool
Alcatel-Lucent Networking Router, Switch, Security, Optical Network
Need help? We're happy to answer your questions.
#No Product Description List Price (USD) Our Price
1 20.25 18.23 $EA Get Discount
2 SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5?m) $995 Get Discount
3 OS6450-BP-PH 550W AC backup power supply. Provides backup PoE power (390W) to one 24 port PoE switch. Ships with remote power connection cable. a United States power cord. power shelf and rack mounts for a 2 RU configuration. $995 Get Discount
4 OAW-AP214 OmniAccess AP214 Wireless Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. antenna connectors $995 Get Discount
5 OAW-AP215 OmniAccess AP215 Wireless Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. integrated antennas $995 Get Discount
6 OAW-IAP214-US OmniAccess AP214 Wireless Instant Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. antenna connectors ? Restricted regulatory domain:United States $995 Get Discount
7 OAW-IAP215-US OmniAccess AP215 Wireless Instant Access Point. 802.11n/ac. 3x3:3. dual radio. integrated antennas ? Restricted regulatory domain:United States $995 Get Discount
8 OS6860E-48D "Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 48 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 19:19fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one DC power supply.user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $9895 Get Discount
9 OS9-SW-IPSEC IP-SEC software license for OS9000 / OS9000E. This license enables support of IP-SEC for securing IPv6 routing protocols (RIPng / OSPFv3) $95 Get Discount
10 OS6860E-48 "OS6860E-48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 48 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $9395 Get Discount
11 OS6855-U24XDL OS6855-U24X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It comes wtih two 10 Gig SFP+ ports. 22 SFP ports which support various distances. and 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. The 10Gig SFP+ ports can be used either as uplinks or as stacking ports.The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-DL power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. $9200 Get Discount
12 OS6855-U24XD OS6855-U24X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It comes wtih two 10 Gig SFP+ ports. 22 SFP ports which support various distances. and 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. The 10Gig SFP+ ports can be used either as uplinks or as stacking ports.The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-D power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. $9200 Get Discount
13 OS10K8-RCB-D OS10K base bundle with DC power and SSL (DES.3DES.RC2.RC4). Base bundle includes 1 x OS10K Chassis. 2 x Fan Trays. 3 x OS10K-PS-24D power supplies. 2 x OS10K-CMM chassis management module. 2 x OS10K-CFM chassis fabric module and fully featured AOS software w/ advanced IP routing SW (IPv4/IPv6). $91000 Get Discount
14 OS6860-P48 "OS6860-P48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+ ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one 920W AC PoE power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $9095 Get Discount
15 OS6855-U24X OS6855-U24X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fanless chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It comes with two 10 Gig SFP+ ports. 22 SFP ports which support various distances. and 2 combo ports configurable to be 10/100/1000 BaseT or 100/1000 Base-X. The 10Gig SFP+ ports can be used either as uplinks or as stacking ports.The bundle comes with an AC power supply. power shelf. country specific power cord. user manual access card and rack mounts. $9000 Get Discount
16 OAW-RAP155P-US OmniAccess RAP155P Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/1000Base-T. USB. POE out. security slot)) - Restricted regulatory domain: United States. Does not include country specific power cord (order separately). $895 Get Discount
17 OAW-RAP155P OmniAccess RAP155P Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/1000Base-T. USB. POE out. security slot). Does not include country specific power cord (order separately). $895 Get Discount
18 OS10K8-RCB-A OS10K redundant bundle with AC power and SSL (DES.3DES.RC2.RC4). Redundant bundle includes 1 x OS10K Chassis. 2 x Fan Trays. 4 x OS10K-PS-25A power supplies. 2 x OS10K-CMM chassis management module. 2 x OS10K-CFM chassis fabric module and fully featured AOS software w/ advanced IP routing SW (IPv4/IPv6). Includes power cord. $86000 Get Discount
19 ESR-WWAN-H+ OA ESR WWAN Enabler 3.7G for Worldwide (HSPA+ at 850/900/1900/2100 MHz. fallback to EDGE/GPRS 850/900/1800/1900 MHz). PoE client included. Power supply not included. should be powered via POE. $850 Get Discount
20 OS6860-48D "OS6860-48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one DC power supply. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $8195 Get Discount
21 OV-NM-EX-1K-N OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - 1000 NODE MANAGEMENT EXTENSION for NEW deployments. Additional license for 1000 x ALU ENTERPRISE devices AND 1000 x 3RD PARTY devices. 1 x license count per ALU switch in stack/VC configs; 1 x license count per 3rd PARTY management IP. Requires online activation. ONLY APPLICABLE in conjunction with part OV4-START-NEW. Can be combined with other extension types OV-NM-EX-x-N to provide cumulative total of required managed nodes. $80000 Get Discount
22 OS6860E-U28D "OS6860E-U28: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 28 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. and two 20G stacking ports. Includes a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. The bundle includes one DC power supply. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $7995 Get Discount
23 OAW-4604-0-US OmniAccess 4604 WLAN switch with RESTRICTED REGULATORY DOMAIN - US. Provides 4 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) or 1000Base-X (SFP) dual personality ports. Supports up to 64 OmniAccess APxx Access Points. (AP licenses required) directly or remotely connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 network. Includes United States power cord. $7995 Get Discount
24 OAW-4604-0-NA OmniAccess 4604 WLAN switch with UNRESTRICTED REGULATORY DOMAIN. Provides 4 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) or 1000Base-X (SFP) dual personality ports. Supports up to 64 OmniAccess APxx Access Points. (AP licenses required) directly or remotely connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 network. Includes United States power cord. $7995 Get Discount
25 OAW-RAP155-US OmniAccess RAP155 Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/100 Base-T. USB. security slot)- Restricted regulatory domain: United States $795 Get Discount
26 OAW-RAP155 OmniAccess RAP155 Remote Access Point (3x3. Dual Radio. wireless. 5x10/100/100 Base-T. USB. security slot) $795 Get Discount
27 OS6860-48 "OS6860-48: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $7695 Get Discount
28 OS6860E-P24 "OS6860E-P24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+ ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with AC power supply ( 450W of PoE). country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware. micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $7595 Get Discount
29 801859-00 Proactive Engineering Resource Platinum Service. This service provides on-site Alcatel-Lucent Professional Services for five (5) consecutive days per month by customer appointment. Appointments must be made a minimum of three (3) weeks in advance). Travel and expenses are included with this service. $75000 Get Discount
30 OV-NM-EX-100-U OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - 100 NODE MANAGEMENT EXTENSION for UPGRADE deployments. Additional license for 100 x ALU ENTERPRISE devices AND 100 x 3RD PARTY devices. 1 x license count per ALU switch in stack/VC configs; 1 x license count per 3rd PARTY management IP. Requires online activation. ONLY APPLICABLE in conjunction with part OV4-START-UPG. Can be combined with other extension types OV-NM-EX-x-U to provide cumulative total of required managed nodes..Requires previous OV2500 NMS instal (3.5.X.& prior) $7500 Get Discount
31 OAW-AP-LAP OmniAccess capacity license to enable support for one Access Point on a Mobility Controller. Order in multiples of this license SKU based on the desired AP capacity per controller or across the network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The supported controllers include 4306x. 4x04. S3. 40xx and 4x50 running AOS-W 6.0.x and beyond. $75 Get Discount
32 OAW-AP-PEFNG OmniAccess feature license to enable support for Policy Enforcement Firewall per Access Point. Order in multiples of this license SKU to exactly match the AP capacity license enabled per controller or a network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The feature license is identical to PEFNG license capability. The supported controllers include 4306x. 4x04. S3. 40xx and 4x50 running AOS-W 6.0.x and beyond. $75 Get Discount
33 OAW-AP-RFP OmniAccessl feature license to enable support for RF Protect per Access Point. Order in multiples of this license SKU to exactly match the AP capacity license enabled per controller or a network of controllers with centralized licensing enabled. The supported controllers include 4306x. 4x04. S3. 40xx and 4x50 running AOS-W 6.0.x and beyond. $75 Get Discount
34 OS6860E-U28 "OS6860E-U28: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 28 100/1000 Base-X SFP ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $7495 Get Discount
35 OS6855-24DL OS6855-24: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 20 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT four of which are PoE capable. and 4 combo ports. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-DL power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. $7000 Get Discount
36 OS6855-24D OS6855-24 Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 20 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT four of which are PoE capable and 4 combo ports. On the combo ports. either copper or fiber can be used on a one for one basis. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-D power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. $7000 Get Discount
37 SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m $700 Get Discount
38 802762-00 1 yr 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4308-VOC $70 Get Discount
39 PD-9001GO-NA OmniAccess 1 Port 802.3at PoE Midspan 10/100/1000 30W Outdoor; NA power cable (Cut blunt cable. No electrical plug) $695 Get Discount
40 OAW-IAP205-US OmniAccess Instant AP205 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. integral antenna. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power. Restricted regulatory domain: United States. $695 Get Discount
41 OAW-IAP204-US OmniAccess Instant AP204 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. RP-SMA external antenna connectivity. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power interface. Restricted regulatory domain: United States. $695 Get Discount
42 OAW-AP205 OmniAccess AP205 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. integral antenna. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power $695 Get Discount
43 OAW-AP204 OmniAccess AP204 Dual radio IEEE 802.11ac (2x2:2) wireless access point with support for 802.11'B' and 802.11'A/G/N/AC' operation. RP-SMA external antenna connectivity. 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Ethernet Interface (Supports 802.3af Power over Ethernet). 1 x 12V DC power interface. $695 Get Discount
44 ISFP-GIG-LX 1000Base-LX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF. $695 Get Discount
45 OS6855-24 OS6855-24: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 20 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT four of which provide PoE. and 4 combo ports. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSL-P power supply. power shelf. country specific power cord. user manual access card and rack mounts. $6800 Get Discount
46 OS6860E-24D "OS6860E-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one DC power supply. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $6595 Get Discount
47 AP-CBL-SER OmniAccess RAP3 Series serial adapter cable (proprietary to DB9 female) $65 Get Discount
48 802104-00 1 yr 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4304-WIP $65 Get Discount
49 OS6865-P16X OS6865-P16X: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fan-less chassis with 12 RJ-45 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE+ ports. out of which 4 are 75W PoE capable. 2 fixed 1000 Base-X SFP ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. RS-232 Console (RJ45) and USB port. The bundle includes one 180W AC power supply. United States power cord. user manuals access card. power shelf and hardware for mounting in a 19? rack. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately $6295 Get Discount
50 OS10K-QNI-U8ES OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopuluated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-QNI-U8E but shipped in an individual module package $62050 Get Discount
51 OS10K-QNI-U8E OS10K network interface card includes 8 unpopulated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready $62000 Get Discount
52 OS6860-P24 "OS6860-P24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+ ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one 600W AC PoE power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $6095 Get Discount
53 OS6860E-24 "OS6860E-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 chassis 1RU with 24 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports.USB.EMP. two 20G stacking ports and a built-in co-processor for Enhanced network services. Comes with one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. 19"" rack mounting hardware and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately. Includes Advanced Routing Software with AOS 8.3.1.R01 or later" $6095 Get Discount
54 OS10K8-CB-D OS10K base bundle with DC power and SSL (DES.3DES.RC2.RC4). Base bundle includes 1 x OS10K Chassis. 2 x Fan Trays. 2 x OS10K-PS-24D power supplies. 1 x OS10K-CMM chassis management module. 1 x OS10K-CFM chassis fabric module and fully featured AOS software w/ advanced IP routing SW (IPv4/IPv6). $60000 Get Discount
55 ESR-AM21 Spare 4G/3G dipole 90 degree antenna. American frequencies $60 Get Discount
56 OS9702-CHASSIS OS9702 10-slot chassis and fan tray for OS9/OS9E modules - 8 dedicated slots for network interfaces. 2 dedicated slots for CMMs (management & switching fabric) and 3 power supply bays. This chassis also features additional attachment holes and removal hardware. providing multiple securing points for custom rack mounting applications. NEBS ready. $5995 Get Discount
57 OS10K8-CB-A OS10K base bundle with AC power and SSL (DES.3DES.RC2.RC4). Base bundle includes 1 x OS10K Chassis. 2 x Fan Trays. 2 x OS10K-PS-25A power supplies. 1 x OS10K-CMM chassis management module. 1 x OS10K-CFM chassis fabric module and fully featured AOS software w/ advanced IP routing SW (IPv4/IPv6). Includes power cord. $55000 Get Discount
58 OS6860-24D "OS6860-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one DC power supply. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $5095 Get Discount
59 OV-NM-EX-500-N OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - 500 NODE MANAGEMENT EXTENSION for NEW deployments. Additional license for 500 x ALU ENTERPRISE devices AND 500 x 3RD PARTY devices. 1 x license count per ALU switch in stack/VC configs; 1 x license count per 3rd PARTY management IP. Requires online activation. ONLY APPLICABLE in conjunction with part OV4-START-NEW. Can be combined with other extension types OV-NM-EX-x-N to provide cumulative total of required managed nodes. $50000 Get Discount
60 OV-VMM-1K-U OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - VMM - 1000 vm- UPGRADE Deployment. License for 1000 virtual machines. Supplemental feature license for VMM application for VM visibility. monitoring and UNP provisioning automation. Must be applied to OV2500 Starter Pack . Required online activation .VMM application supports 2 Vcenter instances - up to max. 5000 virtual machines combined per deployment. Can be combined with other VMM extensions UPGRADE to provide VMM adequate configuration.For OV2500 NMS instal (R3.5.X. or prior) $5000 Get Discount
61 OV-NM-EX-50-U OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - 50 NODE MANAGEMENT EXTENSION for UPGRADE deployments. Additional license for 50 x ALU ENTERPRISE devices AND 50 x 3RD PARTY devices. 1 x license count per ALU switch in stack/VC configs; 1 x license count per 3rd PARTY management IP. Requires online activation. ONLY APPLICABLE in conjunction with part OV4-START-UPG. Can be combined with other extension types OV-NM-EX-x-U to provide cumulative total of required managed nodes..Requires previous OV2500 NMS instal (3.5.X.& prior) $5000 Get Discount
62 OV-NM-EX-20-N OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - 20 NODE MANAGEMENT EXTENSION for NEW deployments. Additional license for 20 x ALU ENTERPRISE devices AND 20 x 3RD PARTY devices. 1 x license count per ALU switch in stack/VC configs; 1 x license count per 3rd PARTY management IP. Requires online activation. ONLY APPLICABLE in conjunction with part OV4-START-NEW. Can be combined with other extension types OV-NM-EX-x-N to provide cumulative total of required managed nodes. $5000 Get Discount
63 802141-00 1 yr 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4304-PEF $50 Get Discount
64 OS6855-P14 OS6855-P14 Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fanless chassis designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 12 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT. all of which are PoE capable. and 2 SFP ports that support various distances. The bundle comes with system power supply (OS6855-PSS). PoE power supply (OS6855-PSSPH). power shelves. and country specific power cords. Ethernet optical transceivers and backup power supplies can be ordered separately. $4995 Get Discount
65 OAW-4504XM-0-US OmniAccess 4504XM - 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) or 1000BASE-X (SFP) dual personality ports (no AP license included). Can support up to 32 APs (additional AP licenses required). For deployment within the U.S. $4995 Get Discount
66 OAW-4504XM-0-NA OmniAccess 4504XM WLAN switch with UNRESTRICTED REGULATORY DOMAIN. Provides 4 auto-sensing 10/100/1000BaseT (RJ-45) or 1000Base-X (SFP) dual personality ports. Supports up to 32 OmniAccess APxx Access oints. (AP Licenses Required) directly or remotely connected through a Layer 2 or Layer 3 network. Includes power cord. $4995 Get Discount
67 ESR-AAM1-WG Automotive Antenna WiFi/WAN/GPS. Outdoor ceiling mounting LTE (700-2700MHz) MIMO + WiFi (2.4 & 5 GHz) + GPS (4 SMA connectors (2 for WiFi + 2 for LTE + 1 GPS)) (Cable 0.3m) $475 Get Discount
68 OS6860-24 "OS6860-24: Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports. USB. and two 20G stacking ports. The bundle includes one AC power supply. country specific power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a 19"" rack and a micro-USB to USB console adaptor. Redundant power supply shall be ordered separately." $4595 Get Discount
69 OS9800E-RCB-D OS9800E Redundant Bundle (Dual CMMs) for DC power. w/SSL (DES.3DES.RC2.RC4). DC redundant chassis bundle includes 1 OS9800-CHASSIS. 4 OS9-PS-0725D. 2 OS9800E-CMM and its AOS software w/ advanced IP routing SW (IPv4/IPv6). In-Service-SW-Upgrade & advanced security SW (802.1x). Requires Eseries modules $45000 Get Discount
70 SFP-GIG-LX 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF. $450 Get Discount
71 ISFP-GIG-SX 1000Base-SX Industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m on 62.5/125 ?m MMF or 550m on 50/125 ?m MMF. $450 Get Discount
72 OS6855-14D OS6855-14D Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fanless chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 12 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT. and 2 SFP ports which support various distances. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSS-D power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. Ethernet optical transceivers. PoE power supply (OS6855-PSS-P) and backup power supplies can be ordered separately. $4400 Get Discount
73 ESR-AAM1-W Automotive Antenna WiFi/WWAN. Outdoor ceiling mounting LTE (700-2700MHz) MIMO antenna + WiFi (2.4 & 5 GHz) (4 SMA connectors (2 for WiFi & 2 for LTE )) (Cable 0.3m) $426 Get Discount
74 OS10K-QNI-U4ES OS10K network interface card includes 4 unpopuluated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-QNI-U4E but shipped in an individual module package $42050 Get Discount
75 OS10K-QNI-U4E OS10K network interface card includes 4 unpopulated 40G QSFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready $42000 Get Discount
76 OS6855-U10D OS6855-U10 Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fanless chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 2 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT. and 8 SFP ports which support various distances. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSS-D power supply. power shelf. user manual access card and rack mounts. Ethernet optical transceivers and backup power supplies can be ordered separately. $4200 Get Discount
77 OS6855-14 OS6855-14: Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fanless chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 12 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT. and 2 SFP ports which support various distances. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSS power supply. power shelf . country specific power cord. user manual access card and rack mounts. PoE power supply ( OS6855-PSS-P) and backup power supplies can be ordered separately. $4200 Get Discount
78 OS6450-P24X "OS6450-P24X: Gigabit Ethernet chassis in a 1U form factor with 24 PoE 10/100/1000 BaseT ports. 2 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) ports and one expansion slot for optional stacking or uplink modules. 10G uplink speed enable by default. Metro feature set requires license upgrade. The bundle includes an internal AC power supply (390W PoE power budget) with a United States power cord. user manuals access card. hardware for mounting in a19"" rack and RJ-45 to DB-9 adaptor." $4200 Get Discount
79 OAW-4750XMDC OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as 'Rest of World' products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States or Israel. $40495 Get Discount
80 OAW-4750XMDC-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $40495 Get Discount
81 OS10K-XNI-U16ES OS10K network interface card includes 16 unpopuluated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. Sames as the OS10K-XNI-U16E but shipped in an individual module package $40050 Get Discount
82 OV-NM-EX-1K-U OV2500 NMS - RELEASE 4 - 1000 NODE MANAGEMENT EXTENSION for UPGRADE deployments. Additional license for 1000 x ALU ENTERPRISE devices AND 1000 x 3RD PARTY devices. 1 x license count per ALU switch in stack/VC configs; 1 x license count per 3rd PARTY management IP. Requires online activation. ONLY APPLICABLE in conjunction with part OV4-START-UPG. Can be combined with other extension types OV-NM-EX-x-U to provide cumulative total of required managed nodes..Requires previous OV2500 NMS instal (3.5.X.& prior) $40000 Get Discount
83 OS10K-XNI-U16E OS10K network interface card includes 16 unpopulated 10G SFP+ ports. Supports standard tables for L2. L3 and ACL policies. MPLS ready. $40000 Get Discount
84 OS6855-U10 OS6855-U10 Hardened Gigabit Ethernet L3 fixed configuration fanless chassis in a 1U form factor designed to operate in harsh environments. It has 2 RJ-45 connectors individually configurable to 10/100/1000 BaseT. and 8 SFP ports which support various distances. The bundle comes with OS6855-PSS power supply. power shelf. country specific power cord. user manual access card and rack mounts. Ethernet optical transceivers and backup power supplies can be ordered separately. $4000 Get Discount
85 OS6250-BP-D OS6250-BP-D 30W DC power brick backup power supply. Provides backup power to one non-PoE switch. Ships with chassis connection cable. $400 Get Discount
86 ISFP-100-BXLC-U 100Base-BX Industrial SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the client (ONU) transmits 1310nm and receives 1550nm optical signal $400 Get Discount
87 ISFP-100-BXLC-D 100Base-BX Industrial SFP transceiver with an LC type interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 20KM point-to-point. This transceiver is normally used in the central office (OLT) transmits 1550nm and receives 1310nm optical signal $400 Get Discount
88 802147-00 1 year 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4324-PEF $400 Get Discount
89 802145-00 1 year 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4324-ESI $400 Get Discount
90 802055-00 1 Yr 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4324-WIP $400 Get Discount
91 802054-00 1 Yr 7x24 support SER-SOFT-OAW-4324-VPN $400 Get Discount
92 OS9800E-RCBA OS9800E Redundant Bundle (Dual CMMs) for AC power. w/SSL (DES.3DES.RC2.RC4). AC redundant chassis bundle includes 1 OS9800-CHASSIS. 4 OS9-PS-0725A. 2 OS9800E-CMM and its AOS software w/ advanced IP routing SW (IPv4/IPv6). In-Service-SW-Upgrade & advanced security SW (802.1x). Requires E-series modules $39995 Get Discount
93 OAW-4750XM OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W AC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Unrestricted Regulatory Domain. These products should be considered as `Rest of World? products and MUST NOT be used for deployments in the United States or Israel. Includes Country Specific Power Cord. $39995 Get Discount
94 OAW-4750XM-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750XM controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W AC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $39995 Get Discount
95 XFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (XFP MSA). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km on 9/125 ?m SMF. $3995 Get Discount
96 OAW-4010-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4010 controller. 12x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (150W). 4x10/100/1000BASE-T. 2x1G BASE-X SFP ports. Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $3995 Get Discount
97 ISFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit industrial optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10 Km. $3995 Get Discount
98 SFP-10G-GIG-LR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km. Supports 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR. $3995 Get Discount
99 OAW-4750DC-US OmniAccess Wireless LAN 4750 controller/switch. 4x 10GBase-X (SFP+). 1x 350W DC PS. Zero AP license included. can support up to 2048 APs. Restricted Regulatory Domain - US. $38495 Get Discount
100 SFP-GIG-BX-U40 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver with an LC type of interface. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 40 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1490 nm optical signal. $3800 Get Discount
×
Our Technical Experts Groups
David
Ward
Networking Expert
Jason
Lee
Security Expert
Stephen
Speirs
Storage Expert
Eric
Tsang
Data Center Expert